All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Gwangju - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Gwangju 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 13 May 2019 - 19 May 2019 - Hard


Final

19th May - 05h55Jason Jungdef.Dudi Sela6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

18th May - 04h10Dudi Seladef.Soon Woo Kwon6-4 7-5
18th May - 06h00Jason Jungdef.Akira Santillan6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

17th May - 06h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Tung-lin Wu6-1 6-0
17th May - 06h15Akira Santillandef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-3
17th May - 07h20Dudi Seladef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-2
17th May - 07h45Jason Jungdef.Zhe Li3-6 6-1 6-4


Round of 16

16th May - 04h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-7 6-4
16th May - 04h10Jason Jungdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 7-5
16th May - 04h15Zhe Lidef.Sasi Kumar Mukund7-5 7-6
16th May - 05h50Dudi Seladef.Konstantin Kravchuk6-1 6-1
16th May - 06h15Lukas Lackodef.Cem Ilkel6-2 0-4 ab.
16th May - 06h50Akira Santillandef.Brayden Schnur6-3 3-0 ab.
16th May - 07h10Tung-lin Wudef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-3
16th May - 07h50Evgeny Donskoydef.Yunseong Chung7-5 6-4


Round of 32

14th May - 05h30Soon Woo Kwondef.Liam Broady6-2 7-6
14th May - 05h50Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-4 7-6
14th May - 06h50Tung-lin Wudef.Kaichi Uchida6-1 6-4
14th May - 07h40Zhe Lidef.Shintaro Imai6-3 6-1
14th May - 08h10Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Yusuke Takahashi6-1 6-4
14th May - 08h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Ji Sung Nam6-2 6-2
15th May - 04h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Makoto Ochi6-3 6-4
15th May - 04h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.Filip Peliwo7-6 6-2
15th May - 04h15Lukas Lackodef.Yan Bai7-6 6-4
15th May - 04h15Konstantin Kravchukdef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 2-1 ab.
15th May - 05h50Yunseong Chungdef.Duck Hee Lee6-4 6-2
15th May - 05h50Cem Ilkeldef.Max Purcell6-1 6-7 7-5
15th May - 06h00Jason Jungdef.Min-Kyu Song6-3 6-2
15th May - 07h10Akira Santillandef.Saketh Myneni6-2 6-1
15th May - 07h15Dudi Seladef.Roger Smith6-0 6-2
15th May - 08h00Brayden Schnurdef.Luke Saville6-2 6-7 6-2


First Round

Yusuke Takahashi Bye
13th May - 07h45Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Aldin Setkic6-1 6-3
13th May - 05h55Shintaro Imaidef.Maverick Banes3-6 6-4 6-2
Zhe Li Bye
Ruben Bemelmans Bye
14th May - 04h10Filip Peliwodef.Zihao Xia6-4 6-4
14th May - 04h10Min-Kyu Songdef.Evan Song6-3 6-4
Jason Jung Bye
Brayden Schnur Bye
13th May - 06h30Luke Savilledef.Maximilian Neuchrist6-7 6-2 7-6
14th May - 04h10Akira Santillandef.Cheong-eui Kim6-4 6-1
Saketh Myneni Bye
Max Purcell Bye
13th May - 05h55Cem Ilkeldef.Kevin King7-5 6-2
14th May - 05h35Yan Baidef.Ji Hoon Son7-6 2-6 6-3
Lukas Lacko Bye
Tatsuma Ito Bye
13th May - 07h55Konstantin Kravchukdef.Seong-Chan Hong3-6 7-6 6-2
13th May - 06h40Roger Smithdef.Di Wu6-2 6-4
Dudi Sela Bye
Duck Hee Lee Bye
14th May - 07h05Yunseong Chungdef.Jea Moon Lee7-6 6-2
14th May - 04h10Makoto Ochidef.Cheng-peng Hsieh4-6 7-5 6-3
Evgeny Donskoy Bye
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
13th May - 08h05Liam Broadydef.Evan King7-5 6-3
13th May - 04h10Ji Sung Namdef.Rio Noguchi6-2 6-1
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Kaichi Uchida Bye
13th May - 05h20Tung-lin Wudef.Zhizhen Zhang6-3 6-3
13th May - 04h05Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Jung-Woong Na6-3 7-6
Sergiy Stakhovsky Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved