All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Gironde - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Gironde - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour de Gironde 2012

FranceFrance - 26th May 2012 - 28th May 2012


General classification - 28th May 2012


1NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team12:16:04
2NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Team00:07
3FRAFabien Fraissignes (FRA)00:21
4RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:53
5FRAGilles Canouet (FRA)00:59
6FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)Océane Top 1601:02
7NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels01:03
8SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)01:04
9SPAGuillermo Lana Baquedano (SPA)01:08
10FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Cofidis01:09
11SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
12FRAJérémy Loubeau (FRA)01:10
13AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
14POLPiotr Polus (POL)01:11
15AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
16FRAJulien Dutour (FRA)01:13
17FRASteven Garcin (FRA)s.t.
18FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)s.t.
19BELKenzie Boutté (BEL)s.t.
20NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
23FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)s.t.
24NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
25FRARomain Leroy (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
26FRAGael Le Bellec (FRA)s.t.
27SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbeas.t.
28SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbeas.t.
29NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
30GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
31FRARonan Poulizac (FRA)01:21
32RUSKirill Egorov (RUS)01:22
33FRARégis Geffroy (FRA)01:24
34FRANicolas Loustaunou (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
35BELAxel De Corte (BEL)s.t.
36RUSAlexander Berezkin (RUS)s.t.
37SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbeas.t.
38USARobbie Squire (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
39FRAVictor Mazoyer (FRA)s.t.
40FRANicolas Dulot (FRA)s.t.
41FRANicolas Bouvier-Gaz (FRA)s.t.
42ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
43FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)01:32
44NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank Continental Team01:36
45FRARaphael Verini (FRA)01:41
46RUSSergey Temnenko (RUS)01:51
47FRAMichaël Mazin (FRA)s.t.
48FRADamien Capus (FRA)s.t.
49FRASylvain Lamarque (FRA)Entente Sud Gascognes.t.
50FRARomain Sdrigotti (FRA)01:54
51FRATony Mesure (FRA)02:00
52FRAAlexis Carlin (FRA)02:17
53FRADavid Périllaud (FRA)Océane Top 1602:26
54AUSStuart Shaw (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling02:31
55FRAStéphane Guyot (FRA)02:38
56RUSSergey Kolodin (RUS)02:50
57FRADavid Tauzia (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne02:53
58RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka02:56
59FRASylvain Pandelé (FRA)Océane Top 1603:38
60JPNTomohiro Kinoshita (JPN)03:45
61FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)03:48
62USAJesse Goodrich (USA)03:55
63USADaniel Eaton (USA)03:57
64FRAYohan Soubes (FRA)04:07
65RSABradley Potgieter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka04:27
66NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels04:29
67FRANicolas Ferrand (FRA)04:36
68SWIKilian Moser (SWI)04:53
69SWIMoreno Angst (SWI)05:05
70RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka06:08
71NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels06:34
72SWIKevin Jost (SWI)06:54
73FRAFlorent Sentucq (FRA)s.t.
74FRAMickaël Dhinnin (FRA)s.t.
75MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Drapac Professional Cycling07:38
76BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)07:45
77SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea08:11
78FRARomain Cabarrou (FRA)09:45
79FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)10:02
80FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)10:12
81FRAYannick Drangowski (FRA)10:44
82BELAlessandro Soenens (BEL)10:49
83AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling10:52
84FRAGuillaume Le Floch (FRA)s.t.
85SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea11:02
86FRAGael Vargas (FRA)11:11
87SPAAndoni Blazquez Berasarte (SPA)Orbea11:18
88RUSVyacheslav Akhmametyev (RUS)11:50
89FRAYannick Marie (FRA)12:09
90USAConnor O'Leary (USA)Bontrager - Livestrong13:14
91SWINico Brüngger (SWI)s.t.
92FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)14:13
93BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Idemasport - Biowanze14:25
94FRAKévin Catta Sekkiou (FRA)17:26
95BURRasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)22:10
96FRAMaxime Martin (FRA)Ocbc Singapore23:46

Stage 1 - Fargues-St-Hilaire - Cenon - 159,8 km - 26th May 2012Escape


1NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team04:00:29
2NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
3FRAFabien Fraissignes (FRA)00:15
4FRAGilles Canouet (FRA)00:46
5RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka00:50
6FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
7FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Cofidis00:56
8POLPiotr Polus (POL)01:00
9FRAMickaël Szkolnik (FRA)s.t.
10NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
11SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbeas.t.
12AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
13RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14FRASteven Garcin (FRA)s.t.
15NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
16FRAJulien Dutour (FRA)s.t.
17FRARonan Poulizac (FRA)s.t.
18AUSDarren Lapthorne (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)s.t.
20FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)s.t.
21NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22SPAGuillermo Lana Baquedano (SPA)s.t.
23FRAGael Le Bellec (FRA)s.t.
24FRARomain Leroy (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
25GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Saint-Loubes - Braud et St-Louis - 181,1 km - 27th May 2012Sprint


Stage 3 - St. Pierre d'Aurillac - Villenave d'Ornon - 171,9 km - 28th May 2012Sprint


1NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels04:01:47
2SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)s.t.
3RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
4RSAArran Brown (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6RUSSergey Temnenko (RUS)s.t.
7FRAJulien Dutour (FRA)s.t.
8FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)s.t.
9FRASteven Garcin (FRA)s.t.
10FRARaphael Verini (FRA)s.t.
11SWISimon Zahner (SWI)s.t.
12BELKenzie Boutté (BEL)s.t.
13USAJesse Goodrich (USA)s.t.
14SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
15FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)s.t.
16FRAMichaël Mazin (FRA)s.t.
17FRAErwan Corbel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19FRARégis Geffroy (FRA)s.t.
20FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
21MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
22FRASylvain Pandelé (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
23FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
24NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25POLPiotr Polus (POL)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved