All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Burnie - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Full results

Burnie 2019

AustraliaAustralia - 21th January 2019 - 27th January 2019 - Hard


Final

27th Jan - 05h25Steven Diezdef.Maverick Banes7-5 6-1


Semi-Finals

26th Jan - 05h20Steven Diezdef.Jay Clarke6-4 6-4
26th Jan - 02h55Maverick Banesdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-7 7-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

25th Jan - 01h10Jay Clarkedef.Stefano Napolitano4-6 6-4 6-3
25th Jan - 02h55Steven Diezdef.Harry Bourchier6-2 6-2
25th Jan - 04h10Kamil Majchrzakdef.Sebastian Fanselow6-1 6-2
25th Jan - 01h05Maverick Banesdef.Stéphane Robert4-6 6-3 6-4


Round of 16

24th Jan - 01h05Jay Clarkedef.Mirza Basic6-1 6-3
24th Jan - 02h30Stefano Napolitanodef.Max Purcell6-4 7-6
24th Jan - 04h35Harry Bourchierdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 7-6
24th Jan - 01h05Steven Diezdef.Mohamed Safwat6-1 6-3
24th Jan - 04h35Kamil Majchrzakdef.Go Soeda7-5 6-2
24th Jan - 09h05Sebastian Fanselowdef.Marc Polmans3-6 6-4 7-6
24th Jan - 01h05Stéphane Robertdef.Zhe Li7-6 6-3
24th Jan - 02h45Maverick Banesdef.Jeremy Beale3-6 6-2 2-0 ab.


Round of 32

23th Jan - 02h05Mirza Basicdef.Luke Saville3-6 7-5 6-3
Jay Clarkedef.Alessandro Bega6-4 6-1
Stefano Napolitanodef.Nicola Kuhn6-1 6-1
Max Purcelldef.Sebastian Ofner7-6 6-2
Harry Bourchierdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 1-6 7-5
Lorenzo Giustinodef.Yunseong Chung6-2 6-3
Steven Diezdef.Federico Gaio3-6 6-1 6-4
Mohamed Safwatdef.Jacob Grills6-4 6-2
23th Jan - 02h00Kamil Majchrzakdef.Dudi Sela6-3 4-6 6-1
23th Jan - 07h35Go Soedadef.Christopher O'Connell6-4 6-2
Sebastian Fanselowdef.Gian Marco Moroni4-6 6-4 6-2
Marc Polmansdef.James Duckworth6-4 3-6 6-4
23th Jan - 03h45Zhe Lidef.Hiroki Moriya6-3 6-4
23th Jan - 00h10Stéphane Robertdef.Alexander Zhurbin6-2 4-6 6-3
23th Jan - 04h30Jeremy Bealedef.Guilherme Clezar6-2 6-4
23th Jan - 00h05Maverick Banesdef.Lloyd Harris6-4 7-5


First Round

Mirza Basic Bye
Luke Savilledef.Sadio Doumbia7-5 6-2
Alessandro Begadef.Tomislav Brkic6-3 6-2
Jay Clarke Bye
Stefano Napolitano Bye
Nicola Kuhndef.Akira Santillan6-4 7-6
Max Purcelldef.David Perez Sanz6-2 6-2
Sebastian Ofner Bye
Pedro Martinez Portero Bye
Harry Bourchierdef.Harri Heliovaara7-6 3-2 ab.
Yunseong Chungdef.Jordi Samper-Montana7-5 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
Federico Gaio Bye
Steven Diezdef.Daniel Altmaier1-6 6-3 6-1
Jacob Grillsdef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-2 6-1
Mohamed Safwat Bye
Kamil Majchrzak Bye
Dudi Seladef.Tristan Lamasine6-7 6-2 6-1
Christopher O'Connelldef.Di Wu7-6 7-6
Go Soeda Bye
Gian Marco Moroni Bye
Sebastian Fanselowdef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-4 6-3
James Duckworthdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-2 6-3
Marc Polmans Bye
Hiroki Moriya Bye
Zhe Lidef.Andrew Harris7-5 6-7 6-3
Alexander Zhurbindef.Dayne Kelly6-4 6-4
Stéphane Robert Bye
Guilherme Clezar Bye
Jeremy Bealedef.Bradley Mousley7-6 3-1 ab.
Maverick Banesdef.Cem Ilkel3-6 6-3 7-6
Lloyd Harris Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved