All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Puerto Vallarta - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Puerto Vallarta 2019

MexicoMexico - 29 April 2019 - 4 May 2019 - Hard


Final

6th May - 00h10Sebastian Ofnerdef.John-Patrick Smith7-6 3-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

5th May - 00h10John-Patrick Smithdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-1 3-6 6-3
5th May - 02h20Sebastian Ofnerdef.Mirza Basic6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

4th May - 00h10John-Patrick Smithdef.Yusuke Takahashi6-3 6-4
4th May - 02h05Sebastian Ofnerdef.Lucas Miedler6-2 6-3
4th May - 02h10Alejandro Tabilodef.Darian King6-1 5-7 7-5
4th May - 04h10Mirza Basicdef.Blaz Rola6-4 3-6 6-4


Round of 16

2nd May - 22h05Sebastian Ofnerdef.Roberto Quiroz6-2 6-1
2nd May - 22h05Blaz Roladef.Peter Polansky7-6 6-7 6-1
2nd May - 22h05Mirza Basicdef.Mohamed Safwat6-1 6-4
2nd May - 23h30Alejandro Tabilodef.Alexander Sarkissian6-0 6-2
2nd May - 23h40Yusuke Takahashidef.James Ward2-6 6-4 6-3
3rd May - 01h20Lucas Miedlerdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-3 6-4
3rd May - 03h10John-Patrick Smithdef.Dustin Brown6-3 3-6 6-2
3rd May - 04h55Darian Kingdef.Joao Menezes7-5 7-5


Round of 32

30th Apr - 18h10Mohamed Safwatdef.Skander Mansouri6-4 6-3
30th Apr - 19h10Roberto Quirozdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 6-4
30th Apr - 20h45Blaz Roladef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-4 6-4
30th Apr - 21h20Sebastian Ofnerdef.Vincent Millot6-7 6-1 6-3
30th Apr - 22h40Peter Polanskydef.Marcelo Arévalo3-6 6-4 6-3
1st May - 00h10Lucas Miedlerdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 6-2
1st May - 01h10Mirza Basicdef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-0 6-3
1st May - 04h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Manuel Sánchez6-2 6-1
1st May - 19h10Alejandro Tabilodef.Pedja Krstin7-5 6-3
1st May - 19h10Darian Kingdef.Andrés Artuñedo Martinavarro6-4 6-4
1st May - 20h05Alexander Sarkissiandef.Donald Young1-6 7-6 6-2
1st May - 20h40Yusuke Takahashidef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni6-4 4-6 6-3
1st May - 20h55John-Patrick Smithdef.Hugo Grenier6-4 1-4 ab.
1st May - 22h40James Warddef.Facundo Mena6-4 6-3
2nd May - 02h10Dustin Browndef.Kevin King6-3 3-6 6-4
2nd May - 05h10Joao Menezesdef.Alexander Bublik4-6 6-3 6-4


First Round

Alexander Bublik Bye
29th Apr - 23h30Joao Menezesdef.Renzo Olivo6-1 5-1 ab.
30th Apr - 19h40Andrés Artuñedo Martinavarrodef.Pavel Krainik6-3 6-2
Darian King Bye
Pedja Krstin Bye
30th Apr - 19h35Alejandro Tabilodef.Liam Broady2-6 6-1 6-4
29th Apr - 19h15Alexander Sarkissiandef.Evan Song4-6 7-6 6-1
Donald Young Bye
Dustin Brown Bye
30th Apr - 00h40Kevin Kingdef.Baptiste Crepatte6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 21h05Hugo Grenierdef.Luis Patino1-6 6-3 6-1
John-Patrick Smith Bye
Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni Bye
29th Apr - 21h50Yusuke Takahashidef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo7-5 6-1
30th Apr - 18h05Facundo Menadef.Danilo Petrovic6-1 7-6
James Ward Bye
Mohamed Safwat Bye
29th Apr - 20h05Skander Mansouridef.Michael Redlicki6-4 6-4
30th Apr - 01h10Victor Estrella Burgosdef.Gerardo Lopez Villasenor6-1 6-2
Mirza Basic Bye
Blaz Rola Bye
30th Apr - 00h30Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Evan King6-3 7-5
29th Apr - 22h35Marcelo Arévalodef.Lucas Gómez6-3 6-4
Peter Polansky Bye
Sebastian Ofner Bye
29th Apr - 21h50Vincent Millotdef.Matias Franco Descotte7-6 7-6
29th Apr - 19h10Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Gonzalo Escobar6-2 6-2
Roberto Quiroz Bye
Lucas Miedler Bye
30th Apr - 04h30Ernesto Escobedodef.Ante Pavic7-6 3-6 7-6
29th Apr - 20h25Manuel Sánchezdef.Scott Griekspoor6-3 3-6 6-3
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved