All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Slovaquie - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Slovaquie - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results 2014

Tour de Slovaquie 2014

SlovakiaSlovakia - 3rd June 2014 - 7th June 2014


General classification - 7th June 2014


1UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss17:50:31
2SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil0:10
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:19
4NEDPeter Koning (NED)Metec - TKH0:28
5SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobil0:30
6NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKH0:31
7POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol0:33
8NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKH0:37
9POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol0:40
10CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
11CROBruno Maltar (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
12RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:41
13ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu - Delfin0:43
14RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:44
15UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)0:46
16NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH0:49
17POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Author0:50
18CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
19SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek0:53
20CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixxs.t.
21AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixxs.t.
22POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixxs.t.
23KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
24NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)0:57
25LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
26POLLeszek Plucinski (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
28NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Etixx0:58
29SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
30CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Etixxs.t.
31KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continental0:59
32KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
33AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
34RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:01
35CZEDavid Dvorsky (CZE)Bauknecht - Author1:02
36SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek1:03
37SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
38SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMC1:13
39SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
40ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigiani1:15
42POLPiotr Kirpsza (POL)BDC - Marcpol1:18
43SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Amplatz - BMC1:25
44AUTStefan Pöll (AUT)Amplatz - BMC1:30
45NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi1:38
46NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi1:41
47BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec - TKH1:48
48BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)1:50
49IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:51
50CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
51ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
52ITAAlessandro Mazzi (ITA)Utensilnord2:00
53LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin2:10
54ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)Mg.kvis - Trevigiani2:19
55ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Idea2:22
56DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard2:24
57ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen2:26
58NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccn2:31
59NORAndreas Landa (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi2:40
60RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:50
61UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Kolss2:57
62RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:02
63AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels3:10
64CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Bauknecht - Author3:13
65UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolss3:16
66ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigiani3:27
67AUTMichael Gaubitzer (AUT)Amplatz - BMC3:36
68DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard3:40
69AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels4:35
70BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)4:44
71SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil4:45
72ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)5:00
73POLMateusz Komar (POL)BDC - Marcpol5:08
74BELRob Leemans (BEL)5:09
75SLODejan Bajt (SLO)Amplatz - BMC5:48
76SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)5:50
77LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin5:56
78DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:03
79KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)6:04
80AUTPaul Illenberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels6:42
81SVKJozef Palcak (SVK)Banska Bystrica7:03
82DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Ccn7:06
83CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Author7:42
84UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss7:49
85ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigiani8:03
86DENJacob Gye Madsen (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard9:01
87SVKJán Chalupcík (SVK)Epic Janom Greenway9:12
88DENChristian Nyvang Lund (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard9:13
89LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin9:18
90AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project9:21
91AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
92SVKRóbert Málik (SVK)Epic Janom Greenway9:50
93GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)11:37
94CZEJosef Hosek (CZE)Bauknecht - Author11:44
95RUSPavel Ptashkin (RUS)Itera - Katusha15:58
96SVKTomas Harag (SVK)Banska Bystrica17:47
97SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek18:40
98HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnord24:27
99NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKH26:40
100BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)27:05
101SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Amplatz - BMC27:47
102ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
103NORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi27:52
104SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek28:37
105NEDLex Nederlof (NED)Ccn35:15
106SVKJohann Schwabik (SVK)39:11
107NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi39:43
108SVKMiroslav Debnár (SVK)Banska Bystrica39:44

Stage 1 - Stropkov - Stropkov - 15,4 km - 3rd June 2014Team Time Trial


1NED Metec - TKH17:17
2UKR Kolss0:02
3POL BDC - Marcpol0:08
4SLO Adria Mobils.t.
5CZE Etixx0:09
6LAT Rietumu - Delfin0:11
7RUS Itera - Katusha0:12
8AUT Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:15
9CZE Bauknecht - Author0:18
10BEL Lotto - Belisol U230:25
11KAZ Astana Continental0:27
12SVK Dukla Trencin - Trek0:31
13AUT Amplatz - BMC0:41
14ITA MG.Kvis - Trevigiani0:43
15DEN Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard0:52
16CRO Meridiana - Kamen1:07
17HUN Utensilnord1:11
18NOR Frøy - Bianchi1:12
19AZE Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:19
20SVK CK Banská Bystrica1:26
21SVK West Slovakia1:46
22SVK Epic Janom Greenways.t.
23UKR CCN2:03

Stage 2 - Stropkov - Liptovský Hradok - 200,6 km - 4th June 2014Escape


1UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss4:42:01
2SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
3CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
4LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin0:36
5NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
6POLMateusz Komar (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
7POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
8ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Ideas.t.
9SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
10SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
11ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
12POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol0:02
13AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:36
14ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
15POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Etixxs.t.
16RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
17UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
18ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
19CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
20KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
21CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Etixxs.t.
22UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
23SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
24SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
25SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
26NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
27NEDPeter Koning (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
28NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccns.t.
29NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
30NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Etixxs.t.

Stage 3 - Liptovský Hradok - Handlova - 173,8 km - 5th June 2014Sprint


1SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek4:20:12
2NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
3SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
4ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Ideas.t.
5SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
6KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
7ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
8ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
9NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
10ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
11KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
12NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccns.t.
13IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
15ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
16SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
17CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
18NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
19RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
21POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
22SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
23ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
24SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
25RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
26POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
27CROBruno Maltar (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
28NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)s.t.
29POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
30KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.

Stage 4 - Handlova - Levice - 154, km - 6th June 2014Sprint


1ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Idea4:20:55
2SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
3SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
4RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
6POLMateusz Komar (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
7BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)s.t.
8KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
9ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
10ITADaniele Aldegheri (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
11SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
12NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
13AUTPaul Illenberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
14NEDSjoerd Van Ginneken (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
15DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaards.t.
16KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
17KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
18HUNZsolt Dér (HUN)Utensilnords.t.
19NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
20BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)s.t.
21GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
22SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
23ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
24RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
25NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccns.t.

Stage 5 - Levice - Bratislava - 178,6 km - 7th June 2014Sprint


1UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss4:10:02
2ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Ideas.t.
3NZLRoman Van Ulden (NZL)Ccns.t.
4RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
6ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
7SVKMaros Kovác (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
8SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
9IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
10ITADavide Mucelli (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
11SLORobert Jenko (SLO)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
12NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
13KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
14GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
15NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
16ITARino Gasparrini (ITA)Mg.kvis - Trevigianis.t.
17ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
18KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
19SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
20UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
21CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
22POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
23LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
24AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixxs.t.
25POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved