All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit Franco-Belge - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit Franco-Belge - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2010

Circuit Franco-Belge 2010

BelgiumBelgium - 30th September 2010 - 3rd October 2010


General classification - 3rd October 2010


1GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto15:37:19
2BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:06
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:07
4ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:08
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
6GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram0:00:12
7ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
8BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:13
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shack0:00:14
10NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
11BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:16
12BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:17
14NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:18
15ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
16BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katusha0:00:19
17FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:20
18NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
19BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
20BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
21FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
23BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
24FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
26USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
27BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
28FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
29FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
30FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
31FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
32NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
34FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
35FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
36ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
40BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Lotto - Bodysols.t.
41FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
42ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
43BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
44FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
46BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Lotto - Bodysols.t.
47FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
48NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49FRADavid Deroo (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
50ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
51RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
52FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katushas.t.
53NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
54FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
55FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
56DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
57BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
58SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
59BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
60GERStefan Schäfer (GER)Team Milrams.t.
61ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
62BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems0:00:44
63GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Team Milram0:01:09
64BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
65NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:01:13
66BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Qin Cycling Team0:01:18
67GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
68BELGeert Steurs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:23
69BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step0:01:32
70BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:47
71UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:48
72ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
73BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Team Milrams.t.
74FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
75BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
76BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Belgian National Team0:02:09
77NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Team Milram0:02:28
78USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shack0:02:43
79FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:03
80ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:15
81BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:37
82NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:02
83NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:05:21
84BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:05:41
85FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:44
86BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:05:58
87AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha0:07:01
88NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:08:01
89BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Verandas Willems0:08:21
90FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:08:30
91BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems0:08:39
92FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:08:41
93BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Telenet - Fidea0:09:36
94BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:43
95FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:10:01
96BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:11
97FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:35
98BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Qin Cycling Team0:18:18

Stage 1 - Templeuve (France) - Mouscron - 30th September 2010Sprint


1GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:17:20
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Team Milrams.t.
6BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
7FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
9FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
12NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
14FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
17BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
18FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
20SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
26FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
27FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
28USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
29FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
30NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
32BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
33BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
34FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
35USAChad Beyer (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Lessines - Poperinge - 1st October 2010Escape


1ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4:15:49
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
3ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
6BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:00:02
7BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
16ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
18BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
19USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
20ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
24BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
26BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
27TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
28BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
29GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
31BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
32NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
33FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
34RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 3 - Hazebrouck(France) - Ichtegem - 2nd October 2010Sprint


1GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:37:30
2BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
3RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
5FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
11ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
12BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
13BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
14TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15BELJochen Deweer (BEL)Qin Cycling Teams.t.
16FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
17FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
18FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
19BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
20BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
21ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
22FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
25AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
26NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)Radio Shacks.t.
28DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
29FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
30FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
31GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
32BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
33SWISimon Zahner (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
35BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 4 - Mons - Tournai - 3rd October 2010Sprint


1BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step3:26:58
2BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
3BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRANadir Haddou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
8BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
9GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
13NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
14BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
15BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
16BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
17NEDReinier Honig (NED)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
18FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
19ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
20GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
21FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
23FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
27NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
28DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
29BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Lotto - Bodysols.t.
30NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Qin Cycling Teams.t.
32UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
34FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved