All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - GP Crédito Agrícola da Costa Azul - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - GP Crédito Agrícola da Costa Azul - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results 2011

GP Crédito Agrícola da Costa Azul 2011

PortugalPortugal - 25 March 2011 - 27 March 2011


General classification - 27 March 2011


1PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel10:53:13
2PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Tavira+9
3SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea+11
4PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team+15
5PORCelestino Duarte Dias Pinho (POR)+17
6PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Portugal National Team+17
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+19
8PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+19
9PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda+20
10PORDaniel José Mestre Pereira (POR)CC Tavira+21
11SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Onda+22
12SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcia+23
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+23
14SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)KTM - Murcia+23
15PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Portugal National Team+23
16PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel+23
17POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+23
18PORGuilherme Lourenço (POR)Portugal National Team+23
19SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Barbot - Efapel+23
20SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+23
21PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team+23
22SPAEnrique Alonso Salgueiro (SPA)+23
23SPAAdrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola (SPA)Orbea+23
24PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Tavira+23
25PORVirgilio Martins Dos Santos (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+23
26PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)CC Tavira+23
27SPAAlberto Morras Fernandez (SPA)Onda+23
28PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+23
29LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+23
30PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Tavira+23
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)UC Dippach+23
32LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)LC Tétange+23
33SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)KTM - Murcia+23
34RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:04
35PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Bicicó+1:05
36PORBruno Manuel Sepulveda Borges (POR)Onda+1:05
37RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:07
38SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)KTM - Murcia+1:19
39NEDMarc Goos (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:22
40SPANoel Martín Infante (SPA)Orbea+1:22
41SPAXabier Zabalo Imaz (SPA)Orbea+1:23
42NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:25
43NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:25
44PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)+1:25
45RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:25
46SPAJon Pardo Abarzuza (SPA)Onda+1:25
47RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:25
48RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:25
49LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+1:25
50SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)+1:25
51LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.de+1:25
52PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Barbot - Efapel+1:25
53SPABenat Urain Epelde (SPA)Orbea+1:25
54SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia+1:25
55PORValter Pereira (POR)+1:25
56PORSergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (POR)Barbot - Efapel+1:25
57NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:25
58RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:25
59PORVálter Coutinho (POR)Portugal National Team+1:25
60PORHugo Matos Sancho (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+1:25
61GBRThomas Metcalfe (GBR)CC Tavira+1:25
62PORHélder Fernandes Ferreira (POR)Vitória/asc/rtl+1:25
63PORAndré Mourato (POR)+1:41
64PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+1:48
65PORNuno Almeida (POR)Bicicó+1:53
66PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)+2:10
67RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:35
68PORVictor Silva Valinho (POR)Cartaxo/capital do Vinho/cc J. M. Nicolau+3:16
69PORNuno Meireles (POR)+3:22
70PORSandro Filipe Silva Pinto (POR)+3:22
71PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)CC Tavira+3:27
72SPARaúl Medín (SPA)Gallega+4:28
73PORRenato Alevar (POR)+4:28
74SPAAntonio Ramírez (SPA)+4:28
75PORFlávio Gomes (POR)+4:28
76LUXKevin Kohlvelter (LUX)+4:28
77SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)KTM - Murcia+5:23
78SPACarlos Miura (SPA)+5:55
79SPAJosé Alberto Nocete (SPA)Andalucia+6:10
80PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Portugal National Team+6:14
81PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vitória/asc/rtl+6:29
82PORBruno Silva (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+6:29
83NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+6:29
84PORCelio Cristiano Sousa Alves (POR)Onda+6:29
85PORJoão Mendonça Pereira (POR)CC Tavira+6:45
86PORJoão Cabreira (POR)Onda+7:15
87PORRui Vinhas (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+7:31
88PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+8:12
89PORFilipe Silva Oliveira (POR)+8:12
90PORPedro Duarte (POR)+8:12
91PORCésar Fonte (POR)Barbot - Efapel+8:15
92PORRui Carvalho (POR)Mortágua/basi+9:14
93PORFábio Costa (POR)Mortágua/basi+9:14
94PORLuis Filipe Silva Fernandes (POR)+9:25
95PORPedro Fernandes (POR)+9:32
96PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Mortágua/basi+9:58
97SPAAritz Etxebarria Etxebarria (SPA)Orbea+10:33
98PORAntonio Felipe Amorim Oliveira (POR)Barbot - Efapel+10:59
99PORFrancisco Costa (POR)+12:32
100NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+13:11
101PORJoel Lucas (POR)Louletano/loulé Concelho+14:43
102PORSamuel Magalhães (POR)Vitória/asc/rtl+15:17
103SPAJose Maria Alcaraz Franco (SPA)KTM - Murcia+15:39
104SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea+16:16
105PORCarlos Baltazar (POR)Barbot - Efapel+16:43
106PORRicardo Ferreira (POR)+16:50
107SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea+20:10
108SPAEduardo Francisco García Martinez (SPA)+32:09

Stage 1 - Quinta do Conde - Setúbal - 152,3 km - 25 March 2011Escape


1SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea3:29:30
2RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
3PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
4PORSérgio Ferreira Sousa (POR)Barbot - Efapel+0
5SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
6PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+0
7SPASantiago Pérez Fernández (SPA)Barbot - Efapel+0
8PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
9PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team+0
10PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Portugal National Team+0
11PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda+0
12PORBruno Manuel Sepulveda Borges (POR)Onda+0
13PORRafael Jorge Magalhães Silva (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+0
14PORLuis Felipe Correia Afonso (POR)Portugal National Team+0
15SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
16SPAAlberto Morras Fernandez (SPA)Onda+0
17PORGuilherme Lourenço (POR)Portugal National Team+0
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
19PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel+0
20SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
21LUXBob Jungels (LUX)UC Dippach+0
22PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Portugal National Team+0
23PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Tavira+0
24LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)LC Tétange+0
25SPAEnrique Alonso Salgueiro (SPA)+0

Stage 2 - Santiago do Cacém - Ourique - 154,4 km - 26 March 2011Sprint


Stage 3 - Sines - Grândola - 157,7 km - 27 March 2011Sprint


1PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapel3:39:06
2PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)CC Tavira+0
3SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
4RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
5RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
6PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+0
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
8PORBruno Sandinha Saraiva (POR)Portugal National Team+0
9SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbea+0
10SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
11PORPedro Miguel Moreira Paulinho (POR)Mortágua/basi+0
12NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
13RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
14PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/sta. Maria Feira+0
15POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
16PORDavid Miguel Costa Rodrigues (POR)+0
17RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
18PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)+0
19PORLeonel Sousa Coutinho (POR)Vitória/asc/rtl+0
20PORRui Carvalho (POR)Mortágua/basi+0
21PORHeldér Oliveira (POR)Onda+0
22NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
23PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Portugal National Team+0
24PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)LA Aluminios - Antarte+0
25SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved