All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Sophia Antipolis - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Sophia Antipolis 2019

FranceFrance - 1 April 2019 - 7 April 2019 - Clay


Final

7th Apr - 15h15Dustin Browndef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 7-5


Semi-Finals

6th Apr - 14h15Dustin Browndef.Rudolf Molleker6-7 6-4 6-2
6th Apr - 16h00Filip Krajinovicdef.Roberto Marcora6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

5th Apr - 12h05Dustin Browndef.Matteo Donati7-5 6-2
5th Apr - 14h10Rudolf Mollekerdef.Simone Bolelli6-3 3-6 6-3
5th Apr - 16h20Roberto Marcoradef.Filippo Baldi6-3 6-3
5th Apr - 19h40Filip Krajinovicdef.Gianluca Mager7-6 6-4


Round of 16

4th Apr - 10h45Matteo Donatidef.Enzo Couacaud6-7 7-6 6-2
4th Apr - 13h15Dustin Browndef.Kimmer Coppejans6-7 7-5 6-2
4th Apr - 15h35Filippo Baldidef.Alexei Popyrin6-3 6-4
4th Apr - 16h45Roberto Marcoradef.Alessandro Giannessi6-2 6-3
4th Apr - 17h10Rudolf Mollekerdef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-7 6-3 6-3
4th Apr - 18h35Filip Krajinovicdef.Yannick Hanfmannw.o.
4th Apr - 19h30Simone Bolellidef.Lorenzo Sonego7-6 7-6
4th Apr - 21h40Gianluca Magerdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-6 7-5


Round of 32

2nd Apr - 10h10Lorenzo Sonegodef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-3 7-6
2nd Apr - 11h55Simone Bolellidef.Peter Heller6-2 7-5
2nd Apr - 13h35Alexei Popyrindef.Lorenzo Musetti6-3 6-2
2nd Apr - 13h35Matteo Donatidef.Marco Trungelliti6-2 1-1 ab.
2nd Apr - 13h45Filippo Baldidef.Arthur Rinderknech6-2 0-0 ab.
2nd Apr - 14h55Kimmer Coppejansdef.Johan Sebastien Tatlot1-6 6-4 3-0 ab.
2nd Apr - 14h55Enzo Couacauddef.Jozef Kovalík7-6 6-4
2nd Apr - 18h35Dustin Browndef.Robin Haase6-4 6-3
3rd Apr - 11h00Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Albert Ramos Viñolas2-6 6-3 6-4
3rd Apr - 12h10Rudolf Mollekerdef.Lucas Miedler6-3 7-6
3rd Apr - 13h30Filip Krajinovicdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva5-7 6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 14h00Yannick Hanfmanndef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 7-5
3rd Apr - 17h10Roberto Marcoradef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-2
3rd Apr - 17h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Oriol Roca Batalla7-5 6-2
3rd Apr - 18h55Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Mohamed Safwat7-6 6-2
3rd Apr - 19h10Gianluca Magerdef.Calvin Hemery7-6 4-1 ab.


First Round

Pierre-Hugues Herbert Bye
2nd Apr - 11h30Mohamed Safwatdef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-4
2nd Apr - 10h10Calvin Hemerydef.Thiemo De Bakker6-4 7-6
Gianluca Mager Bye
Yannick Hanfmann Bye
2nd Apr - 12h45Elliot Benchetritdef.Mate Valkusz6-1 1-0 ab.
2nd Apr - 10h10Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Tomislav Brkic6-1 6-3
Filip Krajinovic Bye
Benoît Paire Bye
1st Apr - 14h15Roberto Marcoradef.Tristan Lamasine6-2 6-1
1st Apr - 12h45Oriol Roca Batalladef.Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc6-3 6-4
Alessandro Giannessi Bye
Filippo Baldi Bye
1st Apr - 12h10Arthur Rinderknechdef.Viktor Troicki6-4 6-2
1st Apr - 15h35Lorenzo Musettidef.Karim-Mohamed Maamoun3-6 6-1 6-2
Alexei Popyrin Bye
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
1st Apr - 13h50Bernabe Zapata Mirallesdef.Chun-hsin Tseng3-6 6-4 6-3
1st Apr - 11h10Peter Hellerdef.Uladzimir Ignatik2-6 6-3 7-6
Simone Bolelli Bye
Rudolf Molleker Bye
1st Apr - 15h05Lucas Miedlerdef.Zdenek Kolar6-7 6-4 6-5
1st Apr - 17h40Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Scott Griekspoor6-4 4-6 6-4
Albert Ramos Viñolas Bye
Marco Trungelliti Bye
1st Apr - 13h55Matteo Donatidef.Kenny De Schepper6-2 6-0
1st Apr - 19h50Enzo Couacauddef.Alexander Zhurbin6-2 6-0
Jozef Kovalík Bye
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
1st Apr - 17h10Johan Sebastien Tatlotdef.Matteo Viola6-2 6-3
1st Apr - 15h45Dustin Browndef.Baptiste Crepatte6-4 6-2
Robin Haase Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved