All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Monterrey - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Monterrey 2019

MexicoMexico - 1 April 2019 - 7 April 2019 - Hard


Final

8th Apr - 01h40Alexander Bublikdef.Emilio Gómez6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

6th Apr - 23h40Emilio Gómezdef.Donald Young2-6 6-3 6-4
7th Apr - 04h20Alexander Bublikdef.Tennys Sandgren2-6 6-2 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Apr - 22h10Emilio Gómezdef.Peter Polansky6-3 7-6
6th Apr - 00h05Donald Youngdef.Bradley Klahn7-5 6-4
6th Apr - 01h00Tennys Sandgrendef.Marcos Giron6-1 6-7 6-0
6th Apr - 03h30Alexander Bublikdef.Feliciano López7-6 6-3


Round of 16

4th Apr - 19h10Peter Polanskydef.Christopher Eubanks7-6 7-6
4th Apr - 19h15Bradley Klahndef.Sebastian Ofner6-3 6-3
4th Apr - 20h45Marcos Girondef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol4-6 6-3 6-4
4th Apr - 20h50Alexander Bublikdef.Mitchell Krueger7-6 6-3
4th Apr - 20h50Tennys Sandgrendef.Darian King7-6 4-6 6-2
4th Apr - 22h35Emilio Gómezdef.Ante Pavic6-1 6-0
5th Apr - 01h20Donald Youngdef.Santiago Giraldo6-3 6-4
5th Apr - 05h30Feliciano Lópezdef.Dominik Koepfer7-6 6-2


Round of 32

2nd Apr - 21h55Darian Kingdef.Evan King4-6 7-6 6-1
2nd Apr - 22h20Marcel Granollers-Pujoldef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-3 6-4
2nd Apr - 23h45Tennys Sandgrendef.Renzo Olivo4-6 7-6 6-2
3rd Apr - 00h40Marcos Girondef.Eduardo Nava6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 02h15Emilio Gómezdef.Casper Ruud6-2 6-4
3rd Apr - 04h10Peter Polanskydef.Janko Tipsarevic6-3 6-2
3rd Apr - 04h20Ante Pavicdef.James Ward7-5 7-6
3rd Apr - 05h45Christopher Eubanksdef.John-Patrick Smith6-3 6-7 7-5
3rd Apr - 19h05Alexander Bublikdef.Pedja Krstin1-6 6-3 6-4
3rd Apr - 19h10Sebastian Ofnerdef.Victor Estrella Burgos7-6 1-6 6-4
3rd Apr - 19h10Mitchell Kruegerdef.Kevin King7-6 6-3
3rd Apr - 20h55Bradley Klahndef.Evan Song6-4 6-3
3rd Apr - 21h25Santiago Giraldodef.Roberto Quiroz3-6 7-5 7-6
4th Apr - 02h50Donald Youngdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 6-3
4th Apr - 04h20Feliciano Lópezdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera7-6 6-4
4th Apr - 04h35Dominik Koepferdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera7-6 7-6


First Round

Tennys Sandgren Bye
1st Apr - 21h15Renzo Olivodef.Kaichi Uchida6-4 7-5
1st Apr - 22h50Evan Kingdef.Nicolas Mejia6-4 3-6 6-3
Darian King Bye
Marcos Giron Bye
1st Apr - 20h50Eduardo Navadef.Borna Gojo6-4 3-6 6-4
1st Apr - 22h15Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Michal Przysiezny6-4 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol Bye
Feliciano López Bye
2nd Apr - 01h10Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Collin Altamirano6-1 6-4
2nd Apr - 03h45Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.JC Aragone3-6 6-3 6-4
Dominik Koepfer Bye
Mitchell Krueger Bye
2nd Apr - 20h20Kevin Kingdef.Ernesto Escobedo7-6 6-4
2nd Apr - 22h25Pedja Krstindef.Lucas Gómez6-0 6-3
Alexander Bublik Bye
Peter Polansky Bye
2nd Apr - 00h55Janko Tipsarevicdef.Roger Smith7-6 6-4
2nd Apr - 04h05John-Patrick Smithdef.Maria Sanchez6-4 6-2
Christopher Eubanks Bye
James Ward Bye
2nd Apr - 01h20Ante Pavicdef.Gonzalo Escobar6-2 2-6 7-5
1st Apr - 23h35Emilio Gómezdef.Andrea Collarini7-5 6-2
Casper Ruud Bye
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
2nd Apr - 02h50Donald Youngdef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-4 6-4
2nd Apr - 01h00Santiago Giraldodef.Roberto Cid Subervi7-6 6-3
Roberto Quiroz Bye
Sebastian Ofner Bye
2nd Apr - 20h05Victor Estrella Burgosdef.Luis Patino6-1 3-6 6-1
2nd Apr - 18h10Evan Songdef.Matias Franco Descotte2-6 6-3 6-0
Bradley Klahn Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved