All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Shymkent - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Shymkent 2019

KazakhstanKazakhstan - 6 May 2019 - 12 May 2019 - Clay


Final

12th May - 07h15Andrej Martindef.Dmitry Popko5-7 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

11th May - 07h05Dmitry Popkodef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov2-6 6-1 3-2 ab.
11th May - 09h20Andrej Martindef.Egor Gerasimov6-4 6-0


Quarter-Finals

10th May - 06h40Dmitry Popkodef.Sanjar Fayziev6-4 6-0
10th May - 06h40Egor Gerasimovdef.Roberto Cid Subervi7-5 4-6 6-1
10th May - 08h10Aleksandr Nedovyesovdef.Jay Clarke2-6 7-5 6-1
10th May - 09h30Andrej Martindef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 4-6 6-3


Round of 16

9th May - 06h40Andrej Martindef.Alexander Zhurbin4-6 6-3 6-3
9th May - 06h40Dmitry Popkodef.Jurij Rodionov6-7 6-0 6-4
9th May - 06h40Sanjar Fayzievdef.Illya Marchenko6-2 3-6 6-4
9th May - 09h20Aleksandr Nedovyesovdef.Pavel Kotov6-4 5-7 7-5
9th May - 09h20Roberto Cid Subervidef.Ivan Gakhov7-6 7-6
9th May - 09h25Egor Gerasimovdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 6-7 6-4
9th May - 12h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Gerald Melzer6-4 6-1
9th May - 12h55Jay Clarkedef.Tobias Simon6-2 5-7 7-6


Round of 32

7th May - 07h50Andrej Martindef.Jacob Grills6-0 6-2
7th May - 08h40Alexander Zhurbindef.Denis Yevseyev7-5 6-0
7th May - 09h10Pavel Kotovdef.Dimitriy Voronin6-2 6-2
7th May - 09h20Ivan Gakhovdef.Goncalo Oliveira5-7 6-3 6-4
7th May - 10h20Tobias Simondef.Viktor Durasovic7-6 7-5
7th May - 12h30Roberto Cid Subervidef.Karim-Mohamed Maamoun1-6 6-3 6-2
7th May - 13h50Jurij Rodionovdef.Andrey Golubev6-4 6-3
7th May - 14h20Illya Marchenkodef.Uladzimir Ignatik3-6 6-3 6-4
8th May - 06h05Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Harry Bourchier3-6 6-3 7-6
8th May - 06h10Sanjar Fayzievdef.Roman Safiullin6-1 7-5
8th May - 06h10Aleksandr Nedovyesovdef.Timofey Skatov6-3 6-3
8th May - 07h55Dmitry Popkodef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-2 6-4
8th May - 08h05Jay Clarkedef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara5-0 ab.
8th May - 08h40Gerald Melzerdef.Edan Leshem6-2 6-1
8th May - 09h05Aleksandar Vukicdef.Konstantin Kravchuk2-1 ab.
8th May - 09h50Egor Gerasimovdef.Zsombor Piros6-7 6-4 6-2


First Round

Egor Gerasimov Bye
6th May - 13h20Zsombor Pirosdef.Khumoyun Sultanov5-7 6-4 6-2
7th May - 06h10Konstantin Kravchukdef.Timur Khabibulin6-3 6-7 7-6
Aleksandar Vukic Bye
Roberto Cid Subervi Bye
6th May - 13h15Karim-Mohamed Maamoundef.Sergey Fomin6-1 6-7 6-0
6th May - 09h30Ivan Gakhovdef.Savriyan Danilov6-4 6-0
Goncalo Oliveira Bye
Andrej Martin Bye
6th May - 07h40Jacob Grillsdef.Julian Lenz6-3 6-4
6th May - 10h50Alexander Zhurbindef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-1 6-2
Denis Yevseyev Bye
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Bye
6th May - 10h45Harry Bourchierdef.Antoine Escoffier2-6 6-2 7-5
7th May - 06h10Edan Leshemdef.Grigoriy Lomakin7-5 7-6
Gerald Melzer Bye
Uladzimir Ignatik Bye
6th May - 06h10Illya Marchenkodef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-2 6-3
6th May - 13h10Sanjar Fayzievdef.Arjun Kadhe5-7 7-5 6-4
Roman Safiullin Bye
Thiago Seyboth Wild Bye
7th May - 12h25Dmitry Popkodef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-1 6-3
6th May - 10h10Andrey Golubevdef.Anton Chekhov6-1 6-1
Jurij Rodionov Bye
Aleksandr Nedovyesov Bye
6th May - 11h40Timofey Skatovdef.Ben Patael6-1 6-4
6th May - 07h50Dimitriy Voronindef.Teimuraz Gabashvili7-5 4-6 5-2 ab.
Pavel Kotov Bye
Viktor Durasovic Bye
6th May - 07h50Tobias Simondef.Gijs Brouwer3-6 6-4 7-5
7th May - 06h10Ricardo Ojeda Laradef.Vladyslav Manafov7-5 6-2
Jay Clarke Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved