All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Columbus II - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Columbus II 2019

United StatesUnited States - 10 June 2019 - 16 June 2019 - Hard


Final

16th Jun - 19h55Mikael Torpegaarddef.Ji Sung Nam6-1 7-5


Semi-Finals

15th Jun - 17h05Ji Sung Namdef.Dudi Sela6-3 5-3 ab.
15th Jun - 17h05Mikael Torpegaarddef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

14th Jun - 17h10Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Emilio Gómez2-6 6-0 6-3
14th Jun - 19h00Mikael Torpegaarddef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 6-3
14th Jun - 19h10Ji Sung Namdef.Zhizhen Zhang6-3 6-2
14th Jun - 20h30Dudi Seladef.Joao Menezes4-6 6-3 6-1


Round of 16

13th Jun - 16h10Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Thiago Seyboth Wild3-6 7-5 6-2
13th Jun - 16h15Emilio Gómezdef.Collin Altamirano7-5 5-7 6-0
13th Jun - 19h15Joao Menezesdef.Dennis Novikov6-2 4-1 ab.
13th Jun - 20h05Mikael Torpegaarddef.Tim Smyczek6-2 6-1
13th Jun - 20h20Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera3-6 6-3 6-4
13th Jun - 21h45Dudi Seladef.Duck Hee Lee6-3 6-1
13th Jun - 22h35Zhizhen Zhangdef.Francisco Cerundolo6-4 6-4
13th Jun - 23h40Ji Sung Namdef.Alejandro González6-4 6-2


Round of 32

11th Jun - 17h45Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Aleksandar Kovacevic6-4 3-6 7-5
11th Jun - 19h50Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Daniel Nguyen4-6 6-2 6-4
11th Jun - 20h00Collin Altamiranodef.James Kent Trotter6-3 6-1
11th Jun - 21h30Emilio Gómezdef.Alexis Galarneau6-1 6-3
12th Jun - 16h10Joao Menezesdef.Alexander Sarkissian6-3 6-7 6-3
12th Jun - 16h10Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Filip Peliwo6-3 6-4
12th Jun - 16h10Tim Smyczekdef.Zsombor Piros6-3 4-6 6-2
12th Jun - 18h05Zhizhen Zhangdef.Zhe Li6-4 6-4
12th Jun - 18h15Ji Sung Namdef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-4 3-6 6-4
12th Jun - 18h45Dudi Seladef.Matias Franco Descotte6-3 6-3
12th Jun - 20h00Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Evan Song6-7 7-6 6-4
12th Jun - 20h15Duck Hee Leedef.John McNally6-3 7-5
12th Jun - 20h35Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Michael Mmoh6-2 1-2 ab.
12th Jun - 21h55Mikael Torpegaarddef.Raymond Sarmiento6-4 7-5
12th Jun - 22h05Dennis Novikovdef.Donald Young7-6 6-2
13th Jun - 16h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Roberto Quiroz6-1 6-7 6-0


First Round

Michael Mmoh Bye
11th Jun - 22h35Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Nicolas Mejia6-2 6-4
11th Jun - 00h45Ji Sung Namdef.Cannon Kingsley7-5 6-4
Jeffrey John Wolf Bye
Zhe Li Bye
11th Jun - 01h00Zhizhen Zhangdef.Harri Heliovaara6-3 6-4
11th Jun - 16h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Facundo Mena6-4 6-1
Roberto Quiroz Bye
Donald Young Bye
11th Jun - 18h35Dennis Novikovdef.Michael Redlicki6-4 6-3
11th Jun - 18h10Alexander Sarkissiandef.Vincent Millot6-2 4-1 ab.
Joao Menezes Bye
Duck Hee Lee Bye
11th Jun - 22h55John McNallydef.Orlando Luz7-5 6-7 7-5
11th Jun - 22h55Matias Franco Descottedef.Ryan Shane7-6 7-6
Dudi Sela Bye
Aleksandar Kovacevic Bye
10th Jun - 20h10Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Maxime Cressy0-6 6-3 6-4
10th Jun - 22h50Daniel Nguyendef.Gijs Brouwer6-4 6-7 7-5
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski Bye
Collin Altamirano Bye
10th Jun - 22h40James Kent Trotterdef.Roy Smith7-6 6-3
10th Jun - 21h00Alexis Galarneaudef.Justin Boulais6-7 6-4 6-0
Emilio Gómez Bye
Mikael Torpegaard Bye
11th Jun - 16h10Raymond Sarmientodef.Nicolas Alvarez7-6 7-6
11th Jun - 16h10Zsombor Pirosdef.Makoto Ochi6-4 7-5
Tim Smyczek Bye
Filip Peliwo Bye
11th Jun - 20h20Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Illya Marchenko6-1 7-6
10th Jun - 23h30Evan Songdef.Jared Hiltzik6-3 6-2
Yasutaka Uchiyama Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved