All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011

SpainSpain - 6th April 2011 - 9th April 2011


General classification - 9th April 2011


1SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing10:21:21
2GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+58
3SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)+1:26
4GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago+1:39
5SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)Guerola Terra I Mar+2:56
6NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+3:21
7POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+4:07
8GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing+4:19
9NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)+4:22
10SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike+4:26
11NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+4:26
12SWELars Andersson (SWE)Sweden National Team+4:26
13GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing+4:37
14GERMathias Belka (GER)Raiko Argon 18+4:40
15SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+5:05
16GBRRhys Lloyd (GBR)+5:22
17NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+7:14
18GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+7:15
19GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+7:16
20SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Price Your Bike+7:24
21SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike+7:34
22NOREirik Kasa Jarlseth (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+7:37
23NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke+7:38
24SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+7:40
25NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor+7:41
26NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Merida+7:42
27SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+7:50
28GERJan Oelerich (GER)Raiko Argon 18+7:52
29GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh+8:00
30SPAPere Solano Olivares (SPA)+8:12
31GBRJames Sampson (GBR)Motorpoint+8:13
32SWIChristian Heule (SWI)+8:21
33SWIDominik Fuchs (SWI)+8:42
34GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoint+14:44
35SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Spain National Team+14:44
36SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)Sweden National Team+14:45
37GERRene Tann (GER)+15:01
38SWEPetter Persson (SWE)Sweden National Team+15:07
39NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+15:10
40SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Spain National Team+15:13
41GERBjörn Papstein (GER)+15:15
42SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+15:16
43SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)Vitaldent Arán+15:24
44SWILoic Aubert (SWI)Price Your Bike+15:28
45NORAndreas Landa (NOR)IF Frøy+15:36
46SPAIvan Martinez Jimenez (SPA)+15:46
47SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)Ekz Racing Team+15:47
48GERJulian Schelb (GER)+15:48
49SPAVictor Martinez Garcia (SPA)+15:48
50NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+15:49
51SPACarlos Lapuerta (SPA)+15:50
52GERJan Deutschmann (GER)Raiko Argon 18+15:58
53CANJamie Sparling (CAN)Raleigh+16:32
54SPARaul Cardoso Trejo (SPA)+16:53
55ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racing+17:39
56GERGreger Steffenhannes (GER)+18:04
57AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+18:44
58GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Raleigh+19:04
59GERJulian Kern (GER)Seven Stones+19:36
60GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago+22:10
61NORStian Saugstad (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+22:15
62GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+22:26
63GERMarcus Kühn (GER)+22:44
64TURBünyamin Ozdemir (TUR)Manisaspor+22:45
65NEDRune Van Der Meijden (NED)De Rijke+22:52
66NAMDan Craven (NAM)Rapha Condor - Sharp+23:02
67GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+23:07
68ERAAraya Medhin Dawit Haile (ERA)Eritrea National Team+23:25
69GERAlexander Nordhoff (GER)Seven Stones+23:29
70GERMarkus Schulte-Luenzum (GER)+23:32
71GERAlexander Gajewiak (GER)+23:33
72ISREyal Rahat (ISR)+23:49
73ISRDor Dviri (ISR)+23:56
74RSADavid Charles Brown (RSA)Raiko Argon 18+24:06
75SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)+24:13
76SWENils Penton (SWE)+24:39
77GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+24:49
78TURFatih Harmanci (TUR)Manisaspor+24:58
79NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)IF Frøy+25:10
80SPARafael Pizarro Jimenez (SPA)+25:10
81NORMarius Andre Hafsås (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+25:35
82GERMatthias Baumer (GER)+25:42
83NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida+25:56
84GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+26:00
85GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+26:11
86GBRMatthew Jones (GBR)Raleigh+26:21
87NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+26:37
88GERFritz Koch (GER)+26:52
89SWIMoreno Angst (SWI)+27:14
90GERJan Van Puyvelde (GER)Raiko Argon 18+27:40
91SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Spain National Team+27:40
92SPADavid Muntaner Juaneda (SPA)Spain National Team+27:45
93SPAIsidoro Perez Abad (SPA)+27:59
94AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+28:29
95GBRMathew Cronshaw (GBR)Raleigh+28:34
96SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+28:39
97GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Motorpoint+28:39
98GERChristopher Roth (GER)Seven Stones+28:51
99GBRCallum Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing+28:56
100SWIKevin Jost (SWI)+28:57
101GERMarkus Bauer (GER)+28:59
102SPAPedro Mas (SPA)+29:27
103SWILukas Kalt (SWI)Price Your Bike+29:30
104NORDaniel Slatto Gomnes (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+29:50
105NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+29:54
106SPAJosé Luis Ruiz Cubillo (SPA)+29:55
107ISRGil Kibatz (ISR)+30:03
108GERAndy Eyring (GER)+30:10
109ISRNoam Cohen (ISR)+30:31
110SWIAndreas Rutishauser (SWI)Price Your Bike+30:31
111NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)De Rijke+31:31
112SPARaúl Velasco (SPA)+31:41
113GERPhillip Müller (GER)+31:42
114GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+31:43
115GERRobert Bartko (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+31:44
116SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Illes Balears+31:48
117GERRon Pfeifer (GER)Seven Stones+32:12
118GEROlivier Johr (GER)Seven Stones+32:15
119GERWenzel Böhm-Gräber (GER)+32:16
120NORJonas Orset (NOR)IF Frøy+32:17
121GERRolf Hofbauer (GER)+32:24
122SPASebastian Amer Pastor (SPA)+32:26
123GERTim Klessa (GER)+32:29
124BARJason Perryman (BAR)+32:29
125SWILuca Conrad (SWI)+32:37
126GERFabian Strecker (GER)+32:42
127GERHolger Sievers (GER)+32:47
128GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+32:49
129ARGManuel Pinto (ARG)+32:49
130SPAJuan Martín (SPA)+33:12
131SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspor+33:16
132GERPatrik Anschutz (GER)+33:20
133SPADavid Perez Iniguez (SPA)+33:31
134GBRChris Opie (GBR)+36:28
135USARyan Parnes (USA)Raleigh+37:02
136GBRRobert Hayles (GBR)Endura Racing+37:44
137NEDBas Krauwel (NED)De Rijke+37:48
138NEDArne Hassink (NED)Raiko Argon 18+38:00
139GERDaniel Klemme (GER)+38:08
140SPAJuan Batle (SPA)+38:09
141GERDennis Klemme (GER)+38:10
142GBRMatthew Kipling (GBR)Raleigh+38:13
143GERSimon Horstmann (GER)+38:25
144NOREivind Ekeli (NOR)IF Frøy+38:31
145GERBoris Fastring (GER)+38:50
146GERTobias Loos (GER)+38:59
147ISROri Spektor (ISR)+39:03
148NORKnut Landa (NOR)+39:14
149SPADaniel Crespi (SPA)+40:10
150SWEMats Andersson (SWE)Sweden National Team+42:53
151GBRJonathan Mozley (GBR)+42:56
152GERFalko-Nils Köhler (GER)+45:35
153SPAJosé López (SPA)+46:27
154GERSteffen Beck (GER)+46:31
155SPADiego Rodriguez Campos (SPA)Frío Julymar+46:34
156SPAJosep Nadal Magrinya (SPA)+46:54
157GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+46:59
158GERJohannes Heider (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+47:36

Stage 1 - S'Arenal de Llucmajor - 7,1 km - 6th April 2011Time Trial


1SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)Guerola Terra I Mar8:21
2GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+7
3GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+15
4SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing+15
5POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+17
6SPADavid Muntaner Juaneda (SPA)Spain National Team+17
7SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)Spain National Team+19
8SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing+21
9GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+21
10NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida+23
11SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)Sweden National Team+24
12NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+25
13USARyan Parnes (USA)Raleigh+25
14GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+27
15NORStian Saugstad (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+28
16GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+29
17SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Spain National Team+29
18NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)+29
19NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+30
20GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+31
21GBRMatthew Jones (GBR)Raleigh+31
22NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+32
23GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint+32
24SWELars Andersson (SWE)Sweden National Team+34
25NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+34

Stage 2 - Port d'Alcúdia - Port de Pollença - 148,5 km - 7th April 2011Escape


1SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing3:36:29
2NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida0
3SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)Guerola Terra I Mar+1:06
4GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing+1:06
5GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+1:06
6SWELars Andersson (SWE)Sweden National Team+1:06
7SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+1:06
8POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+1:06
9SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)+1:06
10NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:06
11GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago+1:06
12GERMathias Belka (GER)Raiko Argon 18+3:58
13SPAFlorentino Marquez (SPA)+3:58
14NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke+3:58
15SWIChristian Heule (SWI)+3:58
16SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:58
17NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)+3:58
18GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh+3:58
19SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:58
20SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+3:58
21NOREirik Kasa Jarlseth (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+3:58
22NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+3:58
23SWIRemo Schuler (SWI)Ekz Racing Team+3:58
24SPAPere Solano Olivares (SPA)+3:58
25GERBjörn Papstein (GER)+3:58

Stage 3 - Playa de Muro - 147,9 km - 8th April 2011Escape


1GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint3:21:46
2NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)0
3SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike0
4GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0
5SWIRaymond Künzli (SWI)0
6SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0
7GBRRhys Lloyd (GBR)0
8GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing+2:59
9POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Motorpoint+3:01
10GERMathias Belka (GER)Raiko Argon 18+3:01
11GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoint+3:01
12SWILoic Aubert (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:01
13SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:01
14GERGreger Steffenhannes (GER)+3:01
15GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke+3:01
16GERJulian Kern (GER)Seven Stones+3:01
17ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racing+3:01
18GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago+3:01
19SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+3:01
20GERJulian Schelb (GER)+3:01
21GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing+3:01
22SPAJosep Betalu (SPA)Vitaldent Arán+3:01
23NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)IF Frøy+3:01
24SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Price Your Bike+3:01
25NEDBas Stamsnijder (NED)De Rijke+3:01

Stage 4 - Playa de Palma - 144 km - 9th April 2011Sprint


1GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:14:30
2SPAFrancisco Jose Pacheco Torres (SPA)Spain National Team+0
3GERJoachim Tolles (GER)Raiko Argon 18+0
4NEDJeff Vermeulen (NED)De Rijke+0
5GBRChris Opie (GBR)+0
6NORFrans-Leonard Markaskard Mustaparta (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+0
7GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
8SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bike+0
9GBRTobyn Horton (GBR)Motorpoint+0
10GERPhillip Müller (GER)+0
11SPAAntonio Miguel Parra (SPA)Spain National Team+0
12SWIBernhard Oberholzer (SWI)Price Your Bike+0
13GEROlivier Johr (GER)Seven Stones+0
14SWILoic Aubert (SWI)Price Your Bike+0
15NEDBas Krauwel (NED)De Rijke+0
16AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Rapha Condor - Sharp+0
17SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)+0
18GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Motorpoint+0
19SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Price Your Bike+0
20SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Illes Balears+0
21NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft+0
22GBRJonathan Mozley (GBR)+0
23GERDaniel Klemme (GER)+0
24SPAIbon Zugasti Arrese (SPA)+0
25GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Raleigh+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved