All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Kobe - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Kobe 2019

JapanJapan - 4 November 2019 - 10 November 2019 - Indoor


Final

10th Nov - 06h35Yosuke Watanukidef.Yuichi Sugita6-2 6-4


Semi-Finals

9th Nov - 05h40Yosuke Watanukidef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-1 6-2
9th Nov - 07h00Yuichi Sugitadef.Shintaro Imai6-3 4-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

8th Nov - 04h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Ji Sung Nam6-4 2-2 ab.
8th Nov - 04h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-2 6-3
8th Nov - 05h30Shintaro Imaidef.Hiroki Moriya6-3 7-6
8th Nov - 07h15Tim Van Rijthovendef.Go Soeda6-3 3-6 7-6


Round of 16

7th Nov - 03h05Tim Van Rijthovendef.Luke Saville7-6 7-6
7th Nov - 03h05Yosuke Watanukidef.Taisei Ichikawa6-2 6-1
7th Nov - 03h05Ji Sung Namdef.Yuki Mochizuki6-3 1-6 6-1
7th Nov - 04h20Go Soedadef.Sho Shimabukuro0-6 6-3 7-5
7th Nov - 04h50Shintaro Imaidef.Renta Tokuda3-6 6-3 6-2
7th Nov - 05h30Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Jay Clarke6-3 6-3
7th Nov - 06h35Yuichi Sugitadef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-7 6-3 6-3
7th Nov - 06h50Hiroki Moriyadef.Chun-hsin Tseng7-5 6-2


Round of 32

5th Nov - 02h40Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Jumpei Yamasaki6-4 6-1
5th Nov - 03h55Shintaro Imaidef.Duck Hee Lee6-4 6-2
5th Nov - 04h20Tim Van Rijthovendef.Tung-lin Wu6-7 6-4 7-6
5th Nov - 04h50Hiroki Moriyadef.Shinji Hazawa7-6 6-4
5th Nov - 05h20Jay Clarkedef.Ryota Tanuma6-3 3-6 6-3
5th Nov - 06h40Yuichi Sugitadef.Yunseong Chung6-1 6-4
6th Nov - 02h40Luke Savilledef.Ken Onishi6-2 6-2
6th Nov - 02h40Yosuke Watanukidef.Yan Bai6-3 6-1
6th Nov - 02h40Sho Shimabukurodef.Zhe Li3-6 7-6 6-4
6th Nov - 04h00Ji Sung Namdef.Ben Patael6-2 6-4
6th Nov - 04h00Yuki Mochizukidef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-5 3-2 ab.
6th Nov - 05h05Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Akira Santillan3-6 6-4 0-0 ab.
6th Nov - 05h30Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 3-0 ab.
6th Nov - 05h45Taisei Ichikawadef.Enrique Lopez Perez5-7 6-2 7-6
6th Nov - 06h45Go Soedadef.Patrik Niklas-Salminen7-6 6-2
6th Nov - 07h00Renta Tokudadef.James Duckworth6-2 6-2


First Round

Yasutaka Uchiyama Bye
4th Nov - 02h40Yuki Mochizukidef.Makoto Ochi2-6 6-2 3-0 ab.
4th Nov - 03h50Ben Pataeldef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-3 6-2
Ji Sung Nam Bye
Yan Bai Bye
4th Nov - 09h40Yosuke Watanukidef.Kazuki Nishiwaki6-3 6-4
5th Nov - 03h50Taisei Ichikawadef.Timur Khabibulin6-0 6-2
Enrique Lopez Perez Bye
Go Soeda Bye
5th Nov - 07h20Patrik Niklas-Salminendef.Arjun Kadhe7-6 6-3
4th Nov - 04h35Sho Shimabukurodef.Takashi Saito7-6 6-3
Zhe Li Bye
Tung-lin Wu Bye
4th Nov - 03h50Tim Van Rijthovendef.Goncalo Oliveira6-1 6-4
5th Nov - 02h40Luke Savilledef.Brydan Klein7-6 6-3
Ken Onishi Bye
Tatsuma Ito Bye
4th Nov - 04h55Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Bruno Sant'Anna6-3 6-0
4th Nov - 07h40Shinji Hazawadef.Ren Nakamura7-6 6-0
Hiroki Moriya Bye
Duck Hee Lee Bye
4th Nov - 08h10Shintaro Imaidef.Seita Watanabe6-4 6-2
5th Nov - 02h40Renta Tokudadef.Yuta Kawahashi6-3 6-1
James Duckworth Bye
Jay Clarke Bye
4th Nov - 07h40Ryota Tanumadef.Takuto Niki6-3 4-6 7-6
4th Nov - 07h00Jumpei Yamasakidef.Bradley Mousley6-2 4-3 ab.
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Akira Santillan Bye
5th Nov - 06h45Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-2 6-3
4th Nov - 05h10Yunseong Chungdef.Yusuke Takahashi7-6 7-6
Yuichi Sugita Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved