All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Istanbul - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2019

TurkeyTurkey - 9 September 2019 - 15 September 2019 - Hard


Final

15th Sep - 14h30Ugo Humbertdef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

14th Sep - 11h00Denis Istomindef.Botic Van De Zandschulp6-3 3-6 6-3
14th Sep - 13h25Ugo Humbertdef.Blaz Kavcic6-2 6-1


Quarter-Finals

13th Sep - 11h10Denis Istomindef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov6-3 6-4
13th Sep - 11h10Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.David Poljak6-3 6-2
13th Sep - 12h35Blaz Kavcicdef.Nicola Kuhn6-3 6-0
13th Sep - 12h50Ugo Humbertdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-7 7-5 6-2


Round of 16

12th Sep - 09h05David Poljakdef.Matteo Viola6-7 6-4 6-4
12th Sep - 09h10Nicola Kuhndef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 7-5
12th Sep - 09h10Ugo Humbertdef.Hugo Grenier6-2 6-4
12th Sep - 10h55Ruben Bemelmansdef.Lukas Rosol6-4 6-3
12th Sep - 11h00Aleksandr Nedovyesovdef.Evan Hoyt6-2 3-0 ab.
12th Sep - 11h50Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Lucas Miedler1-6 6-1 6-3
12th Sep - 12h20Blaz Kavcicdef.Marius Copil6-3 7-5
12th Sep - 12h25Denis Istomindef.Roberto Marcora3-6 6-3 7-6


Round of 32

10th Sep - 09h10Nicola Kuhndef.Victor Vlad Cornea6-2 6-4
10th Sep - 09h15Ruben Bemelmansdef.Mircea-Alexandru Jecan6-2 7-5
10th Sep - 10h45Ugo Humbertdef.Marek Gengel6-1 6-2
10th Sep - 11h05Hugo Grenierdef.Sander Arends6-2 6-3
10th Sep - 12h00Lukas Rosoldef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 3-6 6-4
10th Sep - 12h35Blaz Kavcicdef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-7 6-3 2-1 ab.
10th Sep - 14h10Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Maxime Janvier1-6 6-4 6-2
10th Sep - 16h00Lucas Miedlerdef.Jay Clarke6-3 7-5
11th Sep - 09h05David Poljakdef.Roman Safiullin6-4 3-6 6-2
11th Sep - 09h10Roberto Marcoradef.Aldin Setkic6-1 6-1
11th Sep - 10h30Evan Hoytdef.Mikhail Elgin6-4 7-5
11th Sep - 11h30Marius Copildef.Rayane Roumane6-3 0-6 6-2
11th Sep - 12h15Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Marsel Ilhan6-2 6-2
11th Sep - 12h30Matteo Violadef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 6-1
11th Sep - 13h15Denis Istomindef.Mischa Zverev6-7 6-2 2-1 ab.
11th Sep - 14h00Aleksandr Nedovyesovdef.Baran Cengiz6-1 6-4


First Round

Ugo Humbert Bye
9th Sep - 13h25Marek Gengeldef.Savriyan Danilov6-2 6-0
9th Sep - 09h10Hugo Grenierdef.Jurij Rodionov6-3 5-7 6-2
Sander Arends Bye
Ruben Bemelmans Bye
9th Sep - 10h15Mircea-Alexandru Jecandef.Shalva Dzhanashia6-2 6-0
9th Sep - 11h20Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Denis Yevseyev7-6 6-2
Lukas Rosol Bye
Marius Copil Bye
10th Sep - 09h10Rayane Roumanedef.Aleksandar Lazov7-5 2-6 6-1
9th Sep - 13h25Filip Cristian Jianudef.Burak Can Yilmaz6-2 6-1
Blaz Kavcic Bye
Nicola Kuhn Bye
9th Sep - 09h10Victor Vlad Corneadef.Kirill Saplin6-0 6-1
9th Sep - 11h45Marsel Ilhandef.Mert Naci Turker6-4 6-3
Ramkumar Ramanathan Bye
Maxime Janvier Bye
9th Sep - 09h10Botic Van De Zandschulpdef.Artem Dubrivnyy6-3 6-2
9th Sep - 16h25Lucas Miedlerdef.Alexandre Muller6-4 6-4
Jay Clarke Bye
Roman Safiullin Bye
9th Sep - 14h40David Poljakdef.Andrey Golubev6-4 7-5
9th Sep - 10h30Tristan Lamasinedef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-1 6-3
Matteo Viola Bye
Denis Istomin Bye
9th Sep - 15h40Mischa Zverevdef.Maximilian Neuchrist5-2 ab.
9th Sep - 11h30Aldin Setkicdef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-3 7-6
Roberto Marcora Bye
Aleksandr Nedovyesov Bye
9th Sep - 15h05Baran Cengizdef.Simon Carr6-3 6-2
10th Sep - 11h50Evan Hoytdef.Yannick Mertens7-5 4-6 7-6
Mikhail Elgin Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved