All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Yokkaichi - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Full results

Yokkaichi 2019

JapanJapan - 5 August 2019 - 11 August 2019 - Hard


Final

11th Aug - 07h50Yuichi Sugitadef.James Duckworth3-6 6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

10th Aug - 07h00James Duckworthdef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 6-4
10th Aug - 08h00Yuichi Sugitadef.Sho Shimabukuro7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

9th Aug - 05h10James Duckworthdef.Tung-lin Wu6-3 6-1
9th Aug - 06h40Sho Shimabukurodef.Ji Sung Nam6-7 6-3 6-2
9th Aug - 06h40Tatsuma Itodef.Saketh Myneni7-6 6-1
9th Aug - 08h20Yuichi Sugitadef.Hyeon Chungw.o.


Round of 16

8th Aug - 04h10Saketh Mynenidef.Yunseong Chung6-3 3-6 6-3
8th Aug - 04h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-3 6-1
8th Aug - 05h15Sho Shimabukurodef.Toshihide Matsui6-4 1-0 ab.
8th Aug - 05h25Ji Sung Namdef.Hiroki Moriya6-2 5-7 7-6
8th Aug - 06h15James Duckworthdef.Shintaro Imai6-2 6-3
8th Aug - 06h40Tung-lin Wudef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-4 0-0 ab.
8th Aug - 08h05Hyeon Chungdef.Yusuke Takahashi3-6 6-1 6-4
8th Aug - 10h15Tatsuma Itodef.Shinji Hazawa6-0 6-3


Round of 32

6th Aug - 04h50Hiroki Moriyadef.Evan Zhu7-6 7-6
6th Aug - 05h00Shintaro Imaidef.Nam Hoang Ly2-6 6-2 6-3
6th Aug - 06h40Ji Sung Namdef.Jumpei Yamasaki6-3 6-2
6th Aug - 06h55Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Yuta Shimizu1-6 6-1 6-4
6th Aug - 07h15Tung-lin Wudef.Jie Cui6-3 7-6
6th Aug - 08h35Sho Shimabukurodef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 6-7 6-3
6th Aug - 09h20Yunseong Chungdef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni7-6 6-3
7th Aug - 04h10Toshihide Matsuidef.Makoto Ochi7-6 7-6
7th Aug - 04h10Saketh Mynenidef.Yasunori Hashikawa6-2 7-6
7th Aug - 04h10Yusuke Takahashidef.Kazuki Nishiwaki7-5 3-6 6-3
7th Aug - 05h35Yuichi Sugitadef.Yuya Ito6-3 3-6 6-2
7th Aug - 06h05Hyeon Chungdef.Matthew Christopher Romios6-3 6-1
7th Aug - 06h40James Duckworthdef.Lucas Catarina6-1 6-3
7th Aug - 07h20Shinji Hazawadef.Renta Tokuda4-6 7-6 6-0
7th Aug - 07h40Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Ze Zhang3-6 7-6 7-5
7th Aug - 10h15Tatsuma Itodef.Kento Takeuchi7-6 6-1


First Round

Yasutaka Uchiyama Bye
5th Aug - 04h30Sho Shimabukurodef.Yuki Mochizuki6-4 6-2
6th Aug - 03h20Toshihide Matsuidef.John Paul Fruttero6-3 7-6
Makoto Ochi Bye
Ji Sung Nam Bye
5th Aug - 03h35Jumpei Yamasakidef.Blake Ellis6-4 6-4
5th Aug - 03h35Evan Zhudef.Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul7-6 4-5 ab.
Hiroki Moriya Bye
Hyeon Chung Bye
5th Aug - 05h35Matthew Christopher Romiosdef.Benjamin Lock6-7 6-2 6-2
6th Aug - 03h15Kazuki Nishiwakidef.Courtney John Lock6-2 6-2
Yusuke Takahashi Bye
Tsung-Hua Yang Bye
5th Aug - 03h10Yuta Shimizudef.Min-Kyu Song6-3 6-3
5th Aug - 07h15Yuya Itodef.Harry Bourchier6-3 6-3
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Yunseong Chung Bye
5th Aug - 08h50Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayenidef.Dayne Kelly7-6 0-0 ab.
5th Aug - 08h40Yasunori Hashikawadef.Kazuma Kawachi2-6 6-4 4-0 ab.
Saketh Myneni Bye
Renta Tokuda Bye
5th Aug - 05h45Shinji Hazawadef.Thomas Fancutt6-4 6-1
5th Aug - 05h15Kento Takeuchidef.Sora Fukuda6-4 6-3
Tatsuma Ito Bye
Ze Zhang Bye
6th Aug - 03h10Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Kosuke Ogura6-1 6-3
5th Aug - 08h20Jie Cuidef.Issei Okamura6-3 6-3
Tung-lin Wu Bye
Nam Hoang Ly Bye
5th Aug - 07h10Shintaro Imaidef.Naoki Tajima6-2 6-3
6th Aug - 05h25Lucas Catarinadef.Ren Nakamura6-1 6-2
James Duckworth Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved