All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Busan - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Busan 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 6 May 2019 - 12 May 2019 - Hard


Final

12th May - 06h30Ricardas Berankisdef.Andrew Harris7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

11th May - 07h30Ricardas Berankisdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-2 7-5
11th May - 05h10Andrew Harrisdef.Akira Santillan5-7 7-6 2-1 ab.


Quarter-Finals

10th May - 09h10Ricardas Berankisdef.Yunseong Chung5-7 6-3 6-4
10th May - 07h10Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Tatsuma Ito4-6 6-0 6-3
10th May - 05h05Andrew Harrisdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-4 7-6
10th May - 05h05Akira Santillandef.Go Soeda6-3 6-3


Round of 16

9th May - 06h50Ricardas Berankisdef.Duck Hee Lee6-3 3-6 6-3
9th May - 09h00Yunseong Chungdef.Marcos Baghdatis6-2 6-3
9th May - 09h15Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Lukas Lacko3-6 6-4 6-0
9th May - 06h45Tatsuma Itodef.Cem Ilkel7-5 6-7 6-4
9th May - 05h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Evan King6-2 7-6
9th May - 07h05Andrew Harrisdef.Max Purcell6-4 4-6 6-2
9th May - 05h00Akira Santillandef.Tsung-Hua Yang7-6 6-1
9th May - 05h10Go Soedadef.Kaichi Uchida6-4 6-3


Round of 32

8th May - 07h15Ricardas Berankisdef.Liam Broady1-6 7-6 6-4
8th May - 07h00Duck Hee Leedef.Yuichi Sugita5-7 6-3 7-6
7th May - 06h10Yunseong Chungdef.Nikola Milojevic6-2 3-6 7-5
8th May - 09h10Marcos Baghdatisdef.Dudi Sela4-6 6-2 6-2
8th May - 05h10Lukas Lackodef.Luke Saville3-6 6-3 6-4
7th May - 05h20Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Maverick Banes6-4 6-2
7th May - 07h30Tatsuma Itodef.Tung-lin Wu6-4 7-6
8th May - 08h25Cem Ilkeldef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-1 7-6
7th May - 07h05Evgeny Donskoydef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-2 6-1
8th May - 05h10Evan Kingdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-7 7-5 7-6
8th May - 09h30Andrew Harrisdef.Hiroki Moriya7-5 6-3
8th May - 05h10Max Purcelldef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-3
7th May - 05h35Akira Santillandef.Jason Jung6-3 3-6 6-2
8th May - 07h10Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Soon Woo Kwon6-3 7-6
7th May - 07h05Go Soedadef.Di Wu6-1 6-1
8th May - 05h10Kaichi Uchidadef.Sergiy Stakhovsky7-6 6-3


First Round

Ricardas Berankis Bye
7th May - 04h10Liam Broadydef.Zihao Xia7-5 6-1
7th May - 08h25Duck Hee Leedef.Makoto Ochi7-6 6-4
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Nikola Milojevic Bye
6th May - 06h10Yunseong Chungdef.Zhe Li3-6 6-3 6-4
6th May - 05h55Dudi Seladef.Evan Song3-6 6-3 6-3
Marcos Baghdatis Bye
Lukas Lacko Bye
7th May - 04h05Luke Savilledef.Young Seok Kim6-1 6-0
6th May - 04h10Maverick Banesdef.Cheong-eui Kim6-1 7-6
Yasutaka Uchiyama Bye
Tatsuma Ito Bye
6th May - 09h35Tung-lin Wudef.Maximilian Neuchrist7-6 7-5
6th May - 09h45Cem Ilkeldef.Ji Sung Nam6-4 7-6
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Evgeny Donskoy Bye
6th May - 06h00Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Saketh Myneni7-6 3-6 7-5
7th May - 04h05Evan Kingdef.Min-Kyu Song3-6 6-3 6-2
Ruben Bemelmans Bye
Hiroki Moriya Bye
7th May - 04h05Andrew Harrisdef.Stéphane Robert6-4 6-2
7th May - 05h20Max Purcelldef.Filip Peliwo6-4 6-3
Brayden Schnur Bye
Jason Jung Bye
6th May - 08h05Akira Santillandef.Aldin Setkic6-2 6-2
6th May - 08h55Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Kevin King6-3 6-4
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
Go Soeda Bye
6th May - 09h10Di Wudef.Roy Smith6-3 3-6 6-1
6th May - 08h15Kaichi Uchidadef.Seong-Chan Hong6-2 7-5
Sergiy Stakhovsky Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved