All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Charlottesville - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charlottesville 2019

United StatesUnited States - 28 October 2019 - 3 November 2019 - Indoor


Final

3rd Nov - 17h10Vasek Pospisildef.Brayden Schnur7-6 3-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

2nd Nov - 16h15Brayden Schnurdef.Dmitry Popko3-6 6-1 6-4
2nd Nov - 18h20Vasek Pospisildef.Brandon Nakashima6-1 6-1


Quarter-Finals

1st Nov - 16h10Brandon Nakashimadef.Taro Daniel6-7 6-1 6-3
1st Nov - 18h50Dmitry Popkodef.Marcos Giron6-3 6-4
1st Nov - 20h20Brayden Schnurdef.Blaz Rola6-2 7-6
1st Nov - 22h10Vasek Pospisildef.Filip Peliwo6-1 6-2


Round of 16

31th Oct - 15h10Marcos Girondef.Darian King6-4 3-6 7-6
31th Oct - 16h10Taro Danieldef.Dennis Novikov6-4 6-2
31th Oct - 17h55Brayden Schnurdef.Sekou Bangoura7-6 6-2
31th Oct - 19h20Filip Peliwodef.Mitchell Krueger6-1 2-6 6-1
31th Oct - 21h10Dmitry Popkodef.Denis Kudla4-6 7-6 6-1
31th Oct - 21h20Blaz Roladef.Liam Caruana6-3 6-2
31th Oct - 22h20Brandon Nakashimadef.Maxime Janvier7-6 6-3
1st Nov - 03h00Vasek Pospisildef.Christopher O'Connell6-3 6-2


Round of 32

29th Oct - 17h00Mitchell Kruegerdef.Sebastian Korda3-6 6-3 6-1
29th Oct - 17h00Christopher O'Connelldef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 6-4
29th Oct - 20h55Maxime Janvierdef.Martin Redlicki6-2 6-4
29th Oct - 20h55Brandon Nakashimadef.Peter Polansky6-4 4-6 6-1
29th Oct - 23h20Filip Peliwodef.Ivo Karlovic6-1 7-5
30th Oct - 00h00Vasek Pospisildef.Blaz Kavcic7-6 6-4
30th Oct - 15h10Dmitry Popkodef.Jeffrey John Wolf4-6 6-4 6-3
30th Oct - 15h20Darian Kingdef.Michael Mmohw.o.
30th Oct - 16h55Marcos Girondef.Kevin King4-6 6-2 6-4
30th Oct - 17h05Liam Caruanadef.Gianni Ross7-6 6-1
30th Oct - 18h45Blaz Roladef.Raymond Sarmiento7-5 6-2
30th Oct - 19h05Taro Danieldef.Carl Söderlund7-6 6-2
30th Oct - 20h45Brayden Schnurdef.Evan Song3-6 6-1 6-4
30th Oct - 22h05Sekou Bangouradef.Alexey Vatutin5-7 6-2 6-4
30th Oct - 22h50Dennis Novikovdef.Alexander Ritschard6-2 6-1
31th Oct - 01h40Denis Kudladef.JC Aragone6-4 6-4


First Round

Brayden Schnur Bye
28th Oct - 22h25Evan Songdef.Michael Redlicki7-5 7-5
30th Oct - 02h20Sekou Bangouradef.Jack Sock6-3 0-0 ab.
Alexey Vatutin Bye
Gianni Ross Bye
29th Oct - 15h10Liam Caruanadef.Roy Smith6-4 7-5
29th Oct - 00h15Raymond Sarmientodef.Liam Broady6-4 6-2
Blaz Rola Bye
Denis Kudla Bye
29th Oct - 19h25JC Aragonedef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-2 6-3
28th Oct - 17h05Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Govind Nanda6-0 6-1
Dmitry Popko Bye
Darian King Bye
28th Oct - 18h50Michael Mmohdef.Alex Rybakov7-6 7-6
29th Oct - 15h10Kevin Kingdef.Jacob Dunbar6-3 6-4
Marcos Giron Bye
Peter Polansky Bye
29th Oct - 23h30Brandon Nakashimadef.Ernesto Escobedo6-3 7-6
28th Oct - 20h55Martin Redlickidef.Gijs Brouwer7-6 6-4
Maxime Janvier Bye
Dennis Novikov Bye
29th Oct - 01h05Alexander Ritscharddef.Lloyd Glasspool6-4 6-4
29th Oct - 18h30Carl Söderlunddef.Ryan Peniston7-5 4-6 6-2
Taro Daniel Bye
Christopher O'Connell Bye
28th Oct - 18h20Thomaz Belluccidef.Edan Leshem7-5 6-4
28th Oct - 21h55Blaz Kavcicdef.Donald Young6-3 7-6
Vasek Pospisil Bye
Mitchell Krueger Bye
28th Oct - 19h55Sebastian Kordadef.Jelle Sels6-4 3-6 6-1
28th Oct - 17h15Filip Peliwodef.Evan Hoyt6-4 6-2
Ivo Karlovic Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved