All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Puerto Vallarta - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Puerto Vallarta 2021

MexicoMexico - 22 November 2021 - 28 November 2021 - Hard


Final

29th Nov - 06.5h00Daniel Altmaierdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-3 3-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

28th Nov - 05.5h00Daniel Altmaierdef.Michael Mmoh6-4 6-2
28th Nov - 07.5h00Alejandro Tabilodef.Yosuke Watanuki6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

27th Nov - 04.5h30Michael Mmohdef.Kaichi Uchida7-6 6-3
27th Nov - 04.5h30Daniel Altmaierdef.Zachary Svajda4-6 7-6 6-3
27th Nov - 07.5h05Alejandro Tabilodef.Tatsuma Ito6-2 6-2
27th Nov - 07.5h40Yosuke Watanukidef.Pablo Cuevas4-6 6-4 2-0 ab.


Round of 16

26th Nov - 07.5h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Matias Franco Descotte7-6 0-0 ab.
25th Nov - 27.5h35Yosuke Watanukidef.Tung-lin Wu6-7 7-5 6-3
Alejandro Tabilodef.Donald Young6-2 6-1
25th Nov - 04.5h15Tatsuma Itodef.Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano6-2 6-3
24th Nov - 26.5h10Michael Mmohdef.Juncheng Shang7-5 4-6 6-4
24th Nov - 26.5h10Kaichi Uchidadef.Alexis Galarneau6-4 6-2
25th Nov - 26.5h00Zachary Svajdadef.Christian Harrison6-1 7-6
26th Nov - 04.5h15Daniel Altmaierdef.Govind Nanda6-3 6-3


Round of 32

22th Nov - 27.5h30Tatsuma Itodef.Gijs Brouwer6-2 7-6
23th Nov - 04.5h20Alexis Galarneaudef.Ernesto Escobedo7-5 6-7 7-5
23th Nov - 06.5h40Kaichi Uchidadef.Alexander Sarkissian6-3 6-4
23th Nov - 08.5h40Juncheng Shangdef.Martin Cuevas6-4 6-4
23th Nov - 08.5h40Donald Youngdef.Milledge Cossu6-1 6-3
23th Nov - 10.5h35Alejandro Tabilodef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-3 6-2
23th Nov - 26.5h05Tung-lin Wudef.Liam Draxl6-3 6-1
23th Nov - 26.5h10Christian Harrisondef.Roberto Ortega-Olmedo6-4 6-0
23th Nov - 26.5h15Michael Mmohdef.Nick Chappell6-2 6-3
23th Nov - 27.5h35Daniel Altmaierdef.Michael Redlicki7-6 6-1
23th Nov - 27.5h45Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serranodef.Alex Rybakov7-5 4-4 ab.
23th Nov - 27.5h55Govind Nandadef.JC Aragone6-2 6-0
24th Nov - 07.5h05Matias Franco Descottedef.Gerardo Lopez Villasenor6-7 7-5 6-0
24th Nov - 07.5h05Yosuke Watanukidef.Jose Rubin Statham6-3 6-2
24th Nov - 08.5h30Zachary Svajdadef.Christian Langmo5-7 6-4 7-5
24th Nov - 10.5h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic7-5 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Nov - 26.5h10Liam Draxldef.Vasil Kirkov5-1 ab.
22th Nov - 26.5h10Alex Hernandezdef.Luis Patino6-7 6-4 6-2
22th Nov - 26.5h10Christian Langmodef.Juan Sebastian Gomez7-6 6-1
22th Nov - 27.5h50Govind Nandadef.Jean Thirouin7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

21th Nov - 21.5h00Liam Draxldef.Dennis Novikov6-3 6-1
21th Nov - 21.5h00Christian Langmodef.Miguel Damas6-1 6-1
21th Nov - 21.5h00Vasil Kirkovdef.Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras6-1 6-2
21th Nov - 22.5h30Luis Patinodef.Pedja Krstin5-7 6-1 3-0 ab.
21th Nov - 22.5h30Juan Sebastian Gomezdef.Samuel Sanchez Rello3-6 6-3 6-1
21th Nov - 22.5h30Jean Thirouindef.Kiranpal Pannu6-4 6-2
21th Nov - 24.5h40Govind Nandadef.Lance Amaury Lage Castelan6-0 6-0
21th Nov - 25.5h40Alex Hernandezdef.Pedro Vives Marcos6-4 4-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved