All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Fairfield - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Fairfield 2019

United StatesUnited States - 7 October 2019 - 13 October 2019 - Hard


Final

13th Oct - 20h10Christopher O'Connelldef.Steve Johnson6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

12th Oct - 20h10Christopher O'Connelldef.Kevin King6-3 7-6
12th Oct - 22h20Steve Johnsondef.Brandon Nakashima3-6 6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

11th Oct - 21h10Kevin Kingdef.Peter Polansky6-3 7-6
11th Oct - 23h50Christopher O'Connelldef.Jack Draper6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 01h10Brandon Nakashimadef.Taro Daniel7-6 7-6
12th Oct - 04h00Steve Johnsondef.Darian King6-1 6-1


Round of 16

10th Oct - 19h10Darian Kingdef.Blaz Rola6-4 6-2
10th Oct - 19h10Peter Polanskydef.Nicola Kuhn6-4 6-4
10th Oct - 20h45Kevin Kingdef.Denis Kudla6-2 6-3
10th Oct - 20h45Taro Danieldef.Maxime Cressy1-6 7-6 6-3
10th Oct - 22h15Brandon Nakashimadef.James Duckworth7-6 7-5
11th Oct - 00h40Christopher O'Connelldef.Emilio Gómez6-1 6-2
11th Oct - 01h10Steve Johnsondef.Evan King6-3 6-2
11th Oct - 04h10Jack Draperdef.Donald Young6-3 7-6


Round of 32

8th Oct - 21h00Maxime Cressydef.JC Aragone7-6 6-2
8th Oct - 22h05Christopher O'Connelldef.Roberto Quiroz6-3 6-4
8th Oct - 22h40Taro Danieldef.Brandon Holt6-1 6-4
8th Oct - 22h45Emilio Gómezdef.Nicolas Mejia6-4 6-3
9th Oct - 00h35Evan Kingdef.Mitchell Krueger7-5 5-7 7-6
9th Oct - 04h10Steve Johnsondef.Michael Mmoh7-6 6-4
9th Oct - 19h10Denis Kudladef.Zachary Svajda6-1 3-6 6-4
9th Oct - 19h10Blaz Roladef.Agustin Velotti6-1 6-4
9th Oct - 19h10Nicola Kuhndef.Michail Pervolarakis6-4 2-6 6-0
9th Oct - 20h30Kevin Kingdef.Ernesto Escobedo7-5 6-4
9th Oct - 21h05James Duckworthdef.Felix Corwin6-7 7-5 6-0
9th Oct - 21h20Darian Kingdef.Sebastian Korda5-7 6-0 7-5
9th Oct - 22h20Donald Youngdef.Alexander Sarkissian2-6 6-4 6-0
9th Oct - 23h35Brandon Nakashimadef.Dennis Novikov6-2 6-4
9th Oct - 23h35Peter Polanskydef.Alexander Ritschard6-3 5-7 6-4
10th Oct - 04h45Jack Draperdef.Jack Sock3-6 7-6 6-3


First Round

Steve Johnson Bye
7th Oct - 23h10Michael Mmohdef.Evan Zhu6-4 6-3
7th Oct - 23h10Evan Kingdef.Strong Kirchheimer6-7 6-3 6-4
Mitchell Krueger Bye
Darian King Bye
8th Oct - 19h10Sebastian Kordadef.Sebastian Fanselow6-4 7-6
8th Oct - 00h10Agustin Velottidef.Colin Sinclair6-7 7-6 6-4
Blaz Rola Bye
Taro Daniel Bye
7th Oct - 20h10Brandon Holtdef.Collin Altamirano6-2 6-2
7th Oct - 21h20JC Aragonedef.Roy Smith7-6 6-4
Maxime Cressy Bye
Dennis Novikov Bye
8th Oct - 04h10Brandon Nakashimadef.Ulises Blanch6-2 6-4
8th Oct - 21h20Felix Corwindef.Filip Peliwo6-1 6-3
James Duckworth Bye
Emilio Gómez Bye
7th Oct - 22h05Nicolas Mejiadef.Edan Leshem2-6 6-1 6-4
7th Oct - 20h40Roberto Quirozdef.Lucas Gerch6-3 6-3
Christopher O'Connell Bye
Jack Sock Bye
8th Oct - 19h10Jack Draperdef.Alex Rybakov6-1 2-6 7-5
8th Oct - 01h45Alexander Sarkissiandef.Ryan Peniston6-2 6-3
Donald Young Bye
Peter Polansky Bye
8th Oct - 00h45Alexander Ritscharddef.Sekou Bangoura6-4 6-4
8th Oct - 20h30Michail Pervolarakisdef.Sem Verbeek6-3 6-3
Nicola Kuhn Bye
Ernesto Escobedo Bye
8th Oct - 19h10Kevin Kingdef.Altug Çelikbilek6-4 6-3
7th Oct - 21h20Zachary Svajdadef.Michael Redlicki7-6 6-2
Denis Kudla Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved