All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Gironde - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Gironde - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour de Gironde 2015

FranceFrance - 29th May 2015 - 31th May 2015


General classification - 31th May 2015


1FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)12:15:02 
2GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadro0:04 
3BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi0:07 
4FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekoi0:09 
5SPAJulen Mitxulena (SPA)0:10 
6NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:12 
7AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
8SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)0:14 
9FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée U0:16 
10FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
11GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
12FRADavid Chopin (FRA)s.t.
13FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)s.t.
14FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)0:20 
15FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
16NEDStephan Bakker (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:22 
17BELSerge Dewortelaer (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
18FRAClément Barbeau (FRA)0:23 
19ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
20POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
21NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
22FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)s.t.
23FRAGeoffrey Millour (FRA)s.t.
24FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
25FRAFabrice Seigneur (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
26FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
27FRAYohan Soubes (FRA)s.t.
28POLGrzegorz Kwiatkowski (POL)s.t.
29SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)s.t.
30NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)Metec - TKH0:35 
31FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)0:36 
32FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)s.t.
33FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
34NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:40 
35FRAClement Mary (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:43 
36FRARudy Fiefvez (FRA)s.t.
37NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
38SPAIbai Salas Zorrozua (SPA)Burgos - BH0:52 
39SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuador0:56 
40NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKH1:06 
41CZEJosef Hosek (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
42FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
43GERLukas Löer (GER)Kuota - Lotto1:11 
44SPAJuan Carlos Riutort Martinez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
45FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:14 
46SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
47FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
48FRAQuentin Tanis (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
49FRAThibault Athané (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
50FRATommy Pouget (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
51FRAAdrien Goujon (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
52FRAArnaud Gleizes (FRA)s.t.
53NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
54MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)s.t.
55FRAErwan Cornillet (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
56FRADany Maffeïs (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
57FRAJean Mespoulède (FRA)s.t.
58FRAKillian Larpe (FRA)s.t.
59FRARomain Leroy (FRA)s.t.
60FRAPaul-Mickaël Menthéour (FRA)s.t.
61ECUPedro Sébastian Rodríguez (ECU)s.t.
62FRAFlorent Sentucq (FRA)s.t.
63GERJulian Braun (GER)Kuota - Lottos.t.
64FRAAxel Crochard (FRA)s.t.
65FRASébastien Havot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
66FRAMartial Roman (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
67FRAHugues Ané (FRA)s.t.
68FRARémi Benarfa (FRA)s.t.
69CZEPavel Camrda (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
70SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Burgos - BH1:32 
71FRAAlexandre Delétang (FRA)Océane Top 161:34 
72SPAJorge Martín Montenegro Adaro (SPA)s.t.
73FRAMatthieu Gaultier (FRA)1:36 
74FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre1:39 
75FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)1:40 
76GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Kuota - Lotto1:43 
77FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)s.t.
78FRAJérémy Loubeau (FRA)1:44 
79CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Whirlpool - Author1:54 
80FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise1:56 
81BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec - TKH1:57 
82FRADamien Capus (FRA)2:04 
83FRALucien Capot (FRA)2:06 
84GERTobias Knaup (GER)Kuota - Lotto2:08 
85FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)2:13 
86NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKH2:14 
87FRAAnthony Haspot (FRA)s.t.
88FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)2:15 
89FRAKévin Soubes (FRA)s.t.
90SPAVíctor Martín Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
91ALGKarim Hadjbouzit (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
92ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
93FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre2:18 
94ALGMohamed Bouzidi (ALG)Sovac Algeria2:21 
95FRAAntoine Leplingard (FRA)Vendée U2:38 
96FRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Vendée U2:39 
97GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne2:42 
98FRASébastien Piry (FRA)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
99CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Whirlpool - Author2:56 
100FRARemi Verardo (FRA)3:01 
101FRAAlexis Tourtelot (FRA)s.t.
102ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
103BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
104FRAMickaël Szkolnik (FRA)s.t.
105FRANicolas Legras (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
106FRABastien Lhomme (FRA)s.t.
107FRAHugo Lorenzi (FRA)3:26 
108FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)3:31 
109FRALudovic Nadon (FRA)Océane Top 163:32 
110FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise3:53 
111FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)s.t.
112FRALucas Destang (FRA)Vendée U4:34 
113GERFelix Drumm (GER)5:01 
114FRAThomas Lassaigne (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne5:03 
115FRAMaxence Pedreno (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne7:11 
116FRADamien Casteran (FRA)7:20 
117SPASebastian Mascaró Rigo (SPA)Burgos - BH8:07 
118FRADamien Lapouges (FRA)8:11 
119FRAJean Marie Gouret (FRA)9:22 
120FRAAntonin Servant (FRA)Océane Top 169:55 
121ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria11:55 
122FRAStéphane Reimherr (FRA)12:19 
123FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)12:23 
124FRADamien Fabre (FRA)15:59 
125SPAJoseba Del Barrio (SPA)16:01 
126CZEJan Kovar (CZE)Whirlpool - Author18:58 
127NEDRick Goeree (NED)Metec - TKH21:09 
128NEDJelle Wolsink (NED)Metec - TKH37:23 

Stage 1 - Pauillac - Pauillac - 174 km - 29th May 2015Sprint


1BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi3:40:26 
2FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)s.t.
3FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
4ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
5FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
6FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
7FRAYoän Verardo (FRA)s.t.
8FRAClément Barbeau (FRA)s.t.
9FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
10FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
11FRAMatthieu Gaultier (FRA)s.t.
12GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
13NEDJelle Wolsink (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
14FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
15POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
16FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
17SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
18FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
19FRARemi Verardo (FRA)s.t.
20CZEMartin Hunal (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
21NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
22FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
23NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
24SPAJulen Mitxulena (SPA)s.t.
25FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.

Stage 2 - Bassens - Cenon - 169 km - 30th May 2015Escape


1GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadro4:04:32 
2FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekoi0:02 
3AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
4FRADavid Chopin (FRA)s.t.
5NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
6SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
7FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
8SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)s.t.
9SPAJulen Mitxulena (SPA)s.t.
10FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)s.t.
11FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)s.t.
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
13GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
14FRAFabrice Seigneur (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:09 
15FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
16FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
17FRAYohan Soubes (FRA)s.t.
18FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
19FRAJustin Mottier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
20FRAClément Barbeau (FRA)s.t.
21FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
22NEDStephan Bakker (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
23NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
24BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
25POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Whirlpool - Authors.t.

Stage 3 - Mios - Mios - 195 km - 31th May 2015Sprint


1FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)4:30:18 
2BELRobin Steenuit (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
3NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
4FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
5FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
6GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Kwadros.t.
7FRAClément Barbeau (FRA)s.t.
8FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
9FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
10FRALucas Destang (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
11FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
12FRAGuillaume Bonnet (FRA)s.t.
13GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISnes.t.
14FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)s.t.
15FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
16FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
17ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
18FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
19SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
20FRAKévin Soubes (FRA)s.t.
21SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)s.t.
22POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
23FRAMatthieu Gaultier (FRA)s.t.
24FRAClement Mary (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
25FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved