All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2012

FranceFrance - 22 September 2012 - 23 September 2012


General classification - 22 September 2012


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen07:35:40
2SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlberg00:16
3FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis00:22
4FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:30
5GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing00:41
6SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
7GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)00:52
8FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:53
9FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis00:55
10FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:44
12FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller02:26
13FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
15FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis02:35
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea03:42
17FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis03:44
18SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea04:26
19FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller05:07
20FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun05:15
21FRAKevin Pigaglio (FRA)05:17
22NEDRemco Broers (NED)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de05:21
23FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller05:28
24FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:46
25FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:39
26FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)07:18
27FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9307:28
28BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de08:37
29SWIFelix Baur (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo08:39
30SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea08:58
31FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09:01
32FRAThomas Girard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne11:01
33FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7211:07
34FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille11:10
35POLMickael Olejnik (POL)Véranda Rideau 7211:13
36FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun11:14
37FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
38FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis11:29
39AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing12:27
40FRACyril Boulenger (FRA)s.t.
41FRARomain Bacon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9312:31
42GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Endura Racing12:49
43SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea14:39
44FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - Jakroo14:47
45FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9314:54
46FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7215:53
47SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing17:12
48SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
49FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)19:44
50FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7222:04
51FRARemi Sarreboubee (FRA)22:09
52FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille22:43
53FRAThomas Miquel (FRA)s.t.
54FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)22:50
55SWIAndreas Anderegg (SWI)24:03
56SWIJan Keller (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo25:19
57SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)25:21
58FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)26:23
59FRAKevin Denis (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7231:15
60FRAJean-Edouard Antz (FRA)31:20
61CANStuart Wight (CAN)Cr4 Chemins/roanne34:06
62POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.

Stage 1 - Chateauneuf - La Grand Combe - 153 km - 22 September 2012Sprint


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana Continental
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vendée U
3BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10
5SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska
6COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes
7COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)
8BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team
9NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Lotto - Belisol
10IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Vorarlberg
12SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska
13MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Morocco National Team
14NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team
15NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley
16RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha
17SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)
18USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team
19AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AIS
20DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley
22DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning
23LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon
24SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Argos - Shimano
25GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg

Stage 2 - Mende - Mende - 162,4 km - 23 September 2012Escape


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen04:08:10
2GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Endura Racing00:08
3GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)s.t.
4FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:10
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racings.t.
7FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
9FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
10SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbeas.t.
11FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Vorarlbergs.t.
13FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leons.t.
15FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:19
17FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea01:06
19FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:59
20FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de03:03
22FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7203:05
23FRAThomas Miquel (FRA)s.t.
24SWIFelix Baur (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
25FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved