All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Taipei - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Taiwan

Full results

Taipei 2019

TaiwanTaiwan - 8th April 2019 - Indoor


Final

14th Apr - 10h00David Novakdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-2 6-4


Semi-Finals

13th Apr - 07h10David Novakdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-3 6-4
13th Apr - 08h40Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Go Soeda7-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

12th Apr - 06h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-3
12th Apr - 08h25David Novakdef.Yuichi Sugita7-6 6-3
12th Apr - 09h25Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Tatsuma Ito7-6 6-7 6-4
12th Apr - 07h50Go Soedadef.Jason Jung7-6 6-1


Round of 16

11th Apr - 07h20Soon Woo Kwondef.Lloyd Harris7-5 6-7 6-3
11th Apr - 08h35Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Chien-Hsun Lo4-6 6-3 6-2
11th Apr - 05h10Yuichi Sugitadef.Lukas Lacko3-6 6-3 6-4
11th Apr - 05h10David Novakdef.Kaichi Uchida6-3 6-7 6-4
11th Apr - 09h45Tatsuma Itodef.Kamil Majchrzak6-7 7-6 7-6
11th Apr - 07h05Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Maxime Janvier7-5 5-4
11th Apr - 11h10Jason Jungdef.James Duckworth6-2 6-2
11th Apr - 12h20Go Soedadef.Andrew Harris6-2 6-3


Round of 32

10th Apr - 05h50Lloyd Harrisdef.Brydan Klein7-6 6-2
10th Apr - 04h05Soon Woo Kwondef.Luke Saville6-4 6-4
10th Apr - 05h45Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Maverick Banes6-3 6-2
10th Apr - 10h25Chien-Hsun Lodef.Marcos Baghdatis7-6 2-4 ab.
9th Apr - 10h45Lukas Lackodef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler4-6 7-6 6-2
9th Apr - 15h55Yuichi Sugitadef.Cem Ilkel7-5 6-3
9th Apr - 06h50David Novakdef.Renta Tokuda6-2 6-2
9th Apr - 14h30Kaichi Uchidadef.Matthias Bachinger7-6 6-2
10th Apr - 10h05Kamil Majchrzakdef.Akira Santillan6-3 6-1
10th Apr - 07h20Tatsuma Itodef.Kuan-Yi Lee6-3 6-3
10th Apr - 06h45Maxime Janvierdef.Tak Khunn Wang6-4 7-5
10th Apr - 08h55Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Stéphane Robert7-6 6-2
10th Apr - 12h10Jason Jungdef.Tung-lin Wu6-4 6-4
9th Apr - 14h20James Duckworthdef.Tsung-Hua Yang7-6 6-0
9th Apr - 07h45Andrew Harrisdef.Hiroki Moriya4-6 6-4 6-4
9th Apr - 08h30Go Soedadef.Evgeny Donskoy4-6 6-4 7-6


First Round

Lloyd Harris Bye
9th Apr - 04h10Brydan Kleindef.Cheng-peng Hsieh6-3 7-5
9th Apr - 04h05Luke Savilledef.N. Sriram Balaji6-4 6-7 6-4
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
8th Apr - 10h25Maverick Banesdef.Yunseong Chung2-6 7-6 6-4
8th Apr - 11h40Chien-Hsun Lodef.Collin Altamirano7-5 5-7 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis Bye
Lukas Lacko Bye
8th Apr - 07h15Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Max Purcell7-6 6-7 6-1
8th Apr - 07h05Cem Ilkeldef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-3 6-4
Yuichi Sugita Bye
David Novak Bye
8th Apr - 06h05Renta Tokudadef.Yusuke Takahashi6-2 6-1
8th Apr - 05h25Kaichi Uchidadef.Duck Hee Lee6-4 6-4
Matthias Bachinger Bye
Kamil Majchrzak Bye
9th Apr - 06h50Akira Santillandef.Yu Hsiou Hsu6-4 7-6
9th Apr - 05h30Kuan-Yi Leedef.Ray Ho6-4 6-2
Tatsuma Ito Bye
Maxime Janvier Bye
8th Apr - 13h55Tak Khunn Wangdef.Illya Marchenko4-6 6-3 6-4
8th Apr - 12h30Stéphane Robertdef.Goncalo Oliveira6-3 6-4
Sergiy Stakhovsky Bye
Jason Jung Bye
8th Apr - 15h10Tung-lin Wudef.Cheng-Yu Yu6-4 6-3
8th Apr - 14h05Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Makoto Ochi6-4 6-3
James Duckworth Bye
Hiroki Moriya Bye
8th Apr - 08h10Andrew Harrisdef.Saketh Myneni7-6 4-6 6-2
8th Apr - 09h25Go Soedadef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-7 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Donskoy Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved