All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit de Lorraine - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit de Lorraine - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Circuit de Lorraine 2012

FranceFrance - 16 May 2012 - 20 May 2012


General classification - 20 May 2012


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat20:16:31
2FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:12
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:14
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:22
6FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 100:23
7FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:24
8BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:25
9SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 1s.t.
10FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:26
11SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis00:27
12FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
13ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Ideas.t.
14FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:28
15GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
16FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
17FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
18URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
19BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
22BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
25NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
26BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
27RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
28FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
29VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
30FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
31COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapones.t.
32FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
34BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rurals.t.
35FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 1s.t.
37VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)s.t.
38FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
39FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
40FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:40
42ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)Idea00:46
43FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:09
44FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar01:22
45NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:24
46CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapones.t.
47FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis01:41
48RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rurals.t.
49FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar01:56
50RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelo02:08
51BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediet02:32
52FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediet02:37
53ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Ideas.t.
54FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
56FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
57USACraig Lewis (USA)Champion System02:51
58ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Idea03:21
59POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural04:19
60FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis04:37
61FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9304:43
62BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM04:48
63SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System05:01
64FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:02
65ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
66FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller05:20
67FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale05:35
68BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM06:04
69FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:45
70FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun06:49
71DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil - DCM07:05
72FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun08:43
73SPAIgor Romero Etxebarria (SPA)Caja Rural09:02
74FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9309:40
75FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller10:03
76NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediet11:39
77USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 122:24

Stage 1 - Rombas - Neuves-Maisons 159.5km - 16 May 2012Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat03:54:45
2ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
4ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
8URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
9GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
10FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
12USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
13ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
14SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
15BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
17FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
19ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
20FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
21FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapones.t.
23FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
24SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.

Stage 2 - Etain - L'Hôpital 176km - 17 May 2012Sprint


1ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural04:23:32
2FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
4FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
8GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
9FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Ideas.t.
15NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
19BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
21FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
23FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24FRARémi Cusin (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
25BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.

Stage 3 - Pompey - Neufchâteau 210km - 18 May 2012Sprint


1FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale05:01:07
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)Ideas.t.
7FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
9FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
11BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
12URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
13BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
15RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
19ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
20FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
21FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
22SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
23BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
25GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.

Stage 4 - Briey - Metz 160km - 19 May 2012Sprint


1ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone03:24:20
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rurals.t.
5FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
11ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)Ideas.t.
12FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
15FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
16FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
17SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
18RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
19NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
24POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rurals.t.
25NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.

Stage 5 - Thionville - Hayange 158.5km - 20 May 2012Sprint


1FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9303:33:15
2FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
5SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10GERMatthias Friedemann (GER)Champion Systems.t.
11FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
12ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
13NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
15BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Ideas.t.
17FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
19ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
20BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rurals.t.
22BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
24FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
25BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved