All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour de Bretagne Cycliste 2012

FranceFrance - 25 April 2012 - 1 May 2012


General classification - 1 May 2012


1RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka26:54:38
2FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
3NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:22
4NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Merida00:31
5SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:35
6NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:40
7GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing00:43
8FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille00:51
9FRADavid Chopin (FRA)00:53
10FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step00:54
11FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)00:56
12POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 7200:59
13FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200001:07
14RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha01:12
15LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille01:14
16AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS01:40
17GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team01:52
18FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200001:53
19BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team01:55
20FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200001:57
21NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team02:03
22LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
23NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida02:06
24AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)02:10
25BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen03:15
26ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Trek03:20
27NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida04:14
28FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:51
29AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team06:48
30GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing07:13
31RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka07:47
32FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo07:54
33FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
34BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen08:44
35BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole08:47
36ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racing09:47
37SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Trek09:53
38RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katusha11:14
39FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille11:16
40FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)11:23
41SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Trek11:50
42FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Saur - Sojasun12:01
43SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo12:08
44FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)12:15
45FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille13:39
46FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7213:50
47BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole14:30
48FRAAnthony Mira (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon15:04
49SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo15:37
50FRARégis Geffroy (FRA)15:53
51RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha16:10
52FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille16:21
53POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)Véranda Rideau 7216:58
54RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
55FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille17:51
56AUSCampbell Flakemore (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers18:19
57FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller18:23
58NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida18:46
59GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racing20:19
60AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racing20:46
61FRAFrançois Lançon (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200024:08
62FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique24:43
63FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille25:51
64FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique26:15
65FRAGuillaume Louyest (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon26:56
66FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9329:24
67BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole30:19
68FRAMathieu Cloarec (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique31:57
69FRAYann Guyot (FRA)32:29
70FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller33:15
71FRAAlexandre Gratiot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise36:27
72FRAFlorent Mallegol (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200036:51
73FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9337:21
74FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique37:26
75GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Great Britain National Team37:36
76BELKjell Van Driessche (BEL)Landbouwkrediet40:51
77FRAJulien Jegou (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 200042:18
78FRAVincent Ragot (FRA)44:46
79RSABradley Potgieter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka47:09
80FRALudwig Laffillé (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise49:50
81BELNiels Nachtergaele (BEL)51:33
82FRACédric Delaplace (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon54:38
83FRABenoît Poitevin (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique59:33
84FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)1:03:29
85FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)1:03:33
86RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:07:59

Stage 1 - Vannes - Vannes - 167,1 km - 25 April 2012Escape


1FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)04:04:23
2ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
4SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
5NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
6FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
7FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
10NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
11POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)Véranda Rideau 7200:04
12MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Trek00:05
13HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:08
14FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
15FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7200:13
16RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
18FRADavid Chopin (FRA)s.t.
19FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
20USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
21FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
22FRAGuillaume Louyest (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
23BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
24NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Vannes - St Méen le Grand - 157 km - 26 April 2012Escape


1FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller03:38:08
2SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
3FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
4GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
5NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
6FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard - Treks.t.
9FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)00:09
11NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:39
12RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:09
13FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
14AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
15AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
16FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
17GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
18ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
19FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
20NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
22ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
23ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
24FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.

Stage 3 - St Méen le Grand - Missillac - 150,2 km - 27 April 2012Escape


1FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille03:34:48
2GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
3FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7200:05
4FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
5ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
6FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
8SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
9AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
10GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
11LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
14FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantiques.t.
15FRAAnthony Mira (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
16NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)s.t.
18FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
19SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Treks.t.
20FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
22FRAAlexandre Gratiot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
23FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
24FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
25ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 4 - Missillac - Mûr de Bretagne - 154,8 km - 28 April 2012Escape


1RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka03:52:18
2FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:06
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS00:11
4FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)s.t.
6NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
7FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
10GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
11RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
13FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
14FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15FRADavid Chopin (FRA)s.t.
16MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Leopard - Treks.t.
17FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
18NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:13
19FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
20RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
21FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22AUSCampbell Flakemore (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
23BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
24FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
25FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 5 - Mûr de Bretagne - Douarnenez - 164,2 km - 29 April 2012Escape


1LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille04:18:17
2POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)Véranda Rideau 7200:13
3FRADavid Chopin (FRA)01:04
4GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing00:33
5NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
6ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
8FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
10FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
12BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.
13AUSCampbell Flakemore (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
14FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
16FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)s.t.
19FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
22SWIOlivier Hofstetter (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
23GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
24FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
25BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.

Stage 6 - Mûr de Bretagne - Douarnenez - 164,2 km - 30 April 2012Escape


1AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS03:29:11
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:02
3NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida00:04
4FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
5NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
7FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8FRADavid Chopin (FRA)s.t.
9GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
10FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
12SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo00:09
13GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
14AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
15FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16GBRMark Christian (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)s.t.
18NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
19RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
20BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen00:18
21LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille00:20
22NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
23FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille00:23
24FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
25BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Jong Vlaanderens.t.

Stage 7 - Langonnet - Dinan - 165,8 km - 1 May 2012Escape


1FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9303:56:35
2RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:21
3ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racing00:28
4SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
5FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
6ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
7FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
10SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Leopard - Treks.t.
11FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille00:32
12GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Endura Racing00:34
13FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
14NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
15NORVegard Breen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
16AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)s.t.
18FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:41
20BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole00:45
21AUSCampbell Flakemore (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
22POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
23FRARégis Geffroy (FRA)s.t.
24NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Chipotle Development Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved