All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Cinturó de l'Empordà - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Cinturó de l'Empordà - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2010

Cinturó de l'Empordà 2010

SpainSpain - 1st October 2010 - 3rd October 2010


General classification - 3rd October 2010


1SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural11:50:46
2SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)+20
3SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+27
4BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+29
5SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+36
6FRAGuillaume Pont (FRA)SP Tableware+1:18
7LATToms Skujins (LAT)+1:38
8POLKarol Domagalski (POL)+1:55
9SPAIsrael Perez Rodriguez (SPA)+3:24
10SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)+3:56
11SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural+4:07
12NEDPaul Keneppers (NED)+4:08
13SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)+4:35
14BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+4:37
15SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+4:37
16SPASergio Casanova Villalonga (SPA)+4:37
17SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)+4:42
18SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+4:42
19SPAEsteban Plaza Mira (SPA)+4:42
20SPAIvan Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+4:44
21NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+4:44
22PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural+4:52
23SPAVictor Martinez Garcia (SPA)+5:04
24BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+5:22
25SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)+6:21
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural+6:47
27SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)+7:03
28SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural+7:13
29FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)+10:07
30SPAOriol Colome (SPA)+10:07
31BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Beveren 2000+10:07
32FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+10:15
33BELStijn Steels (BEL)Qin Cycling Team+14:17
34SPAJoseba Larralde Alzugaray (SPA)Orbea+14:23
35GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+14:23
36GBRJames Spragg (GBR)Qin Cycling Team+14:23
37GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+14:23
38FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)+14:23
39BELSibrecht Pieters (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+14:37
40SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)+15:08
41SPAAlbert Ebri (SPA)+15:08
42SPABorja Abasolo (SPA)+16:07
43SPAPedro Solano (SPA)+16:25
44SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea+17:26
45SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+17:35
46BELJan Kuyckx (BEL)Qin Cycling Team+17:45
47SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)+17:45
48BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+19:30
49SPAChristian Collados (SPA)+20:11
50SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+20:34
51SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea+24:18
52SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea+24:18
53FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)+24:18
54SPAEloy Ruiz Pinto (SPA)+24:18
55SPAJordi Cervantes (SPA)+24:19
56SPAIvan Diaz (SPA)+24:26
57SPAAndoni Blazquez Berasarte (SPA)Orbea+25:00
58SPAJosé Aguilar Vega (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur+26:47
59SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural+27:07
60SPARubén Menendez Velasco (SPA)+27:12
61SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+29:16
62SPARafael Rodriguez Segarra (SPA)+29:16
63SPAAntonio Cobos Almagro (SPA)+29:16
64SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)+29:59
65ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)+31:37
66SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Spain National Team+32:31
67SPAAitor Ocampos Martinez (SPA)Orbea+33:45
68SPAAngel Sanchez (SPA)+33:45
69SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Spain National Team+34:06
70SPAAlberto Gallego Ruiz (SPA)+35:04
71BELJoaquim Durant (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+35:37
72SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)+37:40
73GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+41:05
74SPAJordi Sargatal (SPA)+41:07
75SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea+41:15
76BELNicky Cocquyt (BEL)Qin Cycling Team+50:17
77GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+50:27
78SPAHéctor Dueñas (SPA)+51:18
79COLWilliam Aránzazu Escobar (COL)+55:39
80SPAJoaquín Badia (SPA)+55:44
81GREAnastasios Kourmpetis (GRE)SP Tableware+58:38
82SPAXavier Vinyas (SPA)+58:40
83FRAVictor Mazoyer (FRA)+1:02:59
84SPAJosé Patiño (SPA)+1:03:01
85SPAJosep Cudinach (SPA)+1:06:00
86SPASergi Carrere Bondia (SPA)+1:06:00
87SPAVíctor Nafria (SPA)+1:06:00
88SPAAlejandro Barreu (SPA)+1:10:21
89SPAMiquel Escola (SPA)+1:10:41

Stage 1 - Castello d'Empuries - Roses - 159,9 km - 1st October 2010Escape


Stage 2 - Sant Esteve d'en Bas - La Jonquera - 170,3 km - 2nd October 2010Escape


Stage 3 - Empuriabrava - Figueres - 149,5 km - 3rd October 2010Medium mountain


1SPAIsrael Perez Rodriguez (SPA)3:44:17
2SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)+9
3SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)+1:11
4SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+1:11
5SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea+1:13
6BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:13
7LATToms Skujins (LAT)+1:13
8BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:13
9BELSibrecht Pieters (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:13
10SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+1:13
11BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:13
12SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)+1:13
13SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)+1:13
14BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:13
15ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)+1:13
16SPASergio Casanova Villalonga (SPA)+1:13
17SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural+1:13
18NEDPaul Keneppers (NED)+1:13
19SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+1:18
20SPAEsteban Plaza Mira (SPA)+1:18
21SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)+1:18
22SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rural+1:20
23SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+1:20
24FRAGuillaume Pont (FRA)SP Tableware+1:20
25NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+1:20
26SPAIvan Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Heraklion Kastro - Murcia+1:24
27PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Caja Rural+1:28
28POLKarol Domagalski (POL)+1:30
29SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural+1:32
30SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)+1:37
31SPAVictor Martinez Garcia (SPA)+1:40
32SPAArturo Mora Ortiz (SPA)Caja Rural+1:47
33BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Beveren 2000+6:43
34SPAAndoni Blazquez Berasarte (SPA)Orbea+6:43
35SPAOriol Colome (SPA)+6:43
36FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)+6:43
37FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+6:51
38SPAAitor Ocampos Martinez (SPA)Orbea+10:59
39SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea+10:59
40SPAChristian Collados (SPA)+10:59

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved