All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Pune - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

India

Full results

Pune 2019

IndiaIndia - 11 November 2019 - 17 November 2019 - Hard


Final

17th Nov - 10h40James Duckworthdef.Jay Clarke4-6 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

16th Nov - 08h40Jay Clarkedef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-3 6-2
16th Nov - 10h10James Duckworthdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

15th Nov - 08h35Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Sumit Nagal6-4 7-6
15th Nov - 10h00Roberto Ortega-Olmedodef.Tim Van Rijthoven7-6 0-0 ab.
15th Nov - 10h35Jay Clarkedef.Steven Diez6-4 3-6 7-6
15th Nov - 13h20James Duckworthdef.Sasi Kumar Mukund7-5 4-6 7-5


Round of 16

14th Nov - 07h40James Duckworthdef.Manish Sureshkumar6-1 6-2
14th Nov - 07h40Roberto Ortega-Olmedodef.Shuichi Sekiguchi6-2 6-4
14th Nov - 07h40Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Cem Ilkel6-3 6-4
14th Nov - 08h45Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Ergi Kirkin6-0 6-2
14th Nov - 09h10Sumit Nagaldef.Ivan Nedelko2-0 ab.
14th Nov - 09h15Steven Diezdef.Brydan Klein6-0 6-2
14th Nov - 09h55Jay Clarkedef.Duck Hee Lee6-1 6-4
14th Nov - 11h40Tim Van Rijthovendef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran4-6 7-5 6-3


Round of 32

Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Chandril Sood6-1 6-3
13th Nov - 12h40Tim Van Rijthovendef.Dalwinder Singh6-3 6-1
12th Nov - 08h55Shuichi Sekiguchidef.Roman Blokhin6-3 6-0
Roberto Ortega-Olmedodef.Anirudh Chandrasekar6-3 6-2
13th Nov - 10h40Steven Diezdef.Yusuke Takahashi6-2 6-2
13th Nov - 08h10Brydan Kleindef.Sidharth Rawat6-1 3-6 6-4
13th Nov - 09h10Duck Hee Leedef.Mohamed Aziz Dougaz6-3 6-4
12th Nov - 08h00Jay Clarkedef.Calvin Hemery6-4 6-4
Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Markos Kalovelonis6-3 6-4
Cem Ilkeldef.Vinayak Sharma Kaza6-2 6-1
13th Nov - 10h20Ivan Nedelkodef.Dhruv Sunish6-3 5-7 6-2
13th Nov - 10h25Sumit Nagaldef.Aryan Goveas6-3 7-6
13th Nov - 06h45Sasi Kumar Mukunddef.Toshihide Matsui6-2 6-3
13th Nov - 08h05Ergi Kirkindef.Saketh Myneni3-6 7-5 6-4
12th Nov - 09h55Manish Sureshkumardef.Rio Noguchi6-3 7-6
12th Nov - 13h40James Duckworthdef.Danylo Kalenichenko6-3 7-6


First Round

Prajnesh Gunneswaran Bye
Chandril Sooddef.Dhruva Mulye6-1 6-3
Dalwinder Singhdef.Kunal Anand6-3 6-4
Tim Van Rijthoven Bye
Shuichi Sekiguchi Bye
Roman Blokhindef.Lakshit Sood6-4 6-2
Anirudh Chandrasekardef.Timur Khabibulin4-6 6-4 6-3
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Bye
Steven Diez Bye
Yusuke Takahashidef.Siddharth Vishwakarma6-0 3-6 6-3
Sidharth Rawatdef.Arjun Kadhe6-2 3-6 6-3
Brydan Klein Bye
Duck Hee Lee Bye
Mohamed Aziz Dougazdef.Adil Kalyanpur6-3 7-6
Calvin Hemerydef.Bogdan Bobrov6-1 6-4
Jay Clarke Bye
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Markos Kalovelonisdef.N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth6-2 6-4
Vinayak Sharma Kazadef.Tejas Chaukulkar7-6 6-7 6-4
Cem Ilkel Bye
Ivan Nedelko Bye
Dhruv Sunishdef.Daisuke Sumizawa7-6 6-2
Aryan Goveasdef.Tobias Simon6-4 7-6
Sumit Nagal Bye
Sasi Kumar Mukund Bye
Toshihide Matsuidef.Ben Patael4-6 6-3 6-4
Ergi Kirkindef.David Pichler1-6 7-5 6-2
Saketh Myneni Bye
Rio Noguchi Bye
Manish Sureshkumardef.Anvit Bendre6-2 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenkodef.Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha7-6 6-3
James Duckworth Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved