All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Piemonte - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Piemonte - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Giro del Piemonte 2012

ItalyItaly - 27th September 2012


Giro del Piemonte - 27th September 2012


1COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Ineos04:30:21
2ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha00:06
3SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi00:07
4COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos00:11
5COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapones.t.
6ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan00:27
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
10ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
11ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
14ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
18ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
19SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
21COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
22SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Ineoss.t.
23SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
29KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
31COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
32USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
33ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
34USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:42
35USAChris Horner (USA)Radioshack - Nissan00:48
36ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone01:07
37COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
38ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team01:17
39AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda01:32
40FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
41ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
42SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
44COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
45SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
47PORBruno Antonio Ferreira Pinto (POR)s.t.
48DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
49GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
50COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes01:58
51GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano02:05
52ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela02:37
53ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
54ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
55ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
56RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
57UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD04:32
58SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox04:48
60ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana04:58
61NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
62ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
63SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
64ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
65COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
66CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapones.t.
67DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
68SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi06:27
69ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia06:29
70SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar08:27
71ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
72COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
73COLJeffry Johan Romero Corredor (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
74ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
75SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
77AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
78BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
79FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
80ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
81ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
82COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
83AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
84DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
85ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
86UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
87SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
88SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
89ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
90ITARoberto Giacobazzi (ITA)s.t.
91ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
92ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
93ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
94ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
95ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
96ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
97ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
98DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
99COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
100RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
101ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
102COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
103USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineoss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved