All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Vancouver - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Vancouver 2019

CanadaCanada - 12 August 2019 - 18 August 2019 - Hard


Final

18th Aug - 23h30Ricardas Berankisdef.Jason Jung6-3 5-7 6-4


Semi-Finals

17th Aug - 23h35Ricardas Berankisdef.Go Soeda6-1 6-1
18th Aug - 00h05Jason Jungdef.Maxime Janvier7-5 7-6


Quarter-Finals

16th Aug - 23h10Go Soedadef.Enzo Couacaud7-6 3-6 6-4
16th Aug - 23h25Ricardas Berankisdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis2-6 6-4 6-3
17th Aug - 01h40Jason Jungdef.Marc Polmans5-7 6-4 6-4
17th Aug - 03h40Maxime Janvierdef.Liam Broady7-5 7-5


Round of 16

15th Aug - 19h10Go Soedadef.Thiago Monteiro7-6 4-6 2-1 ab.
15th Aug - 21h20Marc Polmansdef.Tallon Griekspoor6-4 4-6 7-5
15th Aug - 21h40Jason Jungdef.Evgeny Donskoy4-6 6-3 6-4
15th Aug - 22h25Enzo Couacauddef.Brayden Schnur7-6 6-4
15th Aug - 23h45Liam Broadydef.Malek Jaziri6-3 5-7 6-4
16th Aug - 00h20Ricardas Berankisdef.Lloyd Glasspool7-6 6-1
16th Aug - 02h15Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Dominik Koepfer6-4 6-4
16th Aug - 03h40Maxime Janvierdef.Hyeon Chung6-4 6-2


Round of 32

13th Aug - 19h10Jason Jungdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-4 6-2
13th Aug - 22h05Evgeny Donskoydef.Emilio Gómez6-3 6-4
13th Aug - 22h30Thiago Monteirodef.Tim Van Rijthoven6-4 6-4
14th Aug - 00h35Go Soedadef.Ernests Gulbis6-3 6-2
14th Aug - 19h10Enzo Couacauddef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 6-7 7-5
14th Aug - 19h10Malek Jaziridef.Duck Hee Lee2-6 6-4 6-1
14th Aug - 21h20Liam Broadydef.Alejandro Gomez6-3 2-6 7-6
14th Aug - 21h50Marc Polmansdef.Benjamin Sigouin6-3 6-4
14th Aug - 23h35Lloyd Glasspooldef.Taha Baadi6-3 6-2
15th Aug - 00h00Tallon Griekspoordef.Steve Johnson6-4 6-4
15th Aug - 00h00Brayden Schnurdef.Akira Santillan6-2 2-6 6-4
15th Aug - 00h55Dominik Koepferdef.Maxime Cressy6-4 3-6 6-1
15th Aug - 02h05Ricardas Berankisdef.Michail Pervolarakis4-6 6-3 6-4
15th Aug - 03h45Hyeon Chungdef.Vasek Pospisil1-6 7-6 6-3
15th Aug - 04h45Maxime Janvierdef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 5-7 6-4
15th Aug - 06h20Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Alex Bolt6-2 6-4


First Round

Ricardas Berankis Bye
14th Aug - 03h40Michail Pervolarakisdef.Filip Peliwo7-5 6-4
13th Aug - 04h05Lloyd Glasspooldef.Jordi Arconada7-5 6-3
Taha Baadi Bye
Alex Bolt Bye
13th Aug - 04h10Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Mischa Zverev7-6 7-5
13th Aug - 02h20Maxime Cressydef.Alexis Galarneau6-3 7-6
Dominik Koepfer Bye
Brayden Schnur Bye
13th Aug - 01h20Akira Santillandef.Zhe Li6-3 4-6 6-1
13th Aug - 02h05Enzo Couacauddef.James Ward1-6 6-4 6-3
Egor Gerasimov Bye
Ernests Gulbis Bye
13th Aug - 00h20Go Soedadef.Yosuke Watanuki7-6 6-2
12th Aug - 23h10Tim Van Rijthovendef.Lukas Lacko6-7 6-4 6-1
Thiago Monteiro Bye
Damir Dzumhur Bye
13th Aug - 03h00Maxime Janvierdef.Max Purcell7-6 6-4
14th Aug - 03h50Vasek Pospisildef.Colin Sinclair6-4 5-7 6-2
Hyeon Chung Bye
Alejandro Gomez Bye
13th Aug - 22h45Liam Broadydef.Peter Polansky7-6 6-3
13th Aug - 19h10Duck Hee Leedef.Maverick Banes6-1 6-4
Malek Jaziri Bye
Evgeny Donskoy Bye
12th Aug - 23h50Emilio Gómezdef.Elliot Benchetrit7-6 4-6 6-3
12th Aug - 22h35Ruben Bemelmansdef.Liam Draxl6-4 7-5
Jason Jung Bye
Marc Polmans Bye
13th Aug - 06h55Benjamin Sigouindef.JC Aragone6-3 6-1
13th Aug - 05h30Tallon Griekspoordef.Roberto Quiroz5-7 6-4 6-3
Steve Johnson Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved