All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - British National Championships - 2012

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

Results Men

British National Championships - Results Men 2012

Great BritainGreat Britain - 24 June 2012


Men's Time Trial - 2 September 2012Time Trial


Men's Time Trial - U23 - 2 September 2012


1GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)00:44:55
2GBRGeorge Atkins (GBR)Great Britain National Team00:45:31
3GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp00:46:00
4GBROwain Doull (GBR)Great Britain National Team00:46:35
5GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Great Britain National Team00:46:44
6GBRJake Clare (GBR)00:48:07
7GBRElliott Porter (GBR)00:48:13
8GBRSam Allan (GBR)00:48:16
9GBRAdam French (GBR)00:48:22
10GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp00:48:39
11GBRMichael Barnes (GBR)00:48:39
12GBRJosh Teasdale (GBR)00:48:45
13GBRWill Rudgard (GBR)00:49:18
14GBRJake Martin (GBR)00:49:47
15GBRFreddie Lewton (GBR)00:49:58
16IRLDeclan Byrne (IRL)00:50:04
17GBRJonathan Wears (GBR)00:50:10
18GBRGeorge Harper (GBR)00:51:00
19GBRRob Yeatman (GBR)00:51:46
20GBRCameron Foster (GBR)00:52:25
21GBRBen Wimpory (GBR)00:54:13

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 2 September 2012


Men's Road Race - 24 June 2012


1GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos4:48:43
2GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos1:14
3GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Raleigh - Gac1:24
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos7:45
5GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Team Ineos7:59
6GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
7GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing8:02
9GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport8:05
10GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp8:07
11GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Raleigh - Gac8:09
12GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing8.10
13GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Node 4 - Giordanas.t.
14GBRYanto Barker (GBR)UK Youths.t.
15GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)8.15
16GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team8.16
17GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh - Gac8:22
18GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
19GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp8:31
20GBRBen Greenwood (GBR)9:00
21GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)9:57
22GBRThomas Last (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport11:35
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)11:39
24GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
25GBRJack Kirk (GBR)s.t.
26GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
27GBRNathan Edmondson (GBR)11:46
28GBRChris Bartlett (GBR)Marco Polo - Donckers Koffie11:50
29GBRChristopher 'Kit' Gilham (GBR)12:03
30GBRRichard Cartland (GBR)14:53
31GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)16:35
32GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)UK Youth18:38

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved