All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Barcelona - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Barcelona 2019

SpainSpain - 30 September 2019 - 6 October 2019 - Clay


Final

6th Oct - 11h10Salvatore Carusodef.Jozef Kovalík6-4 6-2


Semi-Finals

5th Oct - 11h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Alessandro Giannessi6-3 7-6
5th Oct - 13h25Salvatore Carusodef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 7-5


Quarter-Finals

4th Oct - 14h15Jozef Kovalíkdef.Carlos Taberner6-1 2-6 7-6
4th Oct - 12h35Alessandro Giannessidef.Filippo Baldi5-7 6-0 6-1
4th Oct - 17h15Salvatore Carusodef.Pedro Sousa6-1 6-4
4th Oct - 11h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-7 6-4


Round of 16

3rd Oct - 13h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Roberto Carballés Baena5-7 7-5 3-0 ab.
3rd Oct - 14h15Carlos Tabernerdef.Federico Gaio6-2 7-6
3rd Oct - 12h35Alessandro Giannessidef.Filip Horansky7-6 6-7 6-4
3rd Oct - 15h50Filippo Baldidef.Jaume Pla Malfeito6-4 6-1
3rd Oct - 15h35Pedro Sousadef.Steven Diez6-3 7-5
3rd Oct - 17h30Salvatore Carusodef.Tommy Robredo3-6 6-4 6-1
3rd Oct - 11h10Mohamed Safwatdef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 5-7 6-3
3rd Oct - 14h35Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Rudolf Mollekerw.o.


Round of 32

1st Oct - 18h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-4 6-2
1st Oct - 13h45Jozef Kovalíkdef.Kimmer Coppejans2-6 6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 13h10Federico Gaiodef.Blaz Kavcic6-1 6-0
2nd Oct - 17h00Carlos Tabernerdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-0
1st Oct - 11h55Filip Horanskydef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-2 4-6 7-6
2nd Oct - 11h05Alessandro Giannessidef.Ivan Nedelko6-1 6-4
1st Oct - 11h35Filippo Baldidef.Sandro Ehrat6-3 6-3
1st Oct - 16h05Jaume Pla Malfeitodef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 1-6 6-2
2nd Oct - 10h45Pedro Sousadef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-3 6-3
2nd Oct - 11h15Steven Diezdef.Oriol Roca Batalla6-0 4-6 6-1
1st Oct - 14h10Tommy Robredodef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5 6-4
1st Oct - 14h45Salvatore Carusodef.Joao Domingues6-2 6-4
2nd Oct - 12h40Mohamed Safwatdef.Ante Pavic6-4 7-6
2nd Oct - 12h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Iñigo Cervantes Huegun4-6 6-2 7-6
1st Oct - 13h05Rudolf Mollekerdef.Alejandro Moro Canas7-5 6-1
2nd Oct - 15h30Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Daniel Muñoz de la Nava6-2 6-3


First Round

Roberto Carballés Baena Bye
30th Sep - 11h45Javier Barranco Cosanodef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-3 6-0
30th Sep - 11h55Jozef Kovalíkdef.Gian Marco Moroni3-6 6-2 6-4
Kimmer Coppejans Bye
Federico Gaio Bye
30th Sep - 16h40Blaz Kavcicdef.Pavel Kotov6-0 5-7 6-4
30th Sep - 15h45Carlos Tabernerdef.Ronald Slobodchikov6-0 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Bye
30th Sep - 14h20Filip Horanskydef.Riccardo Bonadio7-5 6-2
1st Oct - 11h35Ivan Nedelkodef.Gerard Granollers-Pujol3-6 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Giannessi Bye
Filippo Baldi Bye
30th Sep - 12h55Sandro Ehratdef.Gianluigi Quinzi6-4 6-1
30th Sep - 14h55Jaume Pla Malfeitodef.Raul Brancaccio6-0 4-3 ab.
Paolo Lorenzi Bye
Pedro Sousa Bye
1st Oct - 10h10Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Jules Okala6-3 6-4
30th Sep - 17h05Oriol Roca Batalladef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles6-4 0-0 ab.
Steven Diez Bye
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
30th Sep - 13h15Tommy Robredodef.Pedro Cachin5-7 6-2 6-2
30th Sep - 11h45Joao Dominguesdef.Andrea Pellegrino6-1 2-0 ab.
Salvatore Caruso Bye
Ante Pavic Bye
1st Oct - 10h10Mohamed Safwatdef.Tomislav Brkic6-0 6-3
1st Oct - 10h10Iñigo Cervantes Huegundef.Max Andrews6-3 6-0
Pedro Martinez Portero Bye
Rudolf Molleker Bye
30th Sep - 10h10Alejandro Moro Canasdef.Markus Eriksson6-3 6-2
30th Sep - 15h45Daniel Muñoz de la Navadef.Jan Choinski6-3 7-6
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved