All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Delta Tour Zeeland - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Delta Tour Zeeland - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2011

Delta Tour Zeeland 2011

NetherlandsNetherlands - 10 June 2011 - 12 June 2011


General classification - 12 June 2011


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano08:58:09
2NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank00:04
3NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank00:06
4GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent00:11
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:12
9GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke00:14
10AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:15
12NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo00:17
13BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent00:19
17NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke00:20
18BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM00:21
19BELRob Goris (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
20BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
21BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
22NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Ubbink - Kogas.t.
23NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indeland00:22
24FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano00:23
26NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
27BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
28BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:24
31NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
33BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
34BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
35SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:25
36BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
37GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus00:28
38FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediets.t.
40NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels00:29
41NEDSierk-Jan De Haan (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels00:30
42NEDJesper Schipper (NED)De Rijkes.t.
43NEDJelle Posthuma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
44BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
45NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:31
46BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
47BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
48SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:32
49GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
50NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Team00:33
51ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
52NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelo00:34
53BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
54BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet00:35
55NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
56NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
57NEDStefan Vreugdenhil (NED)De Rijkes.t.
58NEDArno Van Der Zwet (NED)Ubbink - Kogas.t.
59SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:36
60ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
61FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:37
62RSABradley Potgieter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
63NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijkes.t.
64NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Landbouwkrediet00:38
65BELMichaël Vanderaerden (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
66SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
67NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
68AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
69NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels00:40
70BELStijn Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
71JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neri00:41
72ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:42
73CZERadomir Simunek (CZE)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
74AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
75GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Trek00:43
76BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediet00:44
77BELSteve Schets (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly00:45
78GERMichael Kurth (GER)Eddy Merckx - Indeland00:46
79BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly00:48
80SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada00:50
81CZELubos Pelanek (CZE)Farnese Vini - Neri00:57
82AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek01:06
83DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek01:15
84NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Koga01:18
85NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank01:21
86NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM01:27
87SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada01:30
88NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus01:31
89BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:43
90BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly01:49
91ITARoberto De Patre (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
92ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri01:55
93ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
94FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux01:57
95BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent03:20
96SPAJose Luis Cano Losa (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada03:25
97GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Trek04:00
98AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano05:31
99NEDBas Krauwel (NED)De Rijke06:18
100NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent06:31
101BELNicky Cocquyt (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly07:28
102NEDPeter Schep (NED)Ubbink - Koga07:35
103BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet08:14

Prologue - Vlissingen - Vlissingen - 3,8 km - 10 June 2011Time Trial


1NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank00:04:37
2GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimano00:01
4NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek00:03
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
6NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank00:04
7NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Verandas Willems - Accent00:06
8NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11BELRob Goris (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent00:07
12BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
13NEDJenning Huizenga (NED)Ubbink - Kogas.t.
14GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke00:08
15NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
17AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
18NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano00:09
19AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
20NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano00:10
21BELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Ubbink - Kogas.t.
24GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
25BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet00:11
26NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
27NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
28BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
29RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank00:12

Stage 1 - Middelburg - Goes - 192,8 km - 11 June 2011Sprint


1GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano04:18:47
2NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5NEDWim Stroetinga (NED)Ubbink - Kogas.t.
6BELSteve Schets (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
7ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
8BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
10BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
12NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
13BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijkes.t.
15BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
16BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
17GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
20FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21BELGregory Joseph (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
22SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
23GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijkes.t.
24BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
25NEDLuc Hagenaars (NED)Eddy Merckx - Indelands.t.

Stage 2 - Terneuzen - Terneuzen - 195,8 km - 12 June 2011Sprint


1BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent04:34:51
2BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
3GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
6NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
9SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
10LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
12NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
13NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
14NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
15JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
16NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
18FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijkes.t.
20BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22BELMichaël Vanderaerden (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
23BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
24RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved