All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Loir-et-Cher - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Loir-et-Cher - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour du Loir-et-Cher 2012

FranceFrance - 11th April 2012 - 15th April 2012


General classification - 15th April 2012


1RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha20:15:47
2GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek00:30
3DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Blue Water Cycling00:42
4RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:53
5BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
6NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana01:42
7NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels03:00
8NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels03:34
9NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
10NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Metecs.t.
11ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek03:40
12NEDJelmer Asjes (NED)Koga03:56
13NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
14NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida04:08
15BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team04:09
16NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMC04:10
17CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author04:14
18BELSteve Schets (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen04:19
19NEDJoris De Boer (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen04:27
20GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
21BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
22POLTomasz Smolen (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
23FRAFreddie Guilloux (FRA)04:36
24RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:38
25NZLSam Lindsay (NZL)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin04:46
26FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor04:50
27NEDSjors Roosen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels04:52
28GERArnold Fiek (GER)s.t.
29CZETomás Danacík (CZE)Whirlpool - Author04:54
30USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Team04:55
31POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Node 4 - Giordana05:04
32DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.
33BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec05:09
34CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Whirlpool - Author05:14
35NEDPim Van Den Berg (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen05:15
36RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha05:22
37NOREirik Kasa Jarlseth (NOR)Joker - Merida05:29
38NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida05:36
39LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Trek05:41
40NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida05:43
41SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
42FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)06:13
43NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Froy - Trek06:26
44FRAGrégory Cassini (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin06:37
45NORNiklas Akvik (NOR)Plussbank - BMC06:50
46NEDWim Botman (NED)Koga06:59
47GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Node 4 - Giordana07:29
48SWIAlexandre Mercier (SWI)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin07:41
49BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen07:50
50POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)Bank Bgz08:15
51NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida08:28
52FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 9309:05
53SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek09:27
54NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Koga09:56
55NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Team10:52
56NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Raiko - Stolting11:19
57NEDDennis Smit (NED)Metec13:33
58AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team14:14
59ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Trek14:41
60GERNils Plötner (GER)Raiko - Stolting15:49
61DENSøren Pugdahl Pedersen (DEN)Blue Water Cycling15:50
62CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author16:28
63FRAMichaël Isérable (FRA)16:46
64FRAPierre Bourlot (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin18:06
65GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko - Stolting20:18
66DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland21:42
67FRABastien Ruffinengo (FRA)Team Vulco - VC Vaulx En Velin23:59
68NEDRick Van Breda (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen24:23
69POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Bank Bgz25:11
70FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)26:12
71FRACénéric Racault (FRA)26:16
72FRAJulian Maingot (FRA)26:47
73RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)Itera - Katusha26:53
74NEDBinne-Pier De Haan (NED)27:21
75SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)27:35
76NEDGeert-Jan Jonkman (NED)Koga29:47
77POLMariusz Witecki (POL)Bank Bgz30:29
78GEREmanuel Kusch (GER)32:18
79FRAFlorian Touzeau (FRA)32:36
80FRABastien Dupe (FRA)34:16
81ISREyal Rahat (ISR)37:51
82ISRTal Gabai (ISR)48:33

Stage 1 - Blois - Nouan Le Fuzelier - 186 Km - 11th April 2012Escape


1NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Node 4 - Giordana03:58:49
2RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:09
3GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
4BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
5GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
6DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.
7DENDejan Aistrup (DEN)s.t.
8NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
9MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
10RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11NEDDennis Smit (NED)Metecs.t.
12POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Node 4 - Giordana03:10
13NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen03:12
14BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
15NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
16NEDJelmer Asjes (NED)Kogas.t.
17NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Metecs.t.
18LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
19GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
20NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
21NORJonas Orset (NOR)Froy - Treks.t.
22NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
23GERThomas Koep (GER)Raiko - Stolting03:16
24NEDLars Horring (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
25SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.

Stage 2 - Villebarou - Chailles - 210 Km - 12th April 2012Sprint


1RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha04:40:30
2BELSteve Schets (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
3NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
4ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
7GERNils Plötner (GER)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
8DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
9FRAMathieu Simon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
11DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.
12FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)s.t.
13NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
14NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
15MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
16NEDUmberto Atzori (NED)Metecs.t.
17NEDJoris De Boer (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
18BELKevin Verwaest (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
19NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
20GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
21FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
23FRACénéric Racault (FRA)s.t.
24GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
25DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.

Stage 3 - Chateau-Renault - Vendome - 201.5 Km - 13th April 2012Medium mountain


1SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg04:42:22
2NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)Metec00:02
3BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
4DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.
5ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6BELSteve Schets (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
7ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
8AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team00:04
9DENMorten Ollegaard (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
10BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
11GERNils Plötner (GER)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
12FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)s.t.
13POLKrzysztof Jezowski (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
14NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
15RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
16GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
17NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
18NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
19NEDJoris De Boer (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
20GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
21FRAMathieu Simon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22NEDBinne-Pier De Haan (NED)s.t.
23FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
24USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
25DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.

Stage 4 - Ange - Ange - 191 Km - 14th April 2012Escape


1FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)
2ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek
3BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team
4RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha
5NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida
6NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMC
7RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha
8NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen
9NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Metec
10NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
11NORSigurd Nesset (NOR)Froy - Trek
12GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Trek
13CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Author
14BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec
15BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen
16GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Vorarlberg
17RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Itera - Katusha
18SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek
19NEDSjors Roosen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels
20NEDJoris De Boer (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen
21DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Blue Water Cycling
22SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Whirlpool - Author
23GERArnold Fiek (GER)
24NEDJelmer Asjes (NED)Koga
25POLTomasz Smolen (POL)Bank Bgz

Stage 5 - Blois - Blois - 97.7 Km - 15th April 2012Sprint


1AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team02:19:46
2NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
3ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
4NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank - BMCs.t.
5GERNils Plötner (GER)Raiko - Stoltings.t.
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
7BELSteve Schets (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
8NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Metecs.t.
9DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Blue Water Cyclings.t.
10POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
11GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
12NEDJoris De Boer (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
13NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Kogas.t.
14NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
15NZLMichael James Northey (NZL)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
16NEDJelmer Asjes (NED)Kogas.t.
17POLTomasz Smolen (POL)Bank Bgzs.t.
18NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
19GERJulian Kern (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
20NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellens.t.
21FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)s.t.
22RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
23LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
24CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
25NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved