All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a León - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a León - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Vuelta Ciclista a León 2010

SpainSpain - 3rd August 2010 - 7th August 2010


General classification - 7th August 2010


1SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)18:05:42
2SPAEnrique Alonso Salgueiro (SPA)+7
3JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Nippo+17
4SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)+24
5SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)+25
6PORBruno Silva (POR)+37
7POLKarol Domagalski (POL)+44
8GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+51
9SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural+55
10SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+1:01
11CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)+1:08
12SPAJose Antonio Arroyo Ramirez (SPA)+1:38
13FRACyril Fernandez Perez (FRA)+2:08
14SPAIsrael Perez Rodriguez (SPA)+2:37
15ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippo+2:44
16SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural+2:45
17SPAAlejandro Paleo Mosquera (SPA)+2:46
18SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)+3:09
19SPASergio Vergara (SPA)+3:17
20SPAAlfonso Suaña (SPA)+3:32
21NEDGerben De Knegt (NED)+3:34
22NEDThijs Van Amerongen (NED)+3:43
23GBRJames Sampson (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+3:47
24ARGIgnacio Perez (ARG)+3:47
25SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+3:50
26SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)+4:09
27SPADavid Diañez Candon (SPA)+4:22
28JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Nippo+4:37
29PORNilton Lopes (POR)+4:42
30SPAUgaitz Artola (SPA)+5:02
31SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)+5:17
32RSAShaun-Nick Bester (RSA)+6:02
33SPAJose Antonio Cerezo Navia (SPA)+6:03
34SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)+7:36
35SPAJon Gárate Badiola (SPA)+7:48
36SPARuben Garcia Perez (SPA)Caja Rural+8:06
37GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+8:17
38SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Spain National Team+8:35
39RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Mtn Energade+8:43
40NEDPatrick Van Leeuwen (NED)+8:52
41SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural+9:16
42SPAUnai Marin (SPA)+9:52
43NEDThijs Al (NED)+10:20
44SPAPedro Solano (SPA)+11:07
45RUSVladimir Shchekunov (RUS)+11:26
46ARGMarco Fabian Flores (ARG)+11:41
47SPAVictor Martinez Garcia (SPA)+12:28
48NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)+13:32
49SPADavid Cornejo Gonzalez (SPA)Letua Cycling Team+13:53
50SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural+14:16
51MEXVictor Omar García (MEX)+15:40
52SPAPedro Andújar (SPA)+16:37
53ITAAlessio Signego (ITA)Nippo+16:49
54SPAFrancisco Clavijo Garcia (SPA)+20:33
55SPAPedro Macia (SPA)+21:18
56SPAMauro Gonzalez Fontan (SPA)+21:27
57SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)+23:48
58SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)+26:00
59SPAManuel Salmeron (SPA)+26:48
60SPAVíctor Holgado Gilete (SPA)+27:44
61ARGAriel Alejandro Sivori (ARG)+28:02
62GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+28:30
63SPAPedro Usabiaga (SPA)+31:16
64SPAAlejandro Cobo (SPA)+31:58
65GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+33:20
66RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)+35:03
67JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Nippo+35:36
68SPAJesus Cobelo Fojo (SPA)+35:59
69SPARicardo Nuño Argüelles (SPA)+37:32
70PORCristiano Teixeira (POR)+38:28
71SPAAlejandro González (SPA)+41:30
72SPAGorka Aguirrezabala (SPA)+42:37
73SPADavid Ortiz (SPA)+42:54
74JPNMasaki Kikuchi (JPN)Nippo+45:09
75RSAJames Tennent (RSA)+45:39
76FRAJonathan Lopez (FRA)+46:31
77SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)+46:59
78RSAChristoff Van Heerden (RSA)Mtn Energade+47:31
79SPARuben Jimenez Ventosa (SPA)Letua Cycling Team+47:41
80SPAJesús Quintanilla Marquina (SPA)+47:41
81RSADavid Maree (RSA)+50:07
82SPAAntonio Cervera (SPA)+50:25
83SPACarlos Iscar (SPA)+50:52
84SPAHector Espasandin Rama (SPA)+52:05
85SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)+53:52
86RSAJim Songezo (RSA)+1:16:46

Stage 1 - La Virgen del Camino - Cembranos - 137,3 km - 3rd August 2010Escape


1SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural3:01:16
2RUSVladimir Shchekunov (RUS)+0
3GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+11
4JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Nippo+11
5SPARuben Martinez Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural+11
6ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippo+11
7SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)+11
8SPAEnrique Alonso Salgueiro (SPA)+13
9SPASergio Vergara (SPA)+13
10GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+35
11GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+35
12URUIgnacio Maldonado (URU)Uruguay National Team+35
13NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)+35
14JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Nippo+35
15GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+35
16JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Nippo+35
17GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta+35
18SPACarlos Iscar (SPA)+35
19SPAJuan David Francés (SPA)+35
20SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)+35
21ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Argentina National Team+35
22ARGMarco Fabian Flores (ARG)+35
23PORFrancisco Costa (POR)+35
24SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural+35
25POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural+35

Stage 2 - La Bañeza - Santovenia de la Valdonzina - 143,8 km - 4th August 2010Escape


Stage 3 - Cuadros - Cueva de Valporquero - 170,5 km - 5th August 2010Medium mountain


Stage 4 - Sena de Luna - La Magdalena - 149,5 km - 6th August 2010Sprint


Stage 5 - Camponaraya - Ponferrada - 158,6 km - 7th August 2010Medium mountain

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved