All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - International Tour of Hellas - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - International Tour of Hellas - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results 2012

International Tour of Hellas 2012

GreeceGreece - 16 May 2012 - 20 May 2012


General classification - 20 May 2012


1SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg16:40:54
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen00:03
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware00:56
4SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Team03:07
5CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
6NEDMalaya Van Ruitenbeek (NED)03:08
7GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware04:04
8ALGHichem Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algeria04:57
9SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Team04:58
10SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deyser05:18
11TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspor05:30
12UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware06:16
13SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
14ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen06:21
15GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deyser06:25
16ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen06:28
17TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spor06:29
18GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnad06:30
20GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)Team Worldofbike.gr06:36
21GRENikolaos Ioannidis (GRE)s.t.
22ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen06:46
23TURFatih Harmanci (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
24GREAnastasios Kourmpetis (GRE)s.t.
25ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen07:07
26SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Team08:32
27SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)08:39
28GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware09:40
29SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tableware11:13
30GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tableware11:26
31GREIoannis Spanopoulos (GRE)s.t.
32BULPavlin Balinsky (BUL)s.t.
33SCGGoran Smelcerovic (SCG)s.t.
34NEDKenny Kastelijn (NED)s.t.
35SCGDragan Spasic (SCG)s.t.
36ALGAbderrahman Bourezza (ALG)Sovac Algeria14:06
37BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnad14:41
38ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)Sovac Algeria14:54
39GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deyser15:41
40ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)Tusnad16:50
41NEDStefan Breemes (NED)Koopmans - Batavus19:16
42GREPavlos Chalkiopoulos (GRE)19:25
43GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer19:29
44TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)21:49
45MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad22:46
46NEDBram Imming (NED)26:28
47NEDRuud Kooijmans (NED)28:13
48GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Guidon Chalettois28:18
49NEDOlaf Oussoren (NED)28:53
50TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor30:03
51SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)31:05
52SCGDjordje Stevanovic (SCG)31:46
53BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)33:30
54CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer35:24
55GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Guidon Chalettois36:04
56ALGRedhouane Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algeria37:11
57ROMCarol Eduard Novak (ROM)Tusnad37:47
58SCGDejan Maric (SCG)Serbia National Team38:09
59GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg39:17
60GERJulian Rammler (GER)41:38
61AUTAlexander Dürager (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer41:53
62GREAlexandros Papaderos (GRE)42:34
63NEDBoudewijn De Graaff (NED)42:52
64AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg43:52
65AUSWilliam Heath (AUS)44:46
66NEDTom Marcelis (NED)44:58
67NEDMaarten Mandemakers (NED)45:01
68GERDirk Feitz (GER)46:57
69SCGNikola Kozomara (SCG)49:46
70GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Guidon Chalettois54:51
71GREVasilios Tsopouroglou (GRE)57:22
72GREGeorgios Neilas (GRE)58:20
73AUTTobias Jenny (AUT)Vorarlberg58:29
74GREKonstaninos Efstathiou (GRE)Gios - Deyser59:14
75NEDTijl Van Der Steeg (NED)59:20
76GERKai Kautz (GER)Team Roadsign - Brothers Bikes59:38
77NEDMartin Van de Pol (NED)1:00:30
78NEDFerdi Van Katwijk (NED)1:10:58

Stage 1 - Korinthos - Leonidion - 138 km - 16 May 2012Sprint


1SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg03:08:03
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware00:50
4SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Team02:58
5NEDMalaya Van Ruitenbeek (NED)s.t.
6CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
7ALGHichem Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algeria05:00
8TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspor05:20
9GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deyser06:20
10GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
11GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
12SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
13TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
14CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
15SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
16NEDBram Imming (NED)s.t.
17MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
18NEDKenny Kastelijn (NED)06:26
19GREIoannis Spanopoulos (GRE)s.t.
20GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)Team Worldofbike.grs.t.
21UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tablewares.t.
22TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspors.t.
23GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
24GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
25ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.

Stage 2 - Leonidion - Sparti - 133 km - 17 May 2012Escape


1ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen03:28:55
2SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
3GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
4SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
5GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer01:12
6CZEPetr Lechner (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
7GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
8ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
9TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
10GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
11MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
12SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)s.t.
13SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
14GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
15GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
16MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnads.t.
17GREIoannis Spanopoulos (GRE)s.t.
18GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
19SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
20NEDTijl Van Der Steeg (NED)s.t.
21GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
22GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
23CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
24TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
25ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.

Stage 3 - Sparti - Methoni - 135,2 km - 18 May 2012Escape


1GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware03:40:00
2SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Team00:46
3ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
4SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
5ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen01:06
6SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
7SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
8ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
9GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
10TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
11GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
12TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
13GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
14GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
15GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
16GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
17SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
18GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
19GREIoannis Spanopoulos (GRE)s.t.
20GREVasileios Simantirakis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
21CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
22ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
24GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)Team Worldofbike.grs.t.
25ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)Tusnads.t.

Stage 4 - Ancient Olympia - Kalavryta - 149 km - 19 May 2012Sprint


1ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen04:06:49
2UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware00:03
3ALGHichem Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algeria00:08
4SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Team00:17
5SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
7GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
8GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
9TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
10GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
11SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
12BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnads.t.
13ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
14MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
15GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)Team Worldofbike.grs.t.
16CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
17ALGRedhouane Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
18NEDMalaya Van Ruitenbeek (NED)s.t.
19SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
20TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.
21SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
22GRENikolaos Ioannidis (GRE)s.t.
23GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
24GREAnastasios Kourmpetis (GRE)00:27
25TURFatih Harmanci (TUR)Salcano - Manisaspors.t.

Stage 5 - Korinthos - Athens - 104 km - 20 May 2012Sprint


1ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen02:14:41
2SPAJoaquin Sobrino Martinez (SPA)SP Tablewares.t.
3GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
4GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
5SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
6TURMirac Kal (TUR)Konya Torku Seker Spors.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
8CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
9SCGSvetislav Blagojevic (SCG)Serbia National Teams.t.
10GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
11GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware00:01
12GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)Gios - Deysers.t.
13BULPavlin Balinsky (BUL)s.t.
14NEDStefan Breemes (NED)Koopmans - Batavuss.t.
15GERDirk Feitz (GER)s.t.
16NEDBram Imming (NED)s.t.
17ALGRedhouane Chabane (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
18MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)Tusnads.t.
19SCGGoran Smelcerovic (SCG)s.t.
20BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Tusnads.t.
21SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
22SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
23ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Meridiana - Kamens.t.
24GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
25AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved