All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Cinturó de l'Empordà - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Cinturó de l'Empordà - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Cinturó de l'Empordà 2011

SpainSpain - 30 September 2011 - 2 October 2011


General classification - 2 October 2011


1GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing12:07:26
2FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
3SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea+28
4SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+1:04
5BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:12
6SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+1:15
7SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:18
8SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+1:22
9BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:31
10SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Spain National Team+2:36
11SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+2:42
12SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+2:50
13SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Madrileña+2:54
14SPAJon Gárate Badiola (SPA)Spain National Team+4:05
15GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing+5:04
16GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing+6:00
17BELStijn Steels (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+6:00
18POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural Amateur+6:14
19SPAPere Solano Olivares (SPA)+6:22
20ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)+6:22
21BELArnaud Van Den Abeele (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+7:33
22FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+9:34
23ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)+14:51
24SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea+14:56
25SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)+15:06
26FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+20:04
27SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)+20:09
28BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+20:12
29NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+20:12
30CHIGonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (CHI)Chile National Team+20:12
31SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+20:16
32SPAJonathan Perdiguero Lozano (SPA)Caja Rural+20:16
33NEDPaul Keneppers (NED)+20:20
34SPAOriol Colome (SPA)+20:20
35SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)+20:20
36FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+20:24
37SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Supermercados Froiz+20:24
38SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea+20:51
39SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)Guerola Terra I Mar+20:53
40BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+21:44
41SPABorja Abasolo (SPA)+21:50
42BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+21:50
43SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)+21:52
44SPADaniel Plaza (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+21:52
45SPAMiguel Gomez Crespo (SPA)+21:56
46SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea+21:58
47SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+25:06
48SPAKepa Vallejo Ugarte (SPA)+25:08
49SPAPedro Garcia (SPA)+25:08
50SPADaniel Reyes (SPA)+25:08
51SPAJoseba Del Barrio (SPA)+25:08
52ARGMauricio Waldemar Muller (ARG)+25:16
53CHIPablo Andrés Alarcón Cares (CHI)+25:16
54SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseille+25:16
55SPAIvan Martinez Jimenez (SPA)+25:31
56BELGarrit Broeders (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+25:44
57FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+26:20
58SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea+28:42
59SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+28:42
60SPAAser Estevez Cividanes (SPA)Spain National Team+28:50
61SPAJesus Merino Criado (SPA)+29:26
62SPAPedro Gregori Martínez (SPA)+29:58
63NEDNiek Van Geffen (NED)Caja Rural Amateur+31:17
64BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+31:57
65BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+33:45
66FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racing+33:53
67SPAJosé Luis Ruiz Cubillo (SPA)+33:53
68BELTim Wellens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+33:53
69SPAUgaitz Artola (SPA)+33:53
70RUSAndrei Sartasov (RUS)+33:53
71AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing+34:03
72SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea+38:57
73BELSteve Bekaert (BEL)+42:42
74BELDavid Desmecht (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+44:13
75GBRAlex Camier (GBR)+45:17
76POLTomasz Krzysztof (POL)+45:17
77SPAAlejandro Cobo (SPA)+45:17
78POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)+45:32
79SPAOriol Escolano (SPA)+48:51
80SPAXavier Vinyas (SPA)+48:51
81SPAAlbert Carreras (SPA)+52:06
82SPAAlbert Cantenys (SPA)+53:54
83SPALluis Llibert Sendros (SPA)+53:54
84SPAIsaac Masegu (SPA)+53:59
85SPAChristian Collados (SPA)+56:17

Stage 1 - Llança - Roses - 165,30 Km - 30 September 2011Mountain


1GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing4:01:05
2FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
3BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1
4SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea+28
5BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+59
6FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:04
7BELStijn Steels (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:04
8SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Spain National Team+1:04
9GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing+1:04
10SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+1:04
11GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing+1:04
12BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:04
13SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:04
14FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:17
15SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:18
16ARGEmiliano David Ibarra (ARG)+1:18
17SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:18
18SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Madrileña+1:18
19SPAPere Solano Olivares (SPA)+1:18
20SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+1:18
21POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural Amateur+1:18
22ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)+1:18
23SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+1:18
24FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)Martigues Sport Cyclisme+1:18
25BELDavid Desmecht (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+1:42
26SPAÁndrés Sánchez (SPA)Extremeña+2:29
27BELArnaud Van Den Abeele (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:29
28SPAMario Campos (SPA)+2:29
29SPAJon Gárate Badiola (SPA)Spain National Team+2:29
30NEDNiek Van Geffen (NED)Caja Rural Amateur+5:15
31SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea+5:15
32SPAOriol Escolano (SPA)+20:12
33SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+20:12
34BELJens Vandenbogaerde (BEL)Soenens-Construkt Glas+20:12
35SPADaniel Reyes (SPA)+20:12
36SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+20:12
37SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Supermercados Froiz+20:12
38SPAChristian Collados (SPA)+20:12
39FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+20:12
40SPAUrtzi Murgia (SPA)+20:12

Stage 2 - Sant Esteve d'en Bas - La Jonquera - 170,30 Km - 1 October 2011Escape


1SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea4:14:47
2SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)+2
3CHIGonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (CHI)Chile National Team+12
4FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+12
5SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)Guerola Terra I Mar+46
6NEDPetrus Van Dijk (NED)+2:42
7GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+5:16
8SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Spain National Team+5:16
9SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+5:16
10BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+5:16
11BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+5:16
12SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea+5:16
13SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+5:16
14SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+5:16
15SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+5:16
16SPABorja Abasolo (SPA)+5:16
17BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+5:16
18SPAFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+5:16
19BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+5:16
20FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+5:16
21FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+5:16
22SPAKepa Vallejo Ugarte (SPA)+5:16
23BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+5:16
24NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+5:16
25SPAPedro Gregori Martínez (SPA)+5:16

Stage 3 - Empuriabrava - Figueres - 152,70 Km - 2 October 2011Medium mountain


1SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)3:46:15
2SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+0
3SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea+3
4NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing+3
5BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+3
6SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)+3
7SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Orbea+3
8FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+3
9SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+3
10SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+3
11NEDPaul Keneppers (NED)+3
12GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing+3
13SPAOriol Colome (SPA)+3
14SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+7
15SPAJosé Antonio De Segovia Botella (SPA)Supermercados Froiz+7
16FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+7
17SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+7
18SPAJonathan Perdiguero Lozano (SPA)Caja Rural+7
19SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)+11
20SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea+34
21BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo+3
22BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:35
23SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:35
24BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:35
25SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Spain National Team+1:35
26SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)+1:35
27SPADaniel Plaza (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+1:35
28SPAJon Gárate Badiola (SPA)Spain National Team+1:39
29SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)Madrileña+1:39
30SPAMiguel Gomez Crespo (SPA)+1:39
31SPABorja Abasolo (SPA)+1:41
32SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea+1:41
33SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:41
34BELJeroen Hoorne (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:41
35GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing+4:03

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved