All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Chengdu - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Chengdu 2019

ChinaChina - 29 July 2019 - 4 August 2019 - Hard


Final

4th Aug - 05h40Hyeon Chungdef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 07h35Hyeon Chungdef.Tatsuma Ito6-2 7-6
3rd Aug - 07h40Yuichi Sugitadef.Yan Bai6-1 6-3


Quarter-Finals

2nd Aug - 06h05Hyeon Chungdef.Ji Sung Nam7-6 1-6 6-3
2nd Aug - 06h10Yuichi Sugitadef.James Duckworth3-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Aug - 10h05Yan Baidef.Zhizhen Zhang2-6 7-6 6-4
2nd Aug - 11h20Tatsuma Itodef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-2 6-1


Round of 16

1st Aug - 05h05Hyeon Chungdef.Di Wu7-6 6-7 6-3
1st Aug - 05h10Ji Sung Namdef.Dayne Kelly7-6 6-3
1st Aug - 05h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Harri Heliovaara7-6 0-0 ab.
1st Aug - 07h05James Duckworthdef.Thomas Fancutt6-2 6-2
1st Aug - 07h10Zhizhen Zhangdef.Saketh Myneni6-7 7-5 7-6
1st Aug - 08h05Yan Baidef.Ze Zhang7-6 6-7 6-3
1st Aug - 08h25Tatsuma Itodef.Matthew Christopher Romios6-2 6-1
1st Aug - 09h55Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Goncalo Oliveira6-4 3-6 6-4


Round of 32

30th Jul - 07h20Tatsuma Itodef.Makoto Ochi6-4 6-3
30th Jul - 07h30Matthew Christopher Romiosdef.Brydan Klein5-7 7-6 4-2 ab.
30th Jul - 07h55Ze Zhangdef.Lucas Catarina6-3 4-6 6-2
30th Jul - 09h00Di Wudef.Chuhan Wang6-3 6-3
30th Jul - 10h15Yan Baidef.Yusuke Takahashi6-4 6-2
30th Jul - 10h20Hyeon Chungdef.Kento Takeuchi6-3 6-2
31th Jul - 04h10James Duckworthdef.Runhao Hua6-7 7-6 6-3
31th Jul - 04h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Jie Cui6-1 6-4
31th Jul - 04h10Thomas Fancuttdef.Zihao Xia7-6 6-4
31th Jul - 05h30Harri Heliovaaradef.Tung-lin Wu3-6 7-6 6-2
31th Jul - 06h00Ji Sung Namdef.Mao-Xin Gong7-6 6-1
31th Jul - 07h05Dayne Kellydef.Yunseong Chung6-3 4-6 6-2
31th Jul - 07h25Zhizhen Zhangdef.Harry Bourchier7-6 2-6 7-5
31th Jul - 07h55Saketh Mynenidef.Toshihide Matsui6-3 0-0 ab.
31th Jul - 09h10Goncalo Oliveiradef.Arjun Kadhe7-6 6-3
31th Jul - 11h00Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-4 6-4


First Round

James Duckworth Bye
30th Jul - 04h05Runhao Huadef.Vladyslav Orlov6-4 6-3
29th Jul - 10h55Thomas Fancuttdef.Evan Zhu6-3 6-3
Zihao Xia Bye
Tung-lin Wu Bye
30th Jul - 04h10Harri Heliovaaradef.Courtney John Lock6-3 6-2
30th Jul - 05h35Jie Cuidef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni6-2 6-1
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Ze Zhang Bye
29th Jul - 11h30Lucas Catarinadef.Wenmao Li6-1 6-2
29th Jul - 13h00Yusuke Takahashidef.Issei Okamura6-1 6-2
Yan Bai Bye
Zhizhen Zhang Bye
30th Jul - 04h10Harry Bourchierdef.Benjamin Lock6-2 6-2
30th Jul - 05h40Toshihide Matsuidef.Manish Sureshkumar7-6 6-4
Saketh Myneni Bye
Goncalo Oliveira Bye
29th Jul - 12h25Arjun Kadhedef.Blake Ellis1-6 6-3 7-6
29th Jul - 12h35Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Wei Qiang Zheng7-5 6-1
Tsung-Hua Yang Bye
Brydan Klein Bye
29th Jul - 10h50Matthew Christopher Romiosdef.Sidharth Rawat7-6 6-4
29th Jul - 08h35Makoto Ochidef.Chukang Wang3-6 6-0 4-0 ab.
Tatsuma Ito Bye
Yunseong Chung Bye
29th Jul - 08h05Dayne Kellydef.Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul7-6 7-6
30th Jul - 05h35Mao-Xin Gongdef.Min-Kyu Song3-6 7-6 7-6
Ji Sung Nam Bye
Di Wu Bye
29th Jul - 06h45Chuhan Wangdef.Laurent Rochette7-5 6-2
29th Jul - 06h40Kento Takeuchidef.Hanyi Liu6-4 6-7 6-3
Hyeon Chung Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved