All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Eurométropole - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Eurométropole - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2012

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2012

BelgiumBelgium - 27 September 2012 - 30 September 2012


General classification - 30 September 2012


1BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol15:31:48
2SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineos00:17
3BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:19
4BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobank00:29
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat00:42
6LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedge00:57
7SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis01:01
8BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team01:02
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan01:03
11NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:04
12BELRoy Jans (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
13GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
14BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
16NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
17NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
18FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:10
22BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:12
23NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank01:13
24FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis01:14
25BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:15
26COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
27NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
28GERRobert Wagner (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:24
30GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:25
31FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat01:29
32NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:30
33GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team01:32
34BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:33
35BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis01:35
36DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
37BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team01:40
38GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol01:43
39BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
41NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
42USAJacob Rathe (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
43ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge01:54
45USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radioshack - Nissan02:35
46NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda02:59
47FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale03:04
48AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos07:43
49NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisol07:49
50BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
51RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha09:00
52SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
54BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole09:11
55GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Team09:19
56RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha09:23
57GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos09:24
58BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator09:25
59AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
60GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
61ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
63AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
64DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
65BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator09:31
66FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
67BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator09:36
68SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Argos - Shimanos.t.
69BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
70LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan09:39
71USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
72BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimano09:45
73FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale09:50
74BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
75LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team09:54
76FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar09:56
77NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM09:59
78LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s10:04
79BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
80BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
81BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
82BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team10:07
83NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank10:28
84SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan10:32
85BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
86ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia11:02
87FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat11:54
88NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge12:14
89FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar12:17
90BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s12:30
91BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol12:51
92AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge13:49
93BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet15:37
94BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
95FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
96ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
97BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol15:45
98FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
99NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
100BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze15:48
101BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
102FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
103GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano15:50
104BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet16:02
105FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
106DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank16:08
107FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
108CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mat16:10
109LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediet16:16
110FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
111FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasun16:32
112GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos16:34
113BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole16:40
114BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia16:44
115NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank16:47
116GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar17:01
117ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia17:17
118BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidis17:19
119BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet17:21
120NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
121NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
122FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
123ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step17:52
124BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
125FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
126RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha18:00
127NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobanks.t.
128AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
129NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge18:11
130FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:30
131FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun18:35
132FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille18:43
133FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:52
134NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Argos - Shimano19:17
135BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze19:47
136FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille19:49
137NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM20:12
138NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank20:27
139ITASebastian Stamegna (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia21:03
140BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet21:39
141NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM21:59
142BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
143NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Team22:46
144FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Europcar23:06
145BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze23:33
146BELQuentin Van Heuverswijn (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze23:44
147RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha24:03
148ITAThomas Bertolini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia24:06
149BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
150BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze24:52
151ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia25:28
152ITAUmberto Nardecchia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia26:28
153BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s27:02
154FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille27:48
155NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Argos - Shimano27:56
156FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun28:11
157BELAntoine Leleu (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze29:10
158BELKjell Van Driessche (BEL)Landbouwkrediet30:21
159DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil - DCM33:57

Stage 1 - La Louvière - Menin - 168,5 km - 27 September 2012Escape


1BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisol03:44:22
2BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
3BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
5NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
7SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9GERRobert Wagner (GER)Radioshack - Nissan00:39
10GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
12FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
16GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
17BELRoy Jans (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
18GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
20LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
23NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
24FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
25NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
26ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
30BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
31COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
32BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
33FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
34NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
35LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Antoing - Poperinge - 178,5 km - 28 September 2012Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano04:13:50
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
7BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
8AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
9GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
13BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
15BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16BELRoy Jans (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
17BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
18FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
20BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
25NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
26NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
27NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
31BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
32BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
33NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
35FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 3 - Péruwelz - Ichtegem - 173,7 km - 29 September 2012Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Argos - Shimano04:09:35
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
4LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
6ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
7LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
8BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Europcars.t.
10GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
11BELRoy Jans (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
12BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
15BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
18GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
21BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
23BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
24RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
26BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
27FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
31BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
32BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
33DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 4 - Mons - Tournai - 30 September 2012Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat03:24:25
2GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
5BELRoy Jans (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
6BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
8NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
10BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
11LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
12RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
14BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
15ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
17BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanzes.t.
18SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
21AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
22NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
23BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
27BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
28ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
29BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:06
30FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
31BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze00:11
32BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
33BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
34GERRobert Wagner (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
35BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved