All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour de Bretagne Cycliste 2010

FranceFrance - 25th April 2010 - 1st May 2010


General classification - 1st May 2010


1FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom23:39:55
2FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:07
3FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:00:28
4FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:56
5GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:01:07
6HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:13
7CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:16
8NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:25
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:29
10RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:01:35
11NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof0:01:39
12FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:01:44
13BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:46
14BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Beveren 20000:01:47
15FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:52
16FRANicolas David (FRA)0:02:30
17FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC0:02:45
19GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:02:49
20NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:02:55
21BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Team0:03:01
22USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:02
23BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:09
24BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:22
25CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:23
26FRAOlivier Grammaire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre0:03:25
27FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team0:03:28
28FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:41
29BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Beveren 20000:03:43
30FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)0:03:46
31FRAJulien Guay (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
32RUSStanislav Volkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:03:48
33GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:03:51
34FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:03:53
35IRLSam Bennett (IRL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
36BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:55
37FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:03:57
38FRAGwenaël Teillet (FRA)0:03:58
39LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Atlas Personal - BMC0:03:59
40FRALaurent Le Gac (FRA)0:04:03
41FRASylvain Cheval (FRA)0:04:07
42SWIYves Mercier (SWI)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre0:04:18
43FRASébastien Boire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre0:04:28
44FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:04:35
45FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:04:50
46FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:04:59
47USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:02
48FRAYoann David (FRA)0:05:53
49BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:06:05
50FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:06:53
51BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:07:05
52AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Sprocket Pro Cycling0:07:07
53NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Bianchi0:07:33
54RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:08:14
55NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Bianchi0:08:19
56FRARudy Lesschaeve (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:08:41
57FRAQuentin Santy (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:08:44
58FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)s.t.
59NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:09:53
60NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Bianchi0:09:55
61NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Bianchi0:09:57
62FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:10:37
63RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:11:04
64FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)0:11:14
65GERMaximilian May (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:13:04
66FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)0:13:20
67GERLucas Schädlich (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:14:05
68FRAJonathan Brunel (FRA)0:14:13
69GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:15:30
70BELSteven De Neef (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:15:34
71NEDThomas Berkhout (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof0:15:47
72FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:16:38
73GERPhilipp Klein (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:17:22
74FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)0:18:31
75FRAYannick Marie (FRA)0:19:50
76FRAVincent Guezennec (FRA)0:20:02
77GBRJames Sampson (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:20:15
78NEDJeffrey Wiersma (NED)Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:25:05
79FRAMartial Roman (FRA)0:28:04
80CANZachary Bell (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:30:34
81FRAKevin Cherruault (FRA)0:34:47
82FRASteven Le Hyaric (FRA)0:35:48
83GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:54:00

Stage 1 - Gorey - 142 km - 25th April 2010Escape


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3:19:49
2RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
4FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
5FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
6FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshofs.t.
8FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:02
11FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:18
12FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13FRAMartial Roman (FRA)s.t.
14CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
15FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:01:16
16BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Beveren 2000s.t.
17FRAYannick Marie (FRA)s.t.
18FRASébastien Boire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
19RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
21FRASylvain Cheval (FRA)s.t.
22BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
23NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.

Stage 2 - Saint Ouen - 10,2 km - 26th April 2010Time Trial


1NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12:43
2FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:03
3FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC0:00:03
4FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)UV Aube0:00:06
5GERJakob Steigmiller (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:00:10
6NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:10
7NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof0:00:11
8BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Team0:00:15
9NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:15
10FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:17
11USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:17
12GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:00:18
13SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Sprocket Pro Cycling0:00:19
14CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:19
15GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:00:19
16FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:23
17GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:00:24
18NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:25
19BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:27
20FRAGwenaël Teillet (FRA)0:00:27
21BELJoeri Adams (BEL)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:28
22RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:28
23NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Bianchi0:00:29
24FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:30
25NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Bianchi0:00:30
26RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:30
27FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:31
28RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:33
29HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC0:00:33
30GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta0:00:34
31FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:35
32NEDThomas Berkhout (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshof0:00:35
33BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:35
34CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:36
35BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:36

Stage 3 - Saint Malo - Saint Gildas des Bois - 185,5 km - 27th April 2010Escape


1FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia4:22:48
2BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:01
3FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)s.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:00:07
5BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
6FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
8FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
9NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
11BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
13SWIGuillaume Dessibourg (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
14FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
15BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
16FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Teams.t.
17FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
19FRASylvain Cheval (FRA)s.t.
20HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
21IRLSam Bennett (IRL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22FRARudy Lesschaeve (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
23FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
24FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
25FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Stage 4 - Saint Gildas des Bois - Mauron - 153,1 km - 28th April 2010Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team3:37:11
2FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
3NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
5FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
7NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
9FRANiels Brouzes (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
11GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
12IRLSam Bennett (IRL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Beveren 2000s.t.
14FRASylvain Cheval (FRA)s.t.
15GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Sprocket Pro Cyclings.t.
16BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
17NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
19CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
20HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
21SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)Sprocket Pro Cyclings.t.
22FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
24FRANicolas David (FRA)s.t.
25BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.

Stage 5 - Mauron - Huelgoat - 176,3 km - 29th April 2010Escape


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team4:14:19
2RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)UV Aubes.t.
4FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
5NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Van Vliet - Ebh - Elshofs.t.
6BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:06
7FRARudy Lesschaeve (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
8FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
9HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
10FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
11NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
12CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
13FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
14FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
15GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
16BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Beveren 2000s.t.
17FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Teams.t.
20IRLSam Bennett (IRL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
22LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
23FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
24GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
25FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 6 - Huelgoat - Iffendic - 190,5 km - 30th April 2010Escape


1FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia4:16:28
2FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:15
3BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
5FRAYannick Marie (FRA)s.t.
6FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7FRANicolas David (FRA)s.t.
8HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
9FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
10CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
11GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
12BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Beveren 2000s.t.
13FRALaurent Le Gac (FRA)s.t.
14FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)Sprocket Pro Cycling0:00:39
16GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:02:21
17NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
18BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Beveren 2000s.t.
19IRLSam Bennett (IRL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
21USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
22NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
23GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
24AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Sprocket Pro Cyclings.t.
25FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)s.t.

Stage 7 - Iffendic - Dinan - 148,4 km - 1st May 2010Escape


1FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller3:35:29
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
5FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
6FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
7FRASylvain Cheval (FRA)s.t.
8BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Beveren 20000:00:04
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
11FRAJulien Guay (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
12FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
13USAScott Zwizanski (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
14BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
16FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Teams.t.
17BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
18FRAOlivier Grammaire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
19FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
20CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
21FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
22HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
23FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
24NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:00:14
25BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved