All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Binche-Tournai-Binche - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Binche-Tournai-Binche - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011

Binche-Tournai-Binche 2011

BelgiumBelgium - 4th October 2011


Binche-Tournai-Binche - 4th October 2011


1GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Trek4:21:35
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
3FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
5GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
9BELThomas Vernaeckt (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
10FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:00:03
15BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
17UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
19NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
21FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shack0:00:07
23BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
24BELTom Dernies (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
25FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
26BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
28ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29BELJeroen Lepla (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
30BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
31BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:11
32RUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Radio Shacks.t.
33FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:14
35BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
36FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
37POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
38BELDieter Cappelle (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
39FRAAxel Domont (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
40GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
41NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
42FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
43BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
44BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:19
45FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
46FRAMathieu Teychenne-Coutet (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
47NEDRobin Chaigneau (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
48PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shack0:00:26
49BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
50BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
51BELSven Van Den Houte (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
52CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcars.t.
53FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:30
54FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
55BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
56GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapps.t.
57BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
58BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
59BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
60BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
61FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
62NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
63AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
67FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
68BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:00:42
69SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:45
70NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:00:46
71BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis0:00:49
72BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Leopard - Trek0:00:59
73FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:00
74DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:02
75NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:04
76DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:14
77BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidis0:01:25
78ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:01:43
79FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidis0:02:07
80GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team0:02:11
81FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar0:02:42
82FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:02:44
83AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Skil - Shimano0:05:59
84BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
85BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:03
86NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
87ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
88BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
89BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:06:16
90BELSibrecht Pieters (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
91BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
92BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:06:22

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved