All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - British National Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

Results Men

British National Championships - Results Men 2011

Great BritainGreat Britain - 26 June 2011


Men's Road Race - 26 June 2011


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineos4:41:08
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:35
3GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:05:41
5GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint0:08:02
6GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:08:05
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:08:13
8GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:08:20
9ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racing0:08:28
10GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
11GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)100% MEs.t.
12GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Raleighs.t.
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)100% ME0:09:56
14GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team0:10:44
15GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
16GBRTom Moses (GBR)100% ME0:10:47
17GBRJames Sampson (GBR)Motorpoint0:10:51
18GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp0:11:16
19GBRJoshua Hunt (GBR)Uvca Troyess.t.
20GBRBen Stockdale (GBR)Team Qorozs.t.
21GBRThomas Last (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:11:21
22GBRJoseph Perrett (GBR)Twenty3c-Orbea0:11:25
23GBRSimon Richardson (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specialized0:11:27
24GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Maxgear RT0:11:29
25GBRAndrew Griffiths (GBR)Twenty3c-Orbea0:11:31
26GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:11:42
27GBRAndrew Hawdon (GBR)Herbalife/wheelbase0:12:09
28GBRMatthew Gee (GBR)Raleighs.t.
29GBRJames Stewart (GBR)Team UK Youths.t.
30GBRWill Berjgfelt (GBR)Motorpoint Pro Cyclings.t.
31GBRRobert Hassan (GBR)Endura/pedal Power Developments.t.
32GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)CC Tavira0:12:11
33GBRRob Carter (GBR)Velo 29 CTs.t.
34GBRAlex Coutts (GBR)Giant - Kenda0:12:13
35GBRBen Greenwood (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharps.t.
36GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
37GBRRichard Cartland (GBR)Team Corley Cycles0:12:20
38GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
39GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Raleighs.t.
40GBRJack Adams (GBR)Forme Procycliste Sanlameres.t.
41GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
42GBRPeter Williams (GBR)Asfra Racing Teams.t.
43GBRDavid Lines (GBR)Endura/pedal Power Developments.t.
44GBRRoss Creber (GBR)Cyclepremier.com-Metalteks.t.
45GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
46GBRDaniel Patten (GBR)Asfra Racing Teams.t.
47GBRRussell Hampton (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
48GBRJunior Heffernan (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnagos.t.
49GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
50GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleighs.t.
51GBRSimon Thomas (GBR)Asfra Racing Teams.t.
52GBRDaniel Smith (GBR)Velo 29 CTs.t.
53GBRStephen Adams (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
54GBRJack Kirk (GBR)Cyclisme Competition Multipoles.t.
55GBRPerry Bowater (GBR)Asfra Racing Teams.t.
56GBRTom Murray (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
57GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnagos.t.
58GBRIan Knight (GBR)Team Corley Cycless.t.
59GBRLee Davis (GBR)Motorpoints.t.
60GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)100% MEs.t.
61GBRJack Pullar (GBR)Vanilla Bikess.t.
62GBRMatthew Jones (GBR)Raleighs.t.
63GBRNathan Edmondson (GBR)Usp Issoiriennes.t.
64GBRThomas Copeland (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
65GBRAlex Higham (GBR)Wyndymilla Maxifuels.t.
66GBRDuncan Moralee (GBR)Team Sportcover Strategic Alturs.t.
67GBRDexter Gardias (GBR)Forme Procycliste Sanlameres.t.
68GBRJoseph Kelly (GBR)100% MEs.t.
69GBRDaniel Duguid (GBR)Sigma Sport - Specializeds.t.
70GBRGary Hand (GBR)Endura/pedal Power Developments.t.
71GBRIan Taylor (GBR)Herbalife/wheelbases.t.
72GBRMatt Green (GBR)VL Technics-Abutrieks.t.
73GBRJake Tanner (GBR)Team Sportcover Strategic Alturs.t.
74GBRTom Barras (GBR)Cyclepremier.com-Metalteks.t.
75GBRJake Hales (GBR)Team Corley Cycless.t.
76GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Twenty3c-Orbeas.t.
77GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.

Men's Time Trial - 4 September 2011Time Trial

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved