All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Bangkok II - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Thailand

Full results

Bangkok II 2019

ThailandThailand - 18 February 2019 - 24 February 2019 - Hard


Final

24th Feb - 05h40James Duckworthdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

23th Feb - 06h40James Duckworthdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-6 3-6 7-6
23th Feb - 09h15Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Dudi Sela6-7 6-4 6-3


Quarter-Finals

22th Feb - 05h10Dudi Seladef.Zhe Li6-2 6-2
22th Feb - 05h10James Duckworthdef.Gianluca Mager4-6 7-6 5-0 ab.
22th Feb - 06h35Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Hiroki Moriya6-2 0-6 6-2
22th Feb - 07h50Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Go Soeda6-3 6-3


Round of 16

21th Feb - 04h05Gianluca Magerdef.Ze Zhang6-2 6-7 6-4
21th Feb - 04h10James Duckworthdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov6-3 6-1
21th Feb - 04h10Zhe Lidef.Marc Polmans6-3 6-4
21th Feb - 05h40Hiroki Moriyadef.Viktor Troicki6-2 3-6 6-1
21th Feb - 05h55Dudi Seladef.JC Aragone7-5 6-2
21th Feb - 06h15Go Soedadef.Thiemo De Bakker6-7 6-2 6-2
21th Feb - 07h25Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Soon Woo Kwon7-6 6-4
21th Feb - 07h35Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Yuichi Sugita6-2 6-1


Round of 32

19th Feb - 04h05Gianluca Magerdef.Yunseong Chung6-4 6-4
19th Feb - 05h45Zhe Lidef.Tobias Kamke6-2 6-3
19th Feb - 07h00Marc Polmansdef.Kaichi Uchida6-2 7-5
19th Feb - 08h10JC Aragonedef.Tatsuma Ito5-0 ab.
19th Feb - 08h45Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Duck Hee Lee6-4 6-2
19th Feb - 08h50James Duckworthdef.Saketh Myneni6-4 6-0
19th Feb - 09h00Yuichi Sugitadef.Di Wu6-2 6-4
19th Feb - 10h20Viktor Troickidef.Stéphane Robert6-4 6-4
20th Feb - 04h10Soon Woo Kwondef.Goncalo Oliveira6-2 6-7 6-1
20th Feb - 04h10Dudi Seladef.Enzo Couacaud6-2 6-3
20th Feb - 04h15Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Denis Yevseyev7-5 3-6 6-4
20th Feb - 06h00Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov6-7 6-4 6-4
20th Feb - 06h15Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Henri Laaksonen4-6 6-4 2-0 ab.
20th Feb - 06h45Hiroki Moriyadef.Ivan Gakhov6-4 7-6
20th Feb - 08h20Ze Zhangdef.Kevin King7-6 6-3
20th Feb - 08h30Go Soedadef.Oriol Roca Batalla6-4 6-1


First Round

Prajnesh Gunneswaran Bye
19th Feb - 04h05Denis Yevseyevdef.Yan Bai7-5 6-4
18th Feb - 08h45Goncalo Oliveiradef.Maverick Banes6-2 3-6 7-6
Soon Woo Kwon Bye
Go Soeda Bye
18th Feb - 06h10Oriol Roca Batalladef.David Perez Sanz6-7 6-2 ab.
19th Feb - 07h00Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Moez Echargui6-3 3-6 6-0
Aleksandr Nedovyesov Bye
Henri Laaksonen Bye
19th Feb - 06h10Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Jose Rubin Statham6-4 5-5 ab.
18th Feb - 11h15Saketh Mynenidef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-3 7-5
James Duckworth Bye
Gianluca Mager Bye
18th Feb - 06h20Yunseong Chungdef.Pedro Cachin6-2 6-1
19th Feb - 05h50Kevin Kingdef.Sasi Kumar Mukund5-7 6-4 6-2
Ze Zhang Bye
Hiroki Moriya Bye
19th Feb - 04h15Ivan Gakhovdef.Gastão Elias6-4 6-1
18th Feb - 09h40Stéphane Robertdef.Pruchya Isaro3-6 6-1 6-3
Viktor Troicki Bye
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Bye
18th Feb - 07h45Duck Hee Leedef.Thanapet Chanta6-2 7-6
18th Feb - 06h25Di Wudef.Palaphoom Kovapitukted6-4 6-2
Yuichi Sugita Bye
Tobias Kamke Bye
18th Feb - 04h15Zhe Lidef.Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul4-6 6-1 6-4
18th Feb - 08h20Kaichi Uchidadef.Max Purcell6-3 6-1
Marc Polmans Bye
Dudi Sela Bye
18th Feb - 09h45Enzo Couacauddef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez7-5 6-2
18th Feb - 07h35JC Aragonedef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-2 6-2
Tatsuma Ito Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved