All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Cordenons - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Cordenons 2019

ItalyItaly - 12 August 2019 - 18 August 2019 - Clay


Final

18th Aug - 18h20Christopher O'Connelldef.Jeremy Jahn7-5 6-2


Semi-Finals

17th Aug - 17h10Christopher O'Connelldef.Zsombor Piros7-6 6-2
17th Aug - 19h10Jeremy Jahndef.Markus Eriksson6-1 6-1


Quarter-Finals

16th Aug - 14h05Christopher O'Connelldef.Francisco Cerundolo6-1 1-6 6-3
16th Aug - 16h10Zsombor Pirosdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-4 6-4
16th Aug - 18h10Jeremy Jahndef.Gian Marco Moroni6-2 4-6 7-6
16th Aug - 20h50Markus Erikssondef.Andrea Collarini6-3 4-6 6-4


Round of 16

15th Aug - 10h40Zsombor Pirosdef.Blaz Kavcic1-6 6-3 6-3
15th Aug - 12h10Andrea Collarinidef.Orlando Luz7-5 6-4
15th Aug - 12h55Christopher O'Connelldef.Tomislav Brkic6-4 6-2
15th Aug - 14h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Attila Balázs3-6 6-3 6-2
15th Aug - 14h15Jeremy Jahndef.Andrea Basso6-2 6-4
15th Aug - 14h25Gian Marco Moronidef.Alejandro Tabilo7-6 2-6 6-3
15th Aug - 18h50Markus Erikssondef.Paolo Lorenzi6-4 3-6 6-3
15th Aug - 21h20Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Andrej Martin6-2 6-2


Round of 32

13th Aug - 14h00Tomislav Brkicdef.Renzo Olivo7-6 5-7 6-3
13th Aug - 14h10Zsombor Pirosdef.Nino Serdarusic6-3 7-5
13th Aug - 15h00Orlando Luzdef.Dmitry Popko7-5 6-3
13th Aug - 19h40Christopher O'Connelldef.Goncalo Oliveira6-2 6-3
14th Aug - 10h05Andrea Bassodef.Alex Molcan7-6 3-6 7-6
14th Aug - 10h05Alejandro Tabilodef.Andrea Pellegrino6-3 6-7 6-1
14th Aug - 10h10Andrea Collarinidef.Aleksandar Vukic6-4 6-4
14th Aug - 12h15Francisco Cerundolodef.Evgenii Tyurnev5-7 6-4 7-6
14th Aug - 12h35Blaz Kavcicdef.Francesco Forti6-3 7-6
14th Aug - 13h25Jeremy Jahndef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-4 6-4
14th Aug - 14h25Gian Marco Moronidef.Lorenzo Musetti6-7 7-6 4-1 ab.
14th Aug - 14h45Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-1 6-7 6-4
14th Aug - 15h00Markus Erikssondef.Enrico Dalla Valle4-6 6-3 7-6
14th Aug - 17h30Andrej Martindef.Alejandro González6-2 7-5
14th Aug - 19h10Attila Balázsdef.Federico Arnaboldi6-1 6-3
14th Aug - 20h35Paolo Lorenzidef.Guilherme Clezar2-6 7-5 7-6


First Round

Paolo Lorenzi Bye
13th Aug - 10h15Guilherme Clezardef.Fabien Reboul6-2 6-2
12th Aug - 15h40Enrico Dalla Valledef.Jacopo Berrettini6-4 6-4
Markus Eriksson Bye
Dmitry Popko Bye
12th Aug - 11h05Orlando Luzdef.Giovanni Fonio6-4 7-6
13th Aug - 11h40Andrea Collarinidef.Gianluigi Quinzi6-0 6-2
Aleksandar Vukic Bye
Emil Ruusuvuori Bye
12th Aug - 17h10Jeremy Jahndef.Fajing Sun6-3 6-2
13th Aug - 12h10Andrea Bassodef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves7-6 3-6 6-2
Alex Molcan Bye
Gian Marco Moroni Bye
12th Aug - 20h25Lorenzo Musettidef.Benjamin Bonzi6-1 6-4
13th Aug - 10h15Andrea Pellegrinodef.Sadio Doumbia6-2 6-4
Alejandro Tabilo Bye
Goncalo Oliveira Bye
12th Aug - 12h20Christopher O'Connelldef.Chun-hsin Tseng1-6 6-4 7-5
12th Aug - 13h10Tomislav Brkicdef.Giulio Zeppieri6-3 6-3
Renzo Olivo Bye
Francisco Cerundolo Bye
13th Aug - 10h10Evgenii Tyurnevdef.Carlos Boluda-Purkiss7-6 6-2
12th Aug - 13h15Federico Arnaboldidef.Riccardo Bonadio6-1 7-6
Attila Balázs Bye
Blaz Kavcic Bye
13th Aug - 11h40Francesco Fortidef.Riccardo Balzerani6-4 4-6 6-2
13th Aug - 14h10Zsombor Pirosdef.Nino Serdarusic6-3 7-5
Nino Serdarusic Bye
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Bye
12th Aug - 18h10Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver7-6 6-1
12th Aug - 14h40Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Ante Pavic6-3 6-2
Andrej Martin Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved