All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Seoul - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Seoul 2019

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 29 April 2019 - 4 May 2019 - Hard


Final

5th May - 05h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Max Purcell7-5 7-5


Semi-Finals

4th May - 05h00Soon Woo Kwondef.Tung-lin Wu7-6 6-3
4th May - 07h00Max Purcelldef.Nikola Milojevic6-2 6-0


Quarter-Finals

3rd May - 04h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Zhe Li6-4 7-5
3rd May - 04h05Tung-lin Wudef.Alex Bolt7-5 6-4
3rd May - 05h45Max Purcelldef.Tatsuma Ito6-7 7-6 6-3
3rd May - 06h20Soon Woo Kwondef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-4 6-7 7-5


Round of 16

2nd May - 04h10Zhe Lidef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-7 7-6
2nd May - 04h10Tung-lin Wudef.Saketh Myneni6-4 7-5
2nd May - 04h15Tatsuma Itodef.Lukas Lacko6-4 5-1
2nd May - 05h50Max Purcelldef.Ricardas Berankis4-6 6-4 6-3
2nd May - 06h05Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Yunseong Chung6-4 6-4
2nd May - 07h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-2 7-6
2nd May - 07h45Soon Woo Kwondef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 6-3
2nd May - 08h00Alex Boltdef.Akira Santillan7-6 6-3


Round of 32

30th Apr - 04h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Shintaro Imai6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 05h55Max Purcelldef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 7-6
30th Apr - 07h20Tung-lin Wudef.Brayden Schnur6-1 6-7 6-2
30th Apr - 07h20Ricardas Berankisdef.Aldin Setkic6-4 3-6 6-4
30th Apr - 07h40Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Rio Noguchi6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 09h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Jea Moon Lee6-7 6-3 6-3
30th Apr - 09h30Tatsuma Itodef.Filip Peliwo7-5 6-2
1st May - 04h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Ji Sung Nam6-3 7-6
1st May - 04h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Yan Bai4-6 6-3 6-3
1st May - 04h15Lukas Lackodef.Luke Saville6-3 6-4
1st May - 05h50Zhe Lidef.Marcos Baghdatis6-4 6-2
1st May - 06h00Akira Santillandef.Jason Jung6-3 5-7 7-6
1st May - 06h10Alex Boltdef.Tsung-Hua Yang7-6 6-7 6-3
1st May - 07h25Yunseong Chungdef.Yuichi Sugita6-2 6-3
1st May - 08h40Saketh Mynenidef.Hiroki Moriya6-2 6-1
1st May - 10h10Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.N. Sriram Balaji6-7 6-3 6-4


First Round

N. Sriram Balaji Bye
29th Apr - 06h05Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Cem Ilkel6-3 1-6 6-3
29th Apr - 10h00Yunseong Chungdef.Stéphane Robert1-6 6-2 6-4
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
29th Apr - 05h35Shintaro Imaidef.Hong Chung6-1 6-3
30th Apr - 05h35Yan Baidef.Jacob Grills6-4 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy Bye
Brayden Schnur Bye
29th Apr - 04h10Tung-lin Wudef.Kaichi Uchida4-6 6-1 6-4
30th Apr - 04h15Saketh Mynenidef.Zihao Xia6-4 6-1
Hiroki Moriya Bye
Alex Bolt Bye
29th Apr - 07h45Tsung-Hua Yangdef.Go Soeda2-6 6-4 6-4
30th Apr - 05h55Akira Santillandef.Youssef Hossamw.o.
Jason Jung Bye
Marcos Baghdatis Bye
30th Apr - 04h10Zhe Lidef.Moez Echargui6-2 6-4
30th Apr - 05h35Ji Sung Namdef.Duck Hee Lee7-5 6-1
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Nikola Milojevic Bye
29th Apr - 08h10Jea Moon Leedef.Dong Ju Kim6-2 6-2
29th Apr - 05h45Rio Noguchidef.Seong-Chan Hong3-6 6-4 6-0
Sergiy Stakhovsky Bye
Lukas Lacko Bye
30th Apr - 04h10Luke Savilledef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-2 6-4
29th Apr - 07h05Filip Peliwodef.Sanhui Shin6-2 6-0
Tatsuma Ito Bye
Ruben Bemelmans Bye
29th Apr - 04h10Max Purcelldef.Maverick Banes7-6 6-3
29th Apr - 08h00Aldin Setkicdef.Goncalo Oliveira7-5 7-6
Ricardas Berankis Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved