All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Ostrava - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Ostrava 2019

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 29th April 2019 - 4th May 2019 - Clay


Final

5th May - 11h40Kamil Majchrzakdef.Jannik Sinner6-1 6-0


Semi-Finals

4th May - 13h35Kamil Majchrzakdef.Lloyd Harris7-6 7-6
4th May - 11h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Steven Diez6-4 4-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

3rd May - 13h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Stefano Travaglia6-1 7-5
3rd May - 11h10Kamil Majchrzakdef.David Novak6-4 6-0
3rd May - 11h05Steven Diezdef.Tomas Machac6-4 6-1
3rd May - 13h30Jannik Sinnerdef.Jirí Veselý6-4 7-6


Round of 16

2nd May - 12h30Lloyd Harrisdef.Jan Satral6-4 6-1
2nd May - 15h15Stefano Travagliadef.Viktor Galovic6-4 6-4
2nd May - 10h10Kamil Majchrzakdef.Zsombor Piros7-6 6-3
2nd May - 10h10David Novakdef.Andrea Basso7-5 6-4
2nd May - 10h10Tomas Machacdef.Arthur De Greef1-6 7-6 7-6
2nd May - 12h05Steven Diezdef.Norbert Gombos6-7 6-3 7-6
2nd May - 13h50Jannik Sinnerdef.Jiri Lehecka6-4 6-2
2nd May - 15h20Jirí Veselýdef.Ivan Gakhov7-6 6-3


Round of 32

30th Apr - 13h50Lloyd Harrisdef.Dragos Dima6-3 6-0
30th Apr - 11h55Jan Satraldef.Thiemo De Bakker6-7 7-6 6-4
1st May - 14h40Viktor Galovicdef.David Poljak6-2 6-1
1st May - 16h40Stefano Travagliadef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara6-4 1-6 6-2
30th Apr - 14h40Kamil Majchrzakdef.Riccardo Bonadio7-5 7-5
1st May - 12h00Zsombor Pirosdef.Adam Pavlasek6-3 0-6 6-3
1st May - 11h30Andrea Bassodef.Tallon Griekspoor3-6 6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 11h45David Novakdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov2-6 6-4 6-4
1st May - 10h10Arthur De Greefdef.Benjamin Bonzi6-2 3-6 6-3
1st May - 10h10Tomas Machacdef.Stefano Napolitano6-1 7-6
1st May - 15h00Norbert Gombosdef.Peter Heller6-4 7-5
1st May - 12h10Steven Diezdef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol4-6 6-4 6-4
1st May - 12h20Jiri Leheckadef.Jürgen Zopp7-5 6-7 6-4
1st May - 12h20Jannik Sinnerdef.Dominik Koepfer6-2 6-3
1st May - 13h50Ivan Gakhovdef.Matteo Viola6-4 6-4
1st May - 15h45Jirí Veselýdef.Jelle Sels6-1 6-1


First Round

Lloyd Harris Bye
29th Apr - 11h40Dragos Dimadef.Mate Valkusz6-1 3-6 7-6
29th Apr - 11h25Jan Satraldef.Vit Kopriva3-6 6-1 6-4
Thiemo De Bakker Bye
Viktor Galovic Bye
30th Apr - 11h25David Poljakdef.Andrea Vavassori4-6 7-6 6-4
30th Apr - 10h10Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Enrico Dalla Valle6-2 6-4
Stefano Travaglia Bye
Kamil Majchrzak Bye
29th Apr - 14h10Riccardo Bonadiodef.Tomislav Brkic6-2 4-6 6-3
29th Apr - 13h35Zsombor Pirosdef.Vaclav Safranek6-2 6-2
Adam Pavlasek Bye
Tallon Griekspoor Bye
29th Apr - 14h50Andrea Bassodef.Marek Gengel6-2 6-2
29th Apr - 13h00Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Pere Riba6-2 3-1 ab.
David Novak Bye
Arthur De Greef Bye
30th Apr - 10h15Benjamin Bonzidef.Pavel Kotov6-2 6-3
30th Apr - 10h05Tomas Machacdef.Jonas Forejtek6-3 6-3
Stefano Napolitano Bye
Norbert Gombos Bye
29th Apr - 16h20Peter Hellerdef.Emil Ruusuvuori7-6 6-4
29th Apr - 16h15Steven Diezdef.Enzo Couacaud6-1 6-1
Marcel Granollers-Pujol Bye
Jürgen Zopp Bye
29th Apr - 16h15Jiri Leheckadef.Dalibor Svrcina7-5 4-6 6-1
29th Apr - 14h05Jannik Sinnerdef.Attila Balázs6-4 7-6
Dominik Koepfer Bye
Matteo Viola Bye
29th Apr - 17h40Ivan Gakhovdef.Alexander Zhurbin3-6 6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 14h00Jelle Selsdef.Alex Molcan7-5 5-7 6-4
Jirí Veselý Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved