All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Five Rings of Moscow - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Five Rings of Moscow - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results 2012

Five Rings of Moscow 2012

RussiaRussia - 5th May 2012 - 9th May 2012


General classification - 8th May 2012


1RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha17:56:54
2SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor00:01
3GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus00:11
4UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware00:21
5SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava00:56
6NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abus00:58
7RUSAlexander Budaragin (RUS)Rusvelo01:00
8GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware01:04
9UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelo01:09
11RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12RUSDmitri Nikandrov (RUS)01:13
13RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava01:23
15UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss01:33
16RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:45
17UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss02:18
18RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:24
19RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)03:14
20SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspor03:19
21RUSKirill Chuporshnev (RUS)03:21
22USADaniel Holt (USA)s.t.
23SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
24RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha05:47
25RUSAnatoliy Gavrilov (RUS)06:33
26RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)06:39
27GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware06:42
28SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Team06:43
29SLONik Burjek (SLO)Sava06:53
30SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor07:31
31RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha07:35
32BLRAndrei Holubeu (BLR)07:57
33RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)08:00
34RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)08:12
35BLRSiarhei Safonau (BLR)Wibatech - Lmgk Ziemia Brzeska08:26
36SLOJure Bitenc (SLO)Sava10:12
37UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)Kolss11:33
38RUSLeonid Krasnov (RUS)Rusvelo11:51
39SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspor11:54
40RUSArtem Kartashov (RUS)11:57
41RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)12:04
42LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin12:07
43GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
44RUSAlexey Leontyev (RUS)s.t.
45UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
46RUSDenis Berezkin (RUS)s.t.
47LATDmitrijs Sorokins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
48UZBKostantin Volik (UZB)Chinese 361° Cycling Teams.t.
49UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
50RUSNikolai Kournov (RUS)s.t.
51UKRAndriy Khripta (UKR)Kolss12:13
52RUSVadim Maslennikov (RUS)12:17
53RUSDmitriy Rosanov (RUS)12:21
54BLRMikhail Besaha (BLR)Belarus National Team12:32
55GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware12:52
56RUSEvgeny Zverkov (RUS)13:06
57RUSKirill Bozhenko (RUS)13:17
58GERAlexander Schmitt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus13:57
59GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware14:17
60RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Rusvelo14:31
61RUSKonstantin Yakimov (RUS)14:53
62UKRMaksym Polischuk (UKR)15:19
63GERHolger Burkhardt (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus15:21
64SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware16:17
65SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)16:34
66BLRSiarhei Artsimovich (BLR)18:03
67RUSNikita Chubukov (RUS)18:47
68SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)22:34
69RUSValery Valynin (RUS)Rusvelo22:36
70SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Sava24:14
71RUSNikita Kirzhaykin (RUS)27:03
72GERSebastian Körber (GER)Nutrixxion - Abus27:08
73RUSDenis Chuporshnev (RUS)27:18
74BLRKanstantsin Khviyuzau (BLR)29:41
75LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin29:48
76RUSSergey Panfilov (RUS)31:06
77LATIvars Prokofjevs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin32:27
78USAStradford James Helms (USA)33:04
79AUSJustin Stuart Morris (AUS)s.t.
80RUSMaxim Bushmin (RUS)33:35
81SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Savas.t.
82UKRYoriy Leontenko (UKR)Kolss35:23
83BLRAliaksandr Piasetski (BLR)Belarus National Team38:09
84RUSIvan Potapov (RUS)39:49
85UKRIgor Bykov (UKR)42:47
86RUSVadim Reznichenko (RUS)44:40

Stage 1 - Moscow - 149,6 km - 5th May 2012Escape


1SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspor03:54:09
2GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
3RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
4UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware00:04
5NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abus00:45
6UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolss00:47
7RUSAlexander Budaragin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
8GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
9SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Sava00:56
10RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11RUSDmitri Nikandrov (RUS)s.t.
12RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
13SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
14SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
15RUSAnton Samokhvalov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
17SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Savas.t.
18SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
19BLRAlexei Tsikhanau (BLR)Belarus National Teams.t.
20RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:00
21UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss01:16
22UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolss01:45
23RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha02:07
24RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)02:57
25USADaniel Holt (USA)03:04

Stage 2 - Moscow - 135 km - 6th May 2012Sprint


Stage 3 - Moscow - 163,2 km - 7th May 2012Sprint


1RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:12:44
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Savas.t.
3SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
4RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
5RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
7RUSDmitri Nikandrov (RUS)s.t.
8UKRAndriy Vasylyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
9RUSAlexey Shmidt (RUS)s.t.
10RUSAlexey Leontyev (RUS)s.t.
11RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)s.t.
12GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
13RUSKirill Chuporshnev (RUS)s.t.
14NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
15SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
16SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Savas.t.
17GERDirk Müller (GER)Nutrixxion - Abuss.t.
18UKRVolodymyr Gomenyuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
19RUSAlexander Budaragin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
20RUSAnatoliy Gavrilov (RUS)s.t.
21UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tablewares.t.
22RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
23RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
25SLONik Burjek (SLO)Savas.t.

Stage 4 - Moscow - 151,3 km - 8th May 2012Sprint


Stage 5 - Moscow - 129,6 km - 9th May 2012Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved