All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grande Prémio Internacional de Torres Vedras - Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grande Prémio Internacional de Torres Vedras - Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2012

Grande Prémio Internacional de Torres Vedras - Troféu Joaquim Agostinho 2012

PortugalPortugal - 12th July 2012 - 15th July 2012


General classification - 15th July 2012


1PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio11:42:45
2SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+20
3PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda+27
4PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+37
5GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+40
6PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+49
7PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda+56
8PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Team+1:03
9POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:05
10PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda+1:14
11SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda+1:17
12PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Team+1:25
13SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea+1:27
14PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prio+1:28
15PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:31
16RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx+1:33
17GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+1:47
18SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea+3:27
19GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing+4:13
20RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx+4:34
21PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio+5:13
22PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+5:21
23PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)+5:40
24RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx+5:49
25RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx+6:05
26SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio+6:45
27SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Gios - Deyser+7:00
28PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)+7:22
29PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team+7:53
30SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+7:58
31PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+8:05
32PORFilipe Silva Oliveira (POR)+10:48
33SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)SP Tableware+13:02
34ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing+16:16
35PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+16:57
36UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)SP Tableware+17:25
37AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing+18:46
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+18:55
39ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)+19:00
40PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prio+19:22
41RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx+19:31
42PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)+20:09
43PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Team+20:12
44SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+20:32
45PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+20:55
46SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deyser+21:23
47SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea+21:30
48PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team+21:32
49PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda+21:34
50SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)+21:35
51PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+21:59
52PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda+22:01
53ARGFacundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)+22:20
54PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)+22:24
55GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)Carmin - Prio+22:27
56PORNuno Meireles (POR)+22:50
57PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)+24:04
58PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+25:12
59PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)Portugal National Team+25:42
60RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinx+27:30
61PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+27:51
62SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea+28:09
63PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+29:19
64PORJoao Alexandre Lima Correia (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+29:49
65PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+29:53
66SPAAntton Ibarguren Telletxea (SPA)+30:29
67PORJoaquim Silva (POR)+33:03
68PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda+35:17
69SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+35:37
70SPAJonathan Gonzalez Rios (SPA)+38:05
71SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Orbea+40:04

Prologue - Torres Vedras - 8 km - 12th July 2012Time Trial


1SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing11:29
2PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio+5
3PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+6
4GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+12
5SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio+12
6SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Efapel - Glassdrive+12
7SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deyser+17
8PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda+18
9PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+18
10POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+24
11PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Portugal National Team+24
12AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing+24
13PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Team+24
14PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Onda+25
15SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur+26
16ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing+26
17SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda+28
18GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing+29
19PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+29
20PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Team+29
21SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea+30
22SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Orbea+31
23ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)+31
24PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive+33
25SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deyser+34

Stage 1 - Azambuja - Vimeiro - 184 km - 13th July 2012Escape


1PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive04:37:20
2SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbeas.t.
3PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
4GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
5PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Ondas.t.
6POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
7AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing00:03
8SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
9SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea00:07
10PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda00:10
11PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
12PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
13PORMárcio Fernando Santos Barbosa (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
14PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
15RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
16PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)s.t.
17PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
18SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deysers.t.
19PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)s.t.
20PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
21ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)s.t.
22PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
23BRADavid Silva (BRA)s.t.
24RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
25SPARamón Domené Reyes (SPA)s.t.

Stage 2 - Torres Vedras - 100 km - 14th July 2012Sprint


1RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx02:42:28
2PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
3SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
4RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
5SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Orbeas.t.
6ARGJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (ARG)s.t.
7POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
8PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
9ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
10PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.

Stage 3 - Peniche - Carvoeira - 169 km - 15th July 2012Medium mountain


1PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio04:11:23
2PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Onda00:20
3PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Efapel - Glassdrive00:26
4PORDaniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (POR)Ondas.t.
5SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
6PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
7PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Ondas.t.
8GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware00:33
9RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx00:42
10PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte00:44
11SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbeas.t.
12PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)Carmin - Prios.t.
13SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Ondas.t.
14GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware00:46
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antartes.t.
16PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
17PORAndré Mourato (POR)Portugal National Team00:56
18RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx01:44
19RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx02:37
20SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea02:42
21GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing02:45
22PORCésar Fonte (POR)Efapel - Glassdrives.t.
23PORRui Vinhas (POR)Portugal National Team02:57
24RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Lokosphinx03:28
25PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)04:18

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved