All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Vicenza - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Vicenza 2019

ItalyItaly - 27 May 2019 - 3 June 2019 - Clay


Final

2nd Jun - 15h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Filippo Baldi7-5 6-2


Semi-Finals

1st Jun - 15h40Filippo Baldidef.Benjamin Hassan6-7 6-4 7-5
1st Jun - 16h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Gianluca Mager6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

31th May - 13h35Alessandro Giannessidef.Marc Polmans6-4 7-5
1st Jun - 10h40Benjamin Hassandef.Facundo Bagnis7-5 3-6 6-2
1st Jun - 11h10Gianluca Magerdef.Francesco Forti6-1 6-2
1st Jun - 15h50Filippo Baldidef.Andrea Pellegrino7-5 6-2


Round of 16

31th May - 09h45Alessandro Giannessidef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-0
31th May - 09h45Marc Polmansdef.Luca Giacomini6-0 6-3
31th May - 10h50Filippo Baldidef.Andrea Vavassori6-3 1-6 7-5
31th May - 11h05Andrea Pellegrinodef.Kamil Majchrzak7-6 6-3
31th May - 12h40Francesco Fortidef.Paolo Lorenzi6-2 7-5
31th May - 12h55Facundo Bagnisdef.Marco Bortolotti7-6 1-6 6-3
31th May - 14h45Benjamin Hassandef.Lorenzo Giustino6-1 6-3
31th May - 15h05Gianluca Magerdef.Federico Coria1-6 6-1 7-5


Round of 32

30th May - 10h50Luca Giacominidef.Pedro Sousa3-6 7-6 6-2
30th May - 12h55Alessandro Giannessidef.Federico Gaio6-3 6-2
30th May - 13h00Kamil Majchrzakdef.Adam Pavlasek6-1 6-1
30th May - 14h00Francesco Fortidef.Viktor Galovic6-3 6-3
30th May - 14h10Marc Polmansdef.Riccardo Bonadio6-7 6-3 7-6
30th May - 14h15Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Daniel Masur7-6 6-3
30th May - 14h25Paolo Lorenzidef.Raul Brancaccio7-5 4-6 6-3
30th May - 15h35Marco Bortolottidef.Roberto Marcora6-3 2-0 ab.
30th May - 16h10Andrea Vavassoridef.Carlos Berlocq6-4 6-4
30th May - 16h50Filippo Baldidef.Mats Moraing6-2 6-2
30th May - 17h00Andrea Pellegrinodef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-2 6-4
30th May - 18h45Benjamin Hassandef.Stefano Napolitano0-6 6-3 6-3
31th May - 09h40Federico Coriadef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-2 2-6 6-2
31th May - 09h40Facundo Bagnisdef.Yosuke Watanuki6-1 6-1
31th May - 11h00Gianluca Magerdef.Julian Ocleppo6-4 5-7 7-6
31th May - 11h30Lorenzo Giustinodef.Gonzalo Escobar6-7 6-2 7-5


First Round

Paolo Lorenzi Bye
28th May - 13h05Raul Brancacciodef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-4 4-6 6-3
28th May - 12h10Francesco Fortidef.Gianluigi Quinzi3-6 6-2 6-4
Viktor Galovic Bye
Enrique Lopez Perez Bye
28th May - 14h00Federico Coriadef.Nino Serdarusic1-6 6-4 6-1
28th May - 11h55Julian Ocleppodef.Kenny De Schepper6-0 6-4
Gianluca Mager Bye
Pedro Sousa Bye
28th May - 14h35Luca Giacominidef.Alex Molcan6-4 6-2
29th May - 16h30Riccardo Bonadiodef.Oriol Roca Batalla2-6 6-0 6-2
Marc Polmans Bye
Alessandro Giannessi Bye
29th May - 17h00Federico Gaiodef.Pedro Cachin6-4 6-2
29th May - 15h55Daniel Masurdef.Dragos Dima6-1 7-5
Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras Bye
Lorenzo Giustino Bye
30th May - 09h40Gonzalo Escobardef.Goncalo Oliveira6-1 4-6 7-5
30th May - 12h10Benjamin Hassandef.Facundo Argüello1-6 6-1 6-3
Stefano Napolitano Bye
Roberto Marcora Bye
29th May - 17h25Marco Bortolottidef.Giulio Zeppieri5-7 7-5 6-2
30th May - 12h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-7 7-6 6-4
Facundo Bagnis Bye
Filippo Baldi Bye
30th May - 09h40Mats Moraingdef.Matteo Viola6-4 6-1
30th May - 09h40Andrea Vavassoridef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler2-6 7-5 6-3
Carlos Berlocq Bye
Andrea Arnaboldi Bye
29th May - 18h45Andrea Pellegrinodef.Lorenzo Musetti2-6 6-3 6-4
29th May - 16h50Adam Pavlasekdef.Pedja Krstin7-6 6-1
Kamil Majchrzak Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved