All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Shenzhen 2 - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Shenzhen 2 2019

ChinaChina - 28 October 2019 - 3 November 2019 - Hard


Final

3rd Nov - 03h40Zhizhen Zhangdef.Zhe Li6-3 4-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

2nd Nov - 03h40Zhe Lidef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-2
2nd Nov - 05h20Zhizhen Zhangdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-1 4-1 ab.


Quarter-Finals

1st Nov - 04h40Mohamed Safwatdef.Denis Yevseyev7-5 6-2
1st Nov - 04h40Zhe Lidef.Roman Safiullin6-7 6-1 7-5
1st Nov - 06h15Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Jason Jung7-6 4-6 6-4
1st Nov - 07h20Zhizhen Zhangdef.Go Soeda7-6 6-4


Round of 16

31th Oct - 03h10Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-7 6-3 6-4
31th Oct - 03h10Zhe Lidef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-3 6-3
31th Oct - 03h10Jason Jungdef.Tung-lin Wu7-6 6-4
31th Oct - 03h10Mohamed Safwatdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-4 7-6
31th Oct - 04h45Go Soedadef.Yan Bai4-6 6-3 6-3
31th Oct - 05h00Roman Safiullindef.Yuichi Sugita2-6 7-5 6-3
31th Oct - 05h10Denis Yevseyevdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4 5-7 7-6
31th Oct - 07h10Zhizhen Zhangdef.Borna Gojo6-2 2-1 ab.


Round of 32

29th Oct - 04h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Duck Hee Lee6-2 6-2
29th Oct - 04h40Go Soedadef.Konstantin Kravchuk6-7 6-4 7-5
29th Oct - 04h45Denis Yevseyevdef.Steven Diez6-3 6-2
29th Oct - 05h25Mohamed Safwatdef.Ivan Nedelko7-6 6-1
29th Oct - 07h30Jason Jungdef.Bruno Sant'Anna6-4 6-3
29th Oct - 08h20Yan Baidef.Khumoyun Sultanov6-3 7-5
30th Oct - 03h10Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Christopher Eubanks7-5 6-2
30th Oct - 03h10Borna Gojodef.Fabien Reboul7-6 7-6
30th Oct - 03h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Fajing Sun7-5 6-2
30th Oct - 03h10Zhe Lidef.Malek Jaziri4-6 6-4 5-0 ab.
30th Oct - 04h25Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Toshihide Matsui7-6 2-1 ab.
30th Oct - 04h50Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Jonas Forejtek6-1 6-4
30th Oct - 05h30Tung-lin Wudef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 7-6
30th Oct - 05h30Zhizhen Zhangdef.Goncalo Oliveira6-0 6-1
30th Oct - 06h00Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-3 6-0
30th Oct - 07h10Roman Safiullindef.Denis Istomin4-6 7-5 2-0 ab.


First Round

Soon Woo Kwon Bye
28th Oct - 06h15Duck Hee Leedef.Kaichi Uchida7-5 6-1
28th Oct - 04h45Ivan Nedelkodef.Sadio Doumbia6-3 6-3
Mohamed Safwat Bye
Christopher Eubanks Bye
28th Oct - 05h50Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Yuanfeng Li6-3 6-2
28th Oct - 04h30Denis Yevseyevdef.Chuhan Wang6-0 6-1
Steven Diez Bye
Yuichi Sugita Bye
29th Oct - 03h10Fajing Sundef.Matej Sabanov6-4 6-4
28th Oct - 06h25Roman Safiullindef.Danylo Kalenichenko7-6 6-4
Denis Istomin Bye
Enrique Lopez Perez Bye
29th Oct - 03h10Jonas Forejtekdef.Yunseong Chung6-4 6-3
29th Oct - 04h50Zhe Lidef.Ji Sung Nam6-2 6-1
Malek Jaziri Bye
Zhizhen Zhang Bye
28th Oct - 05h45Goncalo Oliveiradef.Jie Cui6-7 6-1 6-4
29th Oct - 03h10Borna Gojodef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-3 7-6
Fabien Reboul Bye
Yan Bai Bye
28th Oct - 03h05Khumoyun Sultanovdef.Sidharth Rawat6-2 6-2
28th Oct - 04h30Konstantin Kravchukdef.Ye Cong Mo6-4 6-0
Go Soeda Bye
Jason Jung Bye
28th Oct - 03h10Bruno Sant'Annadef.Xin Gao6-4 6-2
28th Oct - 04h50Tung-lin Wudef.Nicolás Barrientos6-3 7-5
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Frederico Ferreira Silva Bye
29th Oct - 03h10Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Jiaqi Duan6-3 6-1
29th Oct - 06h05Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Di Wu6-1 6-7 6-3
Toshihide Matsui Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved