All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Glasgow - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Glasgow 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - 16 September 2019 - 22 September 2019 - Hard


Final

22th Sep - 16h25Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Alexandre Muller6-3 6-1


Semi-Finals

21th Sep - 14h40Alexandre Mullerdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5 1-6 6-4
21th Sep - 17h00Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Jurij Rodionov6-1 6-3


Quarter-Finals

20th Sep - 12h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Nicola Kuhn3-6 7-5 6-4
20th Sep - 14h50Jurij Rodionovdef.Roberto Marcora6-2 6-2
20th Sep - 16h00Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Daniel Masur7-5 7-6
20th Sep - 17h40Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Tobias Kamke6-2 6-1


Round of 16

19th Sep - 11h40Nicola Kuhndef.Mirza Basic6-3 6-4
19th Sep - 11h40Jurij Rodionovdef.Mathias Bourgue6-4 6-7 6-3
19th Sep - 13h05Alexandre Mullerdef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-1
19th Sep - 13h40Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Cem Ilkel6-3 6-2
19th Sep - 15h00Roberto Marcoradef.Viktor Durasovic7-6 6-2
19th Sep - 15h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-4 6-1
19th Sep - 16h25Daniel Masurdef.Quentin Halys7-6 7-6
19th Sep - 16h45Tobias Kamkedef.Antoine Escoffier6-2 6-2


Round of 32

17th Sep - 11h05Roberto Marcoradef.Luke Johnson7-6 6-0
17th Sep - 12h40Malek Jaziridef.Julian Ocleppo7-6 6-3
17th Sep - 13h30Daniel Masurdef.Evan Furness6-4 6-3
17th Sep - 16h10Nicola Kuhndef.Lloyd Glasspool3-6 6-4 6-3
17th Sep - 16h20Jurij Rodionovdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux2-6 6-4 6-4
17th Sep - 21h40Alexandre Mullerdef.Maximilian Neuchrist4-6 6-4 6-1
18th Sep - 11h10Mathias Bourguedef.Lukas Klein7-5 3-6 7-6
18th Sep - 11h10Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Jonathan Mridha7-5 4-6 6-3
18th Sep - 13h20Mirza Basicdef.Karol Drzewiecki6-4 6-3
18th Sep - 13h20Cem Ilkeldef.Luca Vanni6-7 6-2 6-0
18th Sep - 14h40Antoine Escoffierdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-4 6-4
18th Sep - 15h40Viktor Durasovicdef.John-Patrick Smith6-1 6-4
18th Sep - 16h15Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-0 6-0
18th Sep - 17h10Tobias Kamkedef.Johannes Haerteis6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 17h25Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Altug Çelikbilek6-4 6-2
18th Sep - 19h00Quentin Halysdef.Arthur Rinderknech7-6 0-0 ab.


First Round

Malek Jaziri Bye
16th Sep - 15h15Julian Ocleppodef.Felix Gill6-2 6-0
16th Sep - 15h40Maximilian Neuchristdef.Evan Hoyt6-4 7-6
Alexandre Muller Bye
Mirza Basic Bye
17th Sep - 11h15Karol Drzewieckidef.Hugo Grenier6-3 5-7 6-2
16th Sep - 17h20Lloyd Glasspooldef.Riccardo Balzerani6-3 6-2
Nicola Kuhn Bye
Quentin Halys Bye
17th Sep - 19h40Arthur Rinderknechdef.Aidan McHugh7-6 6-3
16th Sep - 16h00Evan Furnessdef.Alessandro Bega6-3 3-6 6-3
Daniel Masur Bye
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Bye
17th Sep - 14h50Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Tomas Machac6-4 6-3
16th Sep - 19h45Altug Çelikbilekdef.Jack Draper6-7 6-4 6-2
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Ruben Bemelmans Bye
16th Sep - 22h05Antoine Escoffierdef.Mark Whitehouse7-5 6-2
17th Sep - 18h15Johannes Haerteisdef.Scott Duncan6-3 6-3
Tobias Kamke Bye
Cem Ilkel Bye
16th Sep - 21h30Luca Vannidef.Benjamin Hassan6-4 6-1
17th Sep - 14h15Jonathan Mridhadef.Harry Wendelken7-6 6-3
Emil Ruusuvuori Bye
Roberto Marcora Bye
16th Sep - 13h30Luke Johnsondef.Sem Verbeek1-6 6-3 7-6
16th Sep - 13h25Viktor Durasovicdef.Quentin Robert6-4 6-2
John-Patrick Smith Bye
Mathias Bourgue Bye
16th Sep - 20h05Lukas Kleindef.Mattéo Martineau7-6 6-2
16th Sep - 18h00Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Harri Heliovaara6-2 3-6 6-3
Jurij Rodionov Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved