All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Buenos Aires - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Argentina

Full results

Buenos Aires 2019

ArgentinaArgentina - 23th September 2019 - 29th September 2019 - Clay


Final

29th Sep - 18h20Sumit Nagaldef.Facundo Bagnis6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

28th Sep - 17h35Facundo Bagnisdef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 3-6 6-3
28th Sep - 16h20Sumit Nagaldef.Thiago Monteiro6-0 6-1


Quarter-Finals

27th Sep - 22h25Facundo Bagnisdef.Agustin Velotti6-3 7-6
28th Sep - 00h45Leonardo Mayerdef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-1 6-7 7-6
27th Sep - 17h40Thiago Monteirodef.Andrea Collarini3-6 6-1 7-5
27th Sep - 20h05Sumit Nagaldef.Francisco Cerundolo6-3 4-6 6-4


Round of 16

27th Sep - 01h45Agustin Velottidef.Thiago Seyboth Wild7-6 1-6 6-3
26th Sep - 16h40Facundo Bagnisdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-4 6-1
26th Sep - 23h45Leonardo Mayerdef.Facundo Diaz Acosta7-6 6-3
26th Sep - 18h20Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli7-5 6-4
26th Sep - 20h30Andrea Collarinidef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-4
26th Sep - 16h10Thiago Monteirodef.Christian Lindell7-6 7-6
26th Sep - 17h10Sumit Nagaldef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez6-3 3-6 6-4
26th Sep - 19h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio7-6 6-3


Round of 32

24th Sep - 23h10Agustin Velottidef.Federico Delbonis6-4 6-3
24th Sep - 19h40Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Nicolas Alvarez6-4 6-4
24th Sep - 20h35Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Facundo Mena7-6 6-2
25th Sep - 00h45Facundo Bagnisdef.Martin Cuevas6-4 6-2
25th Sep - 22h35Leonardo Mayerdef.Federico Zeballos7-5 6-1
25th Sep - 18h15Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Renzo Olivo7-5 4-6 6-2
24th Sep - 21h30Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Joao Menezes2-6 7-5 7-5
24th Sep - 17h45Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Federico Coria6-4 6-4
26th Sep - 00h40Guido Andreozzidef.Genaro Alberto Olivieri7-6 2-6 6-3
25th Sep - 16h10Andrea Collarinidef.Pol Toledo Bague6-4 7-5
25th Sep - 16h10Christian Lindelldef.Matias Franco Descotte6-4 6-4
25th Sep - 16h10Thiago Monteirodef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-1 6-2
24th Sep - 17h40Sumit Nagaldef.Pedro Sakamoto6-7 6-4 6-3
24th Sep - 20h40Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Hernan Casanova7-5 6-2
25th Sep - 21h05Francisco Cerundolodef.Maxime Hamou6-2 6-1
25th Sep - 17h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Hugo Dellien6-4 6-2


First Round

Federico Delbonis Bye
24th Sep - 02h05Agustin Velottidef.Maximiliano Estevez6-0 6-2
23th Sep - 21h00Nicolas Alvarezdef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-3 6-0
Thiago Seyboth Wild Bye
Facundo Mena Bye
23th Sep - 19h30Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Gastão Elias6-4 3-0 ab.
23th Sep - 21h00Martin Cuevasdef.Bastian Malla7-6 6-4
Facundo Bagnis Bye
Leonardo Mayer Bye
24th Sep - 16h10Federico Zeballosdef.Gonzalo Villanueva6-4 6-1
24th Sep - 16h10Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Mariano Kestelboim6-3 5-7 7-5
Renzo Olivo Bye
Joao Menezes Bye
24th Sep - 00h20Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Orlando Luz6-2 7-6
23th Sep - 18h25Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Matias Zukas4-6 7-6 6-2
Federico Coria Bye
Guido Andreozzi Bye
23th Sep - 17h25Genaro Alberto Olivieridef.Oscar Jose Gutierrez6-4 6-4
23th Sep - 18h10Pol Toledo Baguedef.Jordan Correia6-2 6-0
Andrea Collarini Bye
Matias Franco Descotte Bye
23th Sep - 19h20Christian Lindelldef.Roman Andres Burruchaga6-4 6-2
23th Sep - 21h15Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Rafael Matos6-4 7-5
Thiago Monteiro Bye
Sumit Nagal Bye
23th Sep - 15h45Pedro Sakamotodef.Sebastian Baez6-7 6-2 7-6
23th Sep - 22h55Hernan Casanovadef.Guilherme Clezar6-1 6-3
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez Bye
Francisco Cerundolo Bye
23th Sep - 22h30Maxime Hamoudef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-3 7-6
24th Sep - 16h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Tomas Farjat6-2 6-3
Hugo Dellien Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved